400-101 Questions And Answers

$69

Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 327

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

400-101 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 400-101 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCIE 400-101 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 400-101 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 400-101 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 400-101 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 400-101 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCIE 400-101 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCIE 400-101 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCIE 400-101 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCIE 400-101 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCIE 400-101 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 400-101 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  400-101 test?
If you fail your 400-101 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

How does an IPv6 host automatically generate a global address?
A. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
B. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
C. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.
D. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Refer to the exhibit.



Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are true? (Choose two)
A. It supports a maximum of 2048 entries
B. It supports only IPv4 flows
C. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows
D. It supports only IPv6 flows
E. It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter
Answer: A, B

Question No : 3

Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding are true?
A. The FIB table resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
B. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
C. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.
D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two)
A. It operates at Layer 3.
B. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram.
C. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram.
D. The two endpoints in a TCP connection report their MSS values to one another.
E. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets.
Answer: D, E

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



Which two statements about fine output are true? (Choose two)
A. BGP on RT1 has negotiated the BFD capability with its peer.
B. BFD is active on interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/3 and is using ICMP
C. BFD is active on interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/3 and is using UDP.
D. BFD last failed 476ms ago on interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/3.
E. BFD is active for BGP on RT1
Answer: A, E

Question No : 6

Drag and Drop the NAT elements on the left into the correct sequential on the right?



Answer:


Question No : 7

Which IPv6 migration method allows IPv4-only devices to communicate with IPv6-only devices?
A. GRE tunnel
B. dual stack
C. ISATAP tunnel
D. NAT64
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?
A. flow control
B. sliding window
C. fast recovery
D. selective acknowledgment
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use?
A. MPLS
B. GRE
C. LISP
D. IP-in-IP
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which routing protocol supports only IP networks?
A. BGP
B. EIGRP
C. IS-IS
D. OSPF
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which two statements about IP source guard are true? (Choose two.)
A. it must be applied to EtherChannel port members.
B. It is available only on L2 ports.
C. It is supported in software only.
D. It is not supported on private VLANS.
E. It blocks DHCP packets.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 12

Refer to the Exhibit.



Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0?
A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming
B. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming
C. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms
D. No traffic gets set to AF41
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which two statements about IS-IS authentication are true? (Choose two.)
A. if LSP authentication is in use, unauthorized devices can be form neighbor adjacencies.
B. Area and domain authentication must be configured on a per-interface basis.
C. Passwords can be configured on a per-interface basis.
D. Level 1 LSPs use the domain password.
E. Level 2 LSPs use the domain password encrypted inside the IS-IS PDU.
Answer: C, E

Question No : 14

Which two options are required parts of an EEM policy? (Choose two.)
A. event register keyword
B. body
C. environment must defines
D. namespace import
E. entry status
F. exit status
Answer: A, B

Question No : 15

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)
A. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.
B. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.
C. Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level.
D. Log messages are sent to the console port by default.
E. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.
F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.
Answer: C, D

Francesco Huscher

13 Nov, 2018

327 questions are valid for 400-101 CCIE exam to pass! Thanks a lot.
Ross Diminich

10 Oct, 2018

Passed 400-101 CCIE exam today. All questions were from this dump. It's 100% valid. Special thanks to my friend Jim.
Benito Carmicheal

28 Sep, 2018

Took 400-101 exam yesterday and passed. I was very scared at first because the labs came in first so I was spending like 10 to 13 mins so I started rushing after the first three labs thinking that I will have more labs. I ended up finishing the exam in an hour. Passquestion 400-101 questions are valid.
Emile Hunstiger

18 Sep, 2018

I studied CCIE 400-101 exam test about one week according to your study guide. I have tested all the questions you offered. So just want to say thanks.
Nelson Zunich

11 Sep, 2018

I have passed 400-101 CCIE exams with Passquestion dumps. Your updated questions are valid, Thanks a million!
Cole Kullas

05 Sep, 2018

I found the best 400-101 preparation material which helped me in learning a lot.There is no doubt that your guarantees success of every candidate.
Kristopher Nadal

30 Aug, 2018

I prepared my 400-101 exam with The site practice questions and passed the test with a perfect score.
Rufus Gledhill

30 Aug, 2018

The site 400-101 real exam questions are valid.I memorized all the site 400-101 questions and answers.You really did a good job.
Vince Titcomb

