500-452 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Enterprise Networks Core and WAN Exam

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 88

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

500-452 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 500-452 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ENUAE 500-452 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 500-452 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 500-452 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 500-452 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 500-452 test questions after purchasing?
We will send ENUAE 500-452 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ENUAE 500-452 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ENUAE 500-452 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ENUAE 500-452 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ENUAE 500-452 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Enterprise Networks Core and WAN Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 500-452 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  500-452 test?
If you fail your 500-452 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which unique feature of TrustSec is used for end-to-end security policy control?
A. zoning
B. mapping
C. masking
D. tagging
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Along with IPsec, strict access lists, and CWS, what should you include when using a direct Internet connection as part of your Cisco IWAN security solution?
A. zone-based firewalls
B. nothing
C. white lists
D. third-party firewalls
Answer: A

Question No : 3

DMVPN builds tunnels in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. statically
B. randomly
C. by requiring IKEv2
D. by using dynamic spoke to spoke
E. by using multipoint hub to spoke
F. by using full mesh
Answer: D,E 

Question No : 4

Which type of data and analyses does Cisco Threat Defense collect to establish behavior baselines?
A. raw
B. NetFlow
C. NBAR2
D. LAN Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What is Cisco Cloud Connector?
A. a specialized hardware appliance, to enable cloud adoption
B. software on or integrated with Cisco Enterprise routers, to enable or enhance a cloud service
C. third-party software that is installed on an operating system, to make cloud services work
D. a virtual appliance
Answer: B

Question No : 6

How do Flexible NetFlow and unified monitoring differentiate between compressed and uncompressed network traffic when Cisco WAAS is introduced into the environment?
A. no ability
B. by using segment IDs
C. by using pass-through
D. by changing the packet type
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which option does FlexVPN leverage?
A. IKEv1
B. IKEv2
C. IKEv3
D. IKEv1 and IKEv2
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which management platform is the Cisco IWAN solution of choice for providing visualization of performance routing?
A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. LiveAction
C. Compuware Vantage
D. Glue Networks
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which platform is available with Cisco WAAS?
A. software
B. virtual appliance
C. virtual module
D. cloud connector
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What is one example of a typical enterprise WAN deployment model?
A. single or dual MPLS VPN
B. Frame Relay
C. VPN
D. hub and spoke
Answer: A

Question No : 11

In which three ways are IPv6 addresses allocated? (Choose three.)
A. DHCP
B. static
C. PA
D. ARP
E. PI
F. APIPA
G. ULA
Answer: C,E,G

Question No : 12

Cisco PfRv2 simplifies the approximate number of lines of configuration that are needed for 200 sites from about 11,000 to which number?
A. 90
B. 1000
C. 7000
D. 20,000
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What is the typical DSCP code for voice?
A. AF11
B. C64
C. CS2
D. EF
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which WAN topology can support more than two endpoints?
A. FHRP
B. NBMA
C. VRRP
D. B.A.T.M.A.N.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which Cisco WAAS connectivity model can organizations use when they do not want to disrupt their network-connectivity model?
A. off-path
B. inline
C. online
D. offline
Answer: A
Bryant Giffee

13 Nov, 2018

I studied your 500-452 exam questions and took the exam. Good scores I got. Thank you for all the work.
Stanford Effler

28 Sep, 2018

This question is 100% valid, Pass 500-452 today. question valid.
King Bussen

18 Sep, 2018

Hello, 500-452 real questions are valid enough to pass the exam. As already the others say, Just few more questions.
Sterling Pentaris

11 Sep, 2018

500-452 dump questions from actual test is perfect. I passed and got a high score today. No questions are added. Good luck guys~
Blaine Cabam

01 Sep, 2018

Thanks for The site 500-452 real exam questions. This is good news for me. We are so glad to tell you that your 500-452 training materials are the latest real exam subjects. I really appreciate it.
Sal Rigano

30 Aug, 2018

I passed it! Your 500-452 dumps are still valid. Passquestion assures that the candidate will pass the 500-452 test, just like me.

Add Comments

Your Rating