200-150 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 140

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

200-150 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 200-150 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Data Center 200-150 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 200-150 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 200-150 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 200-150 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 200-150 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Data Center 200-150 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Data Center 200-150 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Data Center 200-150 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Data Center 200-150 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Data Center 200-150 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 200-150 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  200-150 test?
If you fail your 200-150 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Refer to the exhibit.



Which type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802.3 frame
B. TCP frame
C. Ethernet packet
D. UDP packet
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on a single link?
A. adds 802.1Q tag information between the source MAC address and the Ether Type/Length fields
B. encapsulates the frame inside an 802.1Q tunnel
C. adds 802.1Q tag information between the preamble and the destination MAC address
D. encapsulates the packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel
E. transparently directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the header
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?
A. higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C. reduction in equipment requirements.
D. improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E. increased application support.
Answer: AC

Question No : 4

Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.110?
A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp
C.N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp
N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any
D.N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage.
Which command will resolve this issue?
A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
B. zoneset activate zoneset2
C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
D. copy running ¨Cconfig startup-config
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Answer: CD

Question No : 7

Which protocol is supported when OSPFv2 is used as the routing protocol?

A. NetBios
B. LAT
C. IPv4
D. IPv6
Answer: C

Question No : 8

When command set will create an access control 1st on a Cisco Nexus switch to permit only unencrypted Web traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.1.110?
A. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any
C. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.110 eq 80
D. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.100 eq 80
N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 deny ip any any
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A network engineer wants to apply for new license key file. Which command should be used to obtain the switch serial number?
A. MDS-A# show license serial-number
B. MDS- A# show running-config | include serial-number
C. MDS- A# show host-id
D. MDS- A# show license host-id
Answer: D

Question No : 10




Refer to the exhibit. NP uplink ports connected to the core NPIV switch do not come online and are stuck in an initializing state. Which options is a cause for this behavior?
A. The upstream NP Ports and the downstream server F Ports on the NPV edge switch may not be in the same VSA.
B. The core switch has not been enabled for NPIV.
C. The upstream VSAN ports and the server ports are in full duplex mode.
D. Related VSAN identifier is not allowed on Virtual Port Channels toward the edge switch.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which two statements about configuring VLANs on the Cisco Nexus 7000 platform are true? (Choose two.)
A. Software updates are disruptive to VLANs.
B. VLANs with the same number are unique to their VDC.
C. VLAN licensing is required for use.
D. To change VLAN information, the administrator must be at the switch (config) # prompt.
E. The command copy running-config startup-config will save changes to the VLAN database.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 12

Which two hosts are part of subnet 172.16.160.0/20? (Choose two.)
A. 172.16.168.0
B. 172.16.176.1
C. 172.16.160.255
D. 172.16.160.0
E. 172.16.176.255
Answer: AC

Question No : 13

Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port?
A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports.
B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table.
C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports.
D. Discard the frame.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What layer of the OSI Model provides the logical addressing that routers use for path determination?
A. transport
B. network
C. application
D. presentation
Answer: B

Question No : 15






















Which statement Is true regarding configuring NPV mode?
A. When you enable NPV, the system configuration is erased and t* switch reboots
B. When you enable NPV. the system configuration is not erased and the does not switch reboot
C. In Exhibit 3 NPV is enabled. but Server interface to the external switch is not bed to correct vfc 2/1.
D. m NPV mode, the core switch relays traffic from server-side ports to the edge switch and core swtich provides N ports.
Answer: A
Santos Romano

05 Sep, 2018

Through 200-150 exam here, I was able to get the best out of it. It is evident that Passquestion 200-150 exam guide is a victorious and is on the top in the exam tools market and it is excellent for 200-150 exam.
Leland Cakmak

30 Aug, 2018

Your 200-150 exam questions are really the latest.I wrote my test much easier, Thanks.
Dong Stukel

25 Aug, 2018

Hey guys please update me if 200-150 DCICN exam questions still valid or not. as I will take it next saturday. Thank you in advance.
Franklin Toth

22 Aug, 2018

Your updated CCNA Data Center 200-150 version questions are valid currently. Good questions material to study for the exam test. Thank you.
Dong Schulz

18 Aug, 2018

I have passed CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam, all the questions are from yours. thanks a lot.
Ken Tator

15 Aug, 2018

Thanks for releasing DCICN 200-150 exam. I am your loyal customer. I also have cleared my 200-150 exam test.
Dana Schlussel

11 Aug, 2018

CCNA Data Center 200-150 real exam questions cover all the real questions. Thanks a lot.
Giuseppe Popik

08 Aug, 2018

Memorize the entire 200-150 questions. I went over your 200-150 questions and answers over and over. Luckily, I passed my 200-150 exam.
Jake Ferkel

04 Aug, 2018

Passed CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam today with 938/1000. Thanks for your passquestions valid material.
Gil Bausman

01 Aug, 2018

By using CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam question material and achieved high score than others. Perfect site. Passquestion.
Collin Andersen

28 Jul, 2018

Thanks for their help, I passed my CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam just now. CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps are really good. Very helpful and convenient.
Ivory Silvius

25 Jul, 2018

Passed my 200-150 exam with valid passquestion exam question dump. Really recommend. The questions are valid and answers are accurate.
Derek Atchinson

21 Jul, 2018

I am a lucky dog. Passed CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam test with your help. Thank you.
Jeff Ledo

18 Jul, 2018

Choose your CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam test material, passed CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam test now.
Jacinto Gephardt

14 Jul, 2018

It does give a good baseline for the content of the 200-150 DCICN test. I was very pleased with the accurate answers given along with 200-150 DCICN exam questions. I found it easy to understand and follow. There are a few mistakes here and there. Overall the content is there and I would recommend it. Thanks for your site help again.
Neal Flesner

11 Jul, 2018

Great job, you guys! Questions are updated very in time. I bought 200-150 exam questions dump days ago and soon get the first update. Many new questions added. I show this to one of my colleague. He just took that exam. He told my the new questions are exactly the same he met in his exam. And I passed my 200-150 exam two days ago.
Blake Greek

07 Jul, 2018

I cleared CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam with 850/900 score. Valid Cisco 200-150 exam material, thanks a lot PassQuestion!
Jeremiah Keplin

04 Jul, 2018

Well done 200-150 DCICN test papers. You gave me the inner satisfaction by clearing my 200-150 DCICN exam brilliantly. I must advise 200-150 DCICN test papers to all those who still want to pass their 200-150 DCICN exam with splendid marks. Cisco 200-150 DCICN test papers are greatest among all!
Jimmie Costner

30 Jun, 2018

Just remember Cisco 200-150 exam Q&As material is enough for me to pass the exam test. All are the same as the real exam test.I just want to tell you that I have passed 200-150 DCICN exam with full marks, the questions are the same as you offered. Thanks for your help.
Blattel

27 Jun, 2018

CCNA Data Center 200-150 real questions material are valid. I select your 200-150 questions prep for my practicing well. Really passed it today. Perfect.

Haywood

23 Jun, 2018

The request exam of CCNA Data Center certification I should complete. Now I passed 200-150 exam test. You service is very good. Thanks a lot.

Monroe

20 Jun, 2018

CCNA Data Center 200-150 practice questions are valid. I feel that are the same as the real 200-150 exam questions. Your newest version is still valid. Thank you.  

Bemty

15 Jun, 2018

CCNA Data Center 200-150 dcicn dumps questions and answers are useful to clear 200-150 exam test. I really passed cisco 200-150 dcicn exam test with your site help. Thanks a lot. 

Meatl

14 Jun, 2018

200-150 dcicn exam questions are valid. I have passed it today. Thanks for your full version update.  

Alvin

12 Jun, 2018

Nice, have passed 200-150 exam smoothly. Thanks.

Clotilde

16 May, 2018

Got 870 score today. Thanks for your 200-150 exam dumps.

Alisha

15 May, 2018

Passed 200-150 exam with PassQuestion 200-150 exam questions. Thanks, your questions are valid.

Karyl

14 May, 2018

Today I have completed my 200-150 exam. Really appreciate of your 200-150 exam questions. So great, you helped me more. Thanks.

Add Comments

Your Rating