300-460 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-460 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-460 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Cloud 300-460 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-460 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-460 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-460 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-460 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Cloud 300-460 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Cloud 300-460 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Cloud 300-460 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Cloud 300-460 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Cloud 300-460 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing and Troubleshooting the Cisco Cloud Infrastructure exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-460 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-460 test?
If you fail your 300-460 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Where does performance tuning of high CPU utilization take place in Cisco UCS?
A. high performance policy
B. energy performance mode policy
C. compute policy
D. BIOS policy
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A Cisco UCS Director administrator is viewing the status of his pod on the Virtual > Compute tab. Which three tabs are available under this menu& (Choose three.)
A. VMs
B. VM Chargeback
C. Service Requests
D. VM Reservations
E. Resource Pools
F. vDCs
Answer: A,E,F

Question No : 3

In which two ways can a cloud administrator dynamically increase a VMFS datastore? (Choose two.)
A. Add a new local storage disk on ESXi and restart VMFS service.
B. Expand the datastore within the extent.
C. Rescan all hosts to see the current storage and modify the extent.
D. Add an extent (LUN).
Answer: B,D

Question No : 4

Which option lists the number of segments that are supported by VxLAN as standardized in RFC7348 and the number of bytes of overhead that are added to the original frame?
A. 1 million; 50
B. 16 million; 50
C. 1 million; 48
D. 6 million; 50
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A Cisco UCS Director administrator is installing a Bare Metal Agent and is in the process of adding an NFS mount point. Which Administration menu option does the administrator choose to add an NFS mount point?
A. Compute Accounts
B. Storage Accounts
C. Physical Accounts
D. Bare Metal Accounts
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A Cisco USCM administrator is creating a boot policy. Which option lists the steps needed to accomplish this task?
A. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab. On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies. Right-click Boot Policies and select Create Boot Policy.
B. In the Navigation pane, click the Equipment tab. Expand Equipment > Rack-Mounts >Servers > Boot Policies. Right-click Boot Orders and select Create Boot Policy.
C. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab. On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies. Click Boot Order and the Modify Boot Policy wizard displays. Click Modify Boot Policy.
D. In the Navigation pane, click the Servers tab. On the Servers tab, expand Servers > Policies. Click Boot Security. Click Modify Boot Policy.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which configuration provides the highest performance level to Virtual Extensible LAN?
A. VxLAN in unicast mode with VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS
B. VxLAN in multicast mode with MAC distribution
C. VxLAN in multicast mode with VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS
D. VxLAN in unicast mode with MAC distribution and VxLAN TSO offload in Cisco UCS
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which four issues are often detected when validating