400-351 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CCIE Wireless Written Exam

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 270

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

400-351 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 400-351 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCIE Wireless 400-351 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 400-351 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 400-351 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 400-351 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 400-351 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCIE Wireless 400-351 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCIE Wireless 400-351 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCIE Wireless 400-351 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCIE Wireless 400-351 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCIE Wireless 400-351 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CCIE Wireless Written Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 400-351 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  400-351 test?
If you fail your 400-351 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two statements about VXLAN are true?(Choose two.)
A. VXLAN overcomes the 802.1Q virtual LAN address space limitation.
B. VXLAN is an encapsulation method used to create a Layer 3 overlay network
C. VXLAN uses the Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention.
D. VXLAN is a Cisco proprietary standard.
E. VXLAN can be used to enforce Layer 2 isolation in a multitenant infrastructure.
Answer: AE

Question No : 2

Which two statements are true about adding Identity Services Engines 1.3 to Prime Infrastructure 2.2?(Choose two.)
A. You need to use super user credentials on ISE for PI integration to work.
B. If you add two ISEs, one should be primary and the other should be standby.
C. Configuration templates within PI can be used to set up ISE.
D. A maximum of three ISEs can be added to PI.
Answer: AB

Question No : 3




You are getting the following error message. Which reason for this issue true?
%DOT11-4-CANT_ASSOC Interface Dot 11 Radio0. Cannot associate NO Aironet Extension IE.
A. ¡°dot11 extension¡± is missing under the interface Dot11Radio 0 interface.
B. When repeater mode is used, unicast-flooding must be enabled to allow Aironet IE communications.
C. The parent AP MAC address has not been defined.
D. Repeater mode only works between Cisco access point.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

For "Local mode" APs, which multicast mode is recommended when configuring Media Stream on a Cisco WLC?
A. Multicast-multicast
B. Multicast-unicast
C. Multicast-routing
D. Multicast-direct
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which IEEE protocol can help a wireless client device to identify nearby APs that are available as roaming targets?
A. 802.11h
B. 802.11ac
C. 802.11k
D. 802.11n
E. 802.11w
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which statement about the integration of ISE with Cisco Prime Infrastructure version 2.2 is true?
A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure can display ISE profiling attributes for authenticated and un authenticated clients.
B. Cisco Prime Infrastructure can collect client authentication details from up to three configured ISE servers.
C. ISE can be added to Cisco Prime Infrastructure only using user credentials of admin user configured locally on ISE
D. When two instances of ISE are added to Cisco Prime Infrastructure. One must be working in secondary mode.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Refer to the exhibit,



which is a configuration snippet of a Cisco 5760 controller running code IOS XE 3.6.3. Which statement about wlan 11 is true?
A. This configuration is for external WebAuth with an external RADIUS server.
B. This configuration is for WebAuth with local authentication.
C. This configuration is for custom WebAuth with local authentication.
D. This configuration is for WebAuth with an external RADIUS server.
E. This configuration is for custom WebAuth with an external RADIUS server.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Refer to the exhibit.



Which option describes what this sequence of commands achievers on a Cisco Autonomus AP?
A. This example shows how to permit SNMP access to all objects with read-only permission to only those three specific IP addresses using the community string public. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 192.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2C. The community string public is not sent with the traps because is the default community value.
B. This example shows how to permit SNMP access to all objects with read-only permission to only those three specific IP addresses using the community string public. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 192.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2C. The community string public is not sent with the traps.
C. This example shows how to permit any SNMP manager to access all objects with read-only permission using the community string public. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 190.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2C. The community string public is not sent with the traps as this is the default community value.
D. This example shows how to permit any SNMP manager to access to all objects with read-only permission using the community string public. The access point also sends config traps to the hosts 192.180.1.111 and 190.180.1.33 using SNMPv1 and to the host 192.180.1.27 using SNMPv2C. The community string public is sent with the traps.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