25 Aug, 2018

Passed Cisco 400-101 exam yesterday. I will recommend your website to my best friends. Thanks.
Carl Gargani

22 Aug, 2018

thanx God :) I paased Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam today with 925/1000 dump is very much valid 100%.
Wilber Hartlen

18 Aug, 2018

I just passed CCIE Routing and Switching Written 400-101 exam. They are the latest new questions. Thank you.
Carmelo Collyer

15 Aug, 2018

It covers mostly 100% of the Cisco 400-101 actual exam points. I easily passed my 400-101 exam test. Thanks a lot.
Gene Dobrunz

11 Aug, 2018

I passed my Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam today, with your latest study materials, I wrote my test easily.
Billie Horak

08 Aug, 2018

I would definitely recommend the exam questions to everyone looking to pass 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written test. Thank you again.
Brooks Clavey

04 Aug, 2018

Hi guys, valid version of Cisco CCIE 400-101 questions material is really appreciated. Passed it today.
Frank Curlis

01 Aug, 2018

One of my friends told me that your 400-101 dumps questions are good and I purchased it. Thanks a lot.
Phillip Mccomber

28 Jul, 2018

Now, I have finished my 400-101 exam. I really appreciate for the help of Cisco 400-101 question dump. Thanks very much.
Joan Galetta

25 Jul, 2018

I passed Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam with high score without doubt. If you want to pass 400-101 exam like me, just try your passquestion question material.
Lauren Anway

21 Jul, 2018

Cisco CCIE 400-101 is good hand for us to prepare for the exam test. I have read all the 400-101 exam questions well and passed it today. Thank you.
Levi Portalatin

18 Jul, 2018

Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam dumps are valid. 915 exam questions are valid to read and prepare for the exam test. Perfect.
Neil Wahlenmaier

14 Jul, 2018

Do yourself a favor and get Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam dump instead of other online dumps. This one will read better and you'll be able to retain the information a whole lot better than if you try to read other online guides.
Dean Petway

11 Jul, 2018

Sometime I was so busy and had no time to do it. So before i begun my 400-101 exam, I think I would fail 400-101 exam test. To my surprise, I have passed my ccie 400-101 exam easily. Thanks a lot.
Lionel Reitan

07 Jul, 2018

Thanks for helping me achieve 400-101 CCIE certification because it was very important for my career. I am really grateful to PassQuestion entire team for helping me prepare for 400-101 exam. You guys are just amazing.
Randolph Basner

04 Jul, 2018

I was really tired of seeking perfect material for the 400-101 exam. Thanks to for your valid question material's guidance. I studied about 5 to 8 hours daily, just a month before the 400-101 exam. After passing the Cisco 400-101 certification exam, I have got my desired job.
Stevie Poullard

30 Jun, 2018

I've recently got your updated 400-101 exam dump and it was great (however some questions have incorrect right answers) - many thanks - I've passed 400-101 exam.
Kloepper

27 Jun, 2018

400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written exam questions changed last week. Anyway your team sent me the update version in time and make sure I could use the latest 400-101 questions to pass my 400-101 exam. Just let you know that I passed 400-101 exam test today.  

Burton

23 Jun, 2018

Practice questions of Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching exam are helpful to myself. I have used other site exam dumps before but I failed then.  Thanks for your team help. Good luck.  

Swiger

20 Jun, 2018

Passed CCIE 400-101 exam test today. Really helpful questions material. Thank you.

Lowell

16 Jun, 2018

Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam questions are updated recently so thanks to send me the newest version. I have read two version of 400-101 exam questions you offered. Anyway I passed it today. Perfect.

Horacio

12 Jun, 2018

Passed my 400-101 exam on June 11 smoothly. Thanks for your valid guide. I practiced all Q&As and passed finally. 

Obatel

17 May, 2018

I passed this 400-101 exam with score of 911/1000. There were almost exam questions are from 
your dumps and i passed this exam. Thanks for the support. 

krasimir

16 May, 2018

I don’t know how to express my gratitude. Im took my exam CCIE RS (400-101) this week, wanted to thank that the version that i have are most valid and im passed easily. 

Guillermo

15 May, 2018

I really don’t know what I would have done without your help. I took this 400-101 exam and failed 2 times, with your dumps, i passed 891/1000 for my third try. Thank you very much! 

Add Comments

Your Rating