300-475 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure Exam

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-475 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-475 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Cloud 300-475 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-475 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-475 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-475 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-475 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Cloud 300-475 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Cloud 300-475 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Cloud 300-475 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Cloud 300-475 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Cloud 300-475 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-475 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-475 test?
If you fail your 300-475 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

In a Cisco ACI cluster, which protocol is used by the Cisco APIC for discovering neighbors?
A. LLDP
B. IS-IS
C. EIGRP
D. DHCP
Answer: A

Question No : 2

The Cisco APIC supports which two health score types? (Choose two.)
A. system-based
B. policy-based
C. leaf-based
D. EPG-based
Answer: A, C

Question No : 3

Which two guidelines or restrictions are valid when using traceroute? (Choose two.)
A. When the traceroute source or destination is an endpoint, the endpoint must be dynamic and not static.
B. The traceroute source and destination IP addresses are configured as a combination of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses.
C. Traceroute only supports endpoint-to-endpoint mode.
D. A traceroute that is initiated from the tenant endpoints shows the default gateway as an intermediate hop that appears at the ingress leaf switch.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 4

Which best describes the Cisco ACI fabric configuration?
A. manual discovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
B. autodiscovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
C. autodiscovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
D. manual discovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
Answer: C

Question No : 5

In Cisco ACI, what is the order of steps for deploying an EPG on a specific port with Cisco APIC using the CLI?
A. Create a tenant > Create a private network > Create a bridge domain > Create an application profile > Associate the EPG with a specific port
B. Create a tenant > Create a bridge domain > Create a private network > Create an application profile > Associate the EPG with a specific port
C. Create a tenant > Create an application profile > Associate the EPG with a specific port > Create a bridge domain > Create a private network
D. Create a tenant > Create an application profile > Create a bridge domain > Create a private network > Associate the EPG with a specific port
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which two encoding languages are used by the Cisco APIC API? (Choose two.)
A. JSON
B. JAVA
C. BSON
D. XML
E. YAML
Answer: A, D

Question No : 7

When designing Cisco ACI spine topology, how many spine switches are required?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which two planes are involved in the discovery of hypervisor hosts on the Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)
A. data
B. management
C. control
D. HSRP
E. LLDP
Answer: A, C

Question No : 9

In Cisco ACI, which two statements are true about contexts? (Choose two.)
A. A tenant can have multiple contexts.
B. A context defines a Layer 2 address domain; whereas the bridge domain defines the unique Layer 3 MAC address domain.
C. A context is equivalent to a virtual routing and forwarding instance in the networking world.
D. A context can be associated with only one bridge domain.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 10

What are two benefits of the Clos architecture? (Choose two.)
A. improved fabric scalability
B. complicated network design and implementation
C. multiple nonblocking ECMP paths from all leafs
D. limited fabric scalability
Answer: A, C

Question No : 11

Cisco APIC serves as the single point of automation and fabric element management in which two environments? (Choose two.)
A. physical environments
B. hybrid environments
C. cloud- based environments
D. virtual environments
E. storage environments
F. third-party environments
Answer: A, D

Question No : 12

As the Cisco ACI fabric administrator for a service provider, you have deployed a multitenant environment for your customers. Can a customer see the configuration of other customers' environments and fabric configurations?
A. Yes, by default, all tenants of the fabric have administrative permissions.
B. No, read/write restrictions prevent tenants from seeing other tenants including fabric configurations.
C. No, intrusion detection devices hinder intertenant communication.
D. Yes, by extrapolating data contained in multicast encapsulated frames, a tenant can intercept data of other tenants.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What is the maximum number of spine switches supported in a Cisco ACI cluster?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Answer: B

Question No : 14

The Cisco ACI solution allows users to use Layer 2 and Layer 3 to connect to outside networks. What are two valid use cases for this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Connect to an existing switch network infrastructure and provide connection between workloads in the ACI fabric and workloads outside of the ACI fabric.
B. Connect to LAN routers in the data center so that a LAN router provides data-center interconnect or Internet access for tenants.
C. Extend the Layer 2 domain from ACI to a DCI platform so that the Layer 2 domain of ACI can be extended to a remote data center.
D. In the existing data centers, connect a new switching network to an ACI leaf, and create a new VLAN and subnet across ACI and the existing network.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 15

Which programming languages can be used to generate the messages the API accepts?
A. PHP
B. C#
C. Java
D. Ruby
E. any programming language
Answer: E

Add Comments

Your Rating