You are the network administrator of a Cisco Autonomous AP deployment. You want to stop a client with MAC address 5057.a89e.b1f7 and IP address 10.0.0.2 from
associating to your APs. Which configuration do you use ?
A.
access-list 700 permit 5057.a89e.b1f7 0000.0000.0000
!
dot11 association mac-list 700
B.
ip access-list 25 deny host 10.0.0.2
!
interface Dot11Radio0
ip access-group 25 out
!
interface Dot11Radio1
ip access-group 25 out
C.
ip access-list 25 deny host 10.0.0.2
!
interface Dot11Radio0
ip access-group 25 in
!
interface Dot11Radio1
ip access-group 25 in
D.
access-list 700 deny 5057.a89e.b1f7 0000.0000.0000
!
dot11 association on mac-list 700
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which event happens when a wireless client connects to a Cisco 5760 Converged Access Controller with a WLAN configured for AAA override enabled and an invalid VLAN (not configured on the Cisco 5760) is returned as part of RADIUS accept message by the Cisco ISE server?
A. The client is marked as associated and DHCP required state.
B. The client is marked as authenticated but does not get an IP address.
C. The client is put in exclusion list by the WLC.
D. The client is put in the RUN state and is mapped to the wireless management VLAN.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which two statements about deploying a mesh network by MAPs and RAPs are true on AireOS 8.0?(Choose two.)
A. The backhaul client access feature cannot be enabled on a RAP that is, a RAP does not allow clients on its 302.11a radio.
B. The three main types of mesh type under the neighbor information are neighbor, parent, and child. For types default neighbor, default parent, and default child, default is used when the neighbor BGN is not known or different from the current AP BGN if the strict matching BGN feature is disabled.
C. A MAP/RAP must be authorized by either PSK or EAP before joining a controller in bridge mode
D. RADIUS and Local authentications are supported with both PSK and EAP. VLAN tags are always forwarded across Mesh links.
E. VLAN tags are always forwarded across Mesh links.
Answer: BD

Question No : 12

You are the wireless administrator for ACME corporation. You must configure a Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switch to work as mobility agent to allow access point association to this switch. Which statement about this scenario is true?
A. Access points must be connected to an access port that has the access VLAN configured to be the same as the service port VLAN on the Catalyst 3850 switch.
Access points must be connected to a trunk port with the native VLAN set to 1 in order to join the WLC on the Catalyst 3850 switch.
B. Access points must be connected to an access port with the access VLAN configured to the same as the wireless management VLAN on the Catalyst 3850 switch.
C. Access points must be connected to an access port that has the access VLAN configured to be the same as the management VLAN for the switch stack.
D. Access points must be connected to an access port with the access VLAN configured to be any VLAN that has a Layer 3 interface (SVI) on the Catalyst 3850 switch.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Refer to the exhibit.





Which feature (and associated show output) is seen here?
A. Controller>show client tsm 802.11a 00:01:02:03:04:05 all
B. Controller>show client wmm 802.11a 00:01:02:03:04:05 all
C. Controller>show ap stats 802.11a00:01:02:03:04:05
D. Controller>show client detail 00:01:02:03:04:05
Answer: A

Question No : 14

On a Cisco 5760 WLC, which of the below is not part of the initial setup script?
A. Wireless management interface
B. Host name
C. HTTP server login account
D. SNMP Network Management
E. NTP server
F. Enable password
G. Default routing protocol
Answer: G

Question No : 15

You want to set up Prime Infrastructure to be notified when a device configuration has changed. Which option is available in Prime Infrastructure 2.2?A. Set up Prime Infrastructure to send an email containing the change audit report on a regularity scheduled basis.
B. Set up Prime Infrastructure to send an email containing the configuration changes(s) immediately after the configuration change is detected.
C. Set up Prime Infrastructure to send an email containing the change audit report immediately after the configuration change is detected.
D. Set up Prime Infrastructure to send an email containing the device configuration change(s) on a regularly scheduled basis.
Answer: A
Colin Delacuesta

12 Oct, 2018

400-351 CCIE Wireless Dump valid! Only 3 new questions but they are easy.

Add Comments

Your Rating