500-451 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Cisco Unified Access Systems Engineer Exam

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 35

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

500-451 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 500-451 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ENUAE 500-451 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 500-451 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 500-451 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 500-451 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 500-451 test questions after purchasing?
We will send ENUAE 500-451 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ENUAE 500-451 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ENUAE 500-451 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ENUAE 500-451 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ENUAE 500-451 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cisco Unified Access Systems Engineer Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 500-451 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  500-451 test?
If you fail your 500-451 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which option can be a source of PI Assurance data?
A. MPA on Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
B. Catalyst 3850 Series Switch interface status
C. NetFlow on Catalyst 4500 Series Switch
D. ISE client join statistics
E. WLC SNMP traps
Answer: C 

Question No : 2

Which platform supports SSO? A. Nexus 1000V Series Switches B. Catalyst 2960 Series Switches C. Catalyst 3850 Series Switches D. Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which dashboard under Overview in Prime Infrastructure 2.0 do you use to identify authentication failures and client status?
A. AVC dashboard
B. Client dashboard
C. General dashboard
D. Context Aware dashboard
Answer: B

Question No : 4

In the Converged Access solution, how does the controller display the access point name when there is no existing configuration for the AP?
A. AP+IP address dotted decimal, for example, AP10.10.1.1
B. AP+Ethernet MAC Address, for example, AP44d3:ca42.4337
C. AP+IP address in hex, for example, AP0A.0A.01.01
D. AP+Base Radio MAC Address, for example, AP18.33.9d.f1.40.50
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which platform supports SSO?
A. Nexus 1000V Series Switches
B. Catalyst 2960 Series Switches
C. Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
D. Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches
Answer: C 

Question No : 6

Which option is an advantage of using Cisco Prime Infrastructure as a network management solution?
A. single GUI interface to all Cisco network devices
B. Prime Infrastructure can also perform data center and virtualization infrastructure management.
C. Hybrid and cloud-based options allow for easy scaling to accommodate growth.
D. can be licensed for wired-only or wireless-only versions
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What is ISE profiling?
A. a feature used to identify the endpoints based on network data obtained from a number of enabled probes
B. an ISE function used for applying security templates to endpoints when ISE is integrated with Cisco Prime Infrastructure
C. a dynamic policy feature that uses a number of enabled probes to apply the correct ACL to roaming wireless endpoints
D. a form used for self-onboarding of wireless devices
Answer: A

Question No : 8

When a user gets redirected to the device registration portal, which important information field is prepopulated by ISE?
A. user's username
B. user's first and last name
C. device ID with IP address
D. device ID with MAC address
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which option is performed exclusively by the mobility agent?
A. key distribution to all mobility controllers
B. 802.11 device location calculation
C. CAPWAP tunnels termination
D. central radio resource management tasks
Answer: C 

Question No : 10

In the Cisco Unified Wireless Network infrastructure, which combination of devices and/or features best accomplishes high availability?
A. backup controllers and client SSO
B. backup controllers and LAG
C. N+1 and client state replication
D. N+1 and backup controllers
Answer: A

Question No : 11

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported?
A. show switch stack role; active/standby
B. show switch detail; active/standby
C. show switch member; master/member
D. show stack detail; master/member
Answer: B

Question No : 12

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported? A. show switch stack role; active/standby B. show switch detail; active/standby C. show switch member; master/member D. show stack detail; master/member
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which feature should you recommend if a customer has high-density wireless deployments and they want to monitor bandwidth consumption and manage network resource utilization?
A. CleanAir
B. Bonjour
C. ACL
D. AVC
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A customer wants to dynamically monitor the status of a critical route. Which feature should you recommend that the customer use?
A. Wireshark
B. Embedded Event Manager
C. IP Service Level Agreement
D. Generic Online Diagnostics
Answer: C

Question No : 15

When managing Security Group Access in Cisco ISE 1.2, what is the description of the mapped cells matrix element?
A. the source SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag
B. the destination SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag
C. when a source and destination pair of SGTs is not assigned any SGACLs or a status
D. when a source and destination pair of SGTs is assigned an order of SGACLs and has a specified status
Answer: D
Gordon Vanek

14 Nov, 2018

Thanks for your 500-451 dumps questions. I have cleared my 500-451 exam easily.

Add Comments

Your Rating