500-701 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Cisco Video Infrastructure Design

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

500-701 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 500-701 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 500-701 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 500-701 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 500-701 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 500-701 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Other Cisco Certifications 500-701 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cisco Video Infrastructure Design exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 500-701 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  500-701 test?
If you fail your 500-701 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?
A. Cisco CTS
B. Cisco Conductor
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, training and events? A. Cisco Meeting Server B. Cisco WebEx C. Spark D. TelePresence Server
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which statement is correct regarding the assignment of endpoints to a subzone?
A. By default, all endpoints are registered to the Neighbor Subzone.
B. A Registration Restriction Rule must be configured that matches the endpoint¡¯s alias or IP subnet.
C. By default, all endpoints are registered to the Default Subzone.
D. Endpoints making a traversal call must be registered to the Traversal Subzone.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What is the maximum number of Expressways that can be clustered?
A. 9
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which is a protocol used in the traversing of media across a firewall through the Expressway?
A. H.460 18/19
B. H.239
C. H.245
D. SIP
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Where are license keys entered in TMS?
A. Diagnostics
B. Administrative Settings
C. General Settings
D. Maintenance
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which premise-based conferencing solution works with Conductor, TMS and WebEx to create a CMR Hybrid solutions?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Spark
C. MSE8000
D. TelePresence Server
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is oAuth?
A. A type of authentication used when integrating a Cloud applications with a Premises solution.
B. Allows a user to act on behalf of an application
C. Allows an application to act on behalf of a user
D. A type of authentication used when users sign into Cloud applications, such as Cisco Spark
Answer: B

Question No : 9

In which call processing stage can an alias be changed by a rule into another form?
A. Find Rules
B. Search Rules
C. Hunt Rules
D. Conference Rules
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What is a function of a conferencing solution?
A. To act as a traffic cop for network communication.
B. To schedule calls.
C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
D. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?
A. TelePresence Server
B. Spark
C. Cisco Meeting Server
D. Cisco WebEx
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which system uses intelligent Audio to cancel out background noise? A. Spark B. Jabber C. DX80 D. DX7O
Answer: C

Question No : 13

What do Enterprise Settings on Cisco Spark determine?
A. Where user information comes from.
B. BOT integration
C. API integration
D. How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

During a call request, which occurs prior to the Expressway searching for the destination endpoint in the registration list?
A. Bandwidth Restriction
B. Hurt List
C. Transforms
D. Hurt Group
Answer: D

Question No : 15

What is a function of a call control solution?
A. To make, monitor and maintain calls
B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user
C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
D. To schedule calls
Answer: A
Myles Metayer

22 Nov, 2018

500-701 software are very helpful I have used which covering the whole chapter in such a way, that there is no reason to leave any topic.
Jackie Boone

13 Nov, 2018

Passed 500-701 today with good marks, valid 95% only 2 questions I answered wrong.
Cordell Doser

23 Oct, 2018

The updated version is the latest one. Scored 89% on this 500-701 exam. Perfect question material.
Issac Depa

16 Oct, 2018

Before attending the exam, I have studied every question and answer. when i seated for 500-701 exam, I felt confident in every question. At last, I passed the exam with high score without doubt.Thanks for this valid dump.
Troy Must

28 Sep, 2018

Valid study material.passed 500-701 exam with good score. Recommend strongly.
karen.vati

26 Sep, 2018

Hi, Passed my 500-701 exam with your questions, very helpful, I really want to thank you for your professional team. Keep up the good job.

Barry Vitrano

18 Sep, 2018

HI All, i took 500-701 exam today and passed. I have spent a lot of time before for this exam. Finally passed. Thanks for your site help.
Jeremy Cantatore

11 Sep, 2018

Your updated 500-701 version questions are valid currently. Good questions material to study for the exam test. Thank you.
Benedict Zagen

01 Sep, 2018

Passed 500-701 exam today, Thank you so much for providing this 500-701 latest dumps. Your customer service is A++++++++.
Kennith Coatney

30 Aug, 2018

Thank you guys, you are always the best dumps provider! I have passed 500-701 exam.Thank you for sending me the update.

Add Comments

Your Rating