640-878 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 2

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 126

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

640-878 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 640-878 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA SP 640-878 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 640-878 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 640-878 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 640-878 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 640-878 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA SP 640-878 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA SP 640-878 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA SP 640-878 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA SP 640-878 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA SP 640-878 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 640-878 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  640-878 test?
If you fail your 640-878 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Refer to the two show output examples below. The switch with the e8ba.70b5.7180 MAC address is the root bridge for which VLAN or VLANs?












A. VLAN 1
B. VLAN 70
C. VLAN 80
D. VLANs 1, 70, and 80
E. VLANs 1 and 70
F. VLANs 1 and 80
G. VLANs 70 and 80
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Cisco IP NGN service providers can offer multiple services to their customers by using which type of technology in their core networks?
A. ATM
B. SONET/SDH
C. Frame Relay
D. IP/MPLS
E. PBB
Answer: D

Question No : 3

You are enabling OSPF on a router and notice that all the Fast Ethernet and the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces have the same OSPF cost of 1. Which single configuration change can you make in router ospf configuration mode so that the Fast Ethernet interfaces have a higher OSPF cost than the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces?
A. Change the OSPF interface cost globally.
B. Change the OSPF default metric.
C. Change the OSPF auto-cost reference bandwidth.
D. Change the OSPF administrative distance.
E. Change the OSPF metric type from E2 to E1.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which type of service provider is responsible for offering backbone connectivity services to other service providers?
A. CSP
B. TSP
C. NSP
D. ISP
E. ASP
Answer: C

Question No : 5

The permit 172.16.32.0 0.0.15.255 access-list entry permits exactly which IP address range?
A. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.47.255
B. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.48.255
C. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.62.255
D. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.63.255
E. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.64.255
F. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.255.255
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which spanning-tree mode uses the name command to configure a region name.?
A. MST
B. PVST+
C. PVRST+
D. RSTP
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Refer to the exhibit.



The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which two packets that are sourced from 172.16.1.1 TCP port 1050, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will be permitted? (Choose two)
A. destination IP address: 10.10.192.201, destination TCP port: 80
B. destination IP address: 10.10.193.255, destination TCP port: 80
C. destination IP address: 10.10.196.1, destination TCP port: 80
D. destination IP address: 10.10.195.254, destination TCP port: 23
E. destination IP address: 10.10.193.145, destination TCP port: 23
F. destination IP address:10.10.197.32, destination TCP port: 23
Answer: A,B

Question No : 8

Which three statements about OSPFv2 or OSPFv3 authentication are true? (Choose three.)
A. On Cisco IOS XR platforms, OSPFv3 authentication can be configured at the OSPF routing process, area, or interface level.
B. OSPF authentication on Cisco IOS and IOS XE platforms can be configured per area or per interface.
C. On Cisco IOS and IOS XE and IOS XR platforms, the authentication key can only be configured per interface.
D. OSPFv3 uses IPsec for authentication and encryption.
E. On Cisco IOS XR platforms, the OSPF authentication that is configured for the area overrides the authentication that is configured for the interface.
F. On Cisco IOS and IOS XE platforms, the two OSPFv2 authentication methods that are supported are MD5 and SHA1.
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 9

Refer to the Cisco IOS XR commands exhibit.



The router administrator is trying to activate a software package on the router but is not able to do so. Which statement about this problem is true?
A. The router needs to be in the global configuration mode.
B. The router needs to be in the admin global configuration mode.
C. The router needs to be in the admin EXEC mode.
D. The install activate command is not the correct command to use.
E. The administrator needs to log in as the "root" user instead of the "admin" user.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

On the Cisco ME 3400 switch, spanning tree is enabled by default on which type of switch port?
A. UNI
B. ENI
C. NNI
D. ENI and NNI
E. UNI, ENI, and NNI
Answer: C

Question No : 11

During the BGP route selection process on Cisco routers, which BGP attribute is examined first, to determine the best path to use?
A. AS path
B. MED
C. local preference
D. weight
E. origin
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which procedure is used as the last resort disaster recovery procedure to completely replace the currently installed IOS XR software on Cisco IOS XR routers?
A. netboot
B. turboboot
C. install recovery
D. install rollback
E. install add and install activate
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which two statements about NAT444 are true? (Choose two.)
A. NAT444 packets are translated three times.
B. NAT packets traverse three IPv4 addressing domains.
C. NAT444 needs to work together with DNS64.
D. There are two types of NAT444 (stateful or stateless).
E. NAT is performed by the CPE and also by the service provider router.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 14

Which first-hop router redundancy protocol uses the active virtual gateway to assign a virtual MAC address to the active virtual forwarders?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. FHRP
Answer: C

Question No : 15

When configuring an ACL entry, which network and wildcard mask matches only IP addresses
10.8.144.0 to 10.8.151.255?
A. 10.8.144.0 0.0.3.255
B. 10.8.144.0 0.0.7.255
C. 10.8.144.0 0.0.15.255
D. 10.8.144.0 0.0.252.255
E. 10.8.144.0 0.0.248.255
F. 10.8.144.0 0.0.240.255
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating