640-911 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 209

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

640-911 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 640-911 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Data Center 640-911 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 640-911 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 640-911 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 640-911 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 640-911 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Data Center 640-911 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Data Center 640-911 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Data Center 640-911 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Data Center 640-911 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Data Center 640-911 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 640-911 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  640-911 test?
If you fail your 640-911 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which option includes the two devices that can be connected when a Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver is used?
A. Server to Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender
B. Server to Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch
C. Server to Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch
D. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender to Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch
Answer: D

Question No : 2

If a Nexus switch receives a frame and no MAC table entry is found for the destination, what will take place?
A. The frame will be dropped.
B. The frame will be flooded.
C. The sender will be notified.
D. The destination address will be learned.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An engineer wants to repurpose a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch for use in a lab and needs to restore the switch to factory defaults. Which two commands are required? (Choose two.)
A. write erase boot
B. write erase debug
C. copy running-config startup-config
D. reboot
E. reload
F. copy startup-config running-config
Answer: A,E

Question No : 4

A customer wants to connect to their SAN via Fibre Channel. Which two devices can be used to provide connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
B. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
C. Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch
D. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
E. Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Answer: A,C

Question No : 5

Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?
A. RAM
B. flash
C. bootflash
D. volatile
E. NVRAM
Answer: E

Question No : 6

At which layer of the OSI model does TCP operate?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: D

Question No : 7

For a router to do an IP routing process, which part of a packet must be checked before consulting the routing table?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: A

Question No : 8

How many IP address ranges are specified in RFC 1918?
A. 1 in Class A, 2 in Class B, and 4 in Class C
B. 2 in Class A, 4 in Class B, and 8 in Class C
C. 4 in Class A, 8 in Class B, and 16 in Class C
D. 1 in Class A, 16 in Class B, and 256 in Class C
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What network device is considered an invisible wire?
A. router
B. hub
C. switch
D. bridge
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What are two valid VTP commands? (Choose two.)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
Answer: A,D

Question No : 11

What two commands are used to modify the MAC Table? (Choose two.)
A. no mac-address-table static
B. show address-table
C. mac-address-table aging
D. show mac-address-table
E. address-table static
Answer: A,C

Question No : 12

At which layer in the OSI stack does the Hypertext Transfer Protocol operate?
A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4
E. Layer 5
F. Layer 6
G. Layer 7
Answer: G

Question No : 13

How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 32
B. 24
C. 8
D. 4
Answer: A

Question No : 14

How many bits are used for a subnet ID in an IPv6 address?
A. 48
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
E. 10
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
F. 7
Answer: D,E

Add Comments

Your Rating