640-875 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 191

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

640-875 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 640-875 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA SP 640-875 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 640-875 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 640-875 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 640-875 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 640-875 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA SP 640-875 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA SP 640-875 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA SP 640-875 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA SP 640-875 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA SP 640-875 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 640-875 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  640-875 test?
If you fail your 640-875 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Given a ring topology, which loop prevention mechanism provides the fastest reconvergence time after a link failure?
A. Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Resilient Ethernet Protocol
C. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which two statements about IPv4 DHCP operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. If the DHCP clients and servers are on the same subnet, DHCP uses UDP broadcasts to communicate between the clients and servers.
B. The DHCP server that receives a DHCPDISCOVER message may respond with a DHCPOFFER message on UDP port 67.
C. A client can receive DHCPOFFER from multiple servers and it can accept all the offers by broadcasting the DHCPREQUEST message to all the servers.
D. A DHCP relay is required if the DHCP clients and the servers are on the same subnet.
E. If the client and server are on different subnets, DHCPDISCOVER and DHCPREQUEST messages are sent via UDP broadcasts, but DHCPOFFER and DHCPACK messages are unicast.
F. The client broadcasts a DHCPDISCOVER message on UDP port 68 with its own MAC address to discover available DHCP servers.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 3

What are two benefits of a star network topology? (Choose two.)
A. Disruption of the entire network is not required when adding new machines.
B. Any problem which leaves the network inoperable can be traced to the central hub.
C. This network type requires less cable as compared to linear bus topology.
D. The performance of one of the numerous nodes cannot reflect on the performance of other nodes.
E. The performance of the entire network is directly dependent on the performance of the hub.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 4

Given the IP address 10.106.170.145 255.248.0.0, which three options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to, the host IP address range on this subnet, and the subnet broadcast IP address?
A. subnet = 10.104.0.0/13
B. subnet = 10.106.0.0/13
C. subnet = 10.112.0.0/13
D. host IP address range = 10.104.0.1 to 10.111.255.254
E. host IP address range = 10.106.0.1 to 10.106.255.254
F. host IP address range = 10.106.0.1 to 10.119.255.254
G. subnet broadcast IP address = 10.106.255.255
H. subnet broadcast IP address = 10.111.255.255
I. subnet broadcast IP address = 10.119.255.255
Answer: A,D,H

Question No : 5

When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?
A. no auto-summary
B. stub routing
C. unequal cost paths load-balancing
D. no ip eigrp split-horizon
E. eigrp authentication
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which three of the following components must be elected before the Spanning Tree Protocol can converge in a switched LAN? (Choose three.)
A. Designated ports
B. Alternate ports
C. Converged ports
D. Root bridge
E. Root ports
F. Backup ports
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 7

Which is a valid IPv6 Link Local address?
A. FF00::1
B. 224.0.0.5::1
C. FE80::1
D. FE70::1
E. 169.254.0.0/16
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which three statements about the ARP function are true? (Choose three.)
A. ARP is used to determine an IP address.
B. An ARP request is broadcast at Layer 3.
C. An ARP response is broadcast at Layer 2.
D. ARP tables are maintained on Layer 3 devices.
E. The destination MAC address of an ARP request is that of the ARP responder.
F. ARP requests are broadcast at Layer 2.
G. ARP resolves MAC addresses to NET addresses.
H. ARP uses 0x0806 as the Type field in an Ethernet frame.
Answer: D,F,H

Question No : 9

Given the IP address of 209.168.200.155/27, which two options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 209.168.200.64 255.255.255.224
B. 209.168.200.96 255.255.255.224
C. 209.168.200.128 255.255.255.224
D. 209.168.200.95
E. 209.168.200.127
F. 209.168.200.159
Answer: C,F

Question No : 10

Which two statements about classful or classless routing protocol operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classful routing protocols do not send subnet mask information with theirrouting updates.
B. Variable-length subnet masks are supported when using classful routing protocols.
C. Examples of classless routing protocols include RIPv1, EIGRP, OSPF, andIS-IS.
D. Classful routing protocols do not support discontiguous subnets.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 11

The network administrator is using a Windows PC application that is called putty.exe for remote communication to a switch for network troubleshooting.
Which two protocols could be used during this communication? (Choose two).
A. SNMP
B. HTTP
C. Telnet
D. RMON
E. SSH
Answer: C,E

Question No : 12

A customer uses OSPF as their Customer Edge routing protocol and remote sites are reporting 10.0.0.0/8 in the routing tables.
What is most likely the mis-configuration in the redistribution?
A. Improper route summarization on CE router
B. Incorrect network statement
C. Incorrect K value configured
D. Configuration missing subnets key word
E. Stub network is sending summarized routes
Answer: D

Question No : 13

What is the term that refers to a device that has no Customer Equipment directly connected to it in a Service Provider network?
A. Provider Edge Router
B. Customer Edge Router
C. Non-customer Edge Router
D. Provider Router
E. Provider Edge Provider Router
Answer: D

Question No : 14

What two commands enable port security and allow the switch to dynamically learn the connected MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security
B. switch5 (config) #switchport port-security
C. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D. switch5 (config) #switchport port-security mac-address sticky
E. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security mac-address dynamic
F. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security mac-address auto
Answer: A,C

Question No : 15

A centralized DHCP server has been setup for customer use.
What command is required on the customer Switched Virtual Interface (SVI) to allow clients to receive addresses from this server?
A. switch (config-if) #ip helper-address
B. switch (config) #ip helper-address
C. switch (config-if) #ip dhcp-address
D. switch (config-if) #ip dhcp-gateway
E. switch (config-if) #helper-address
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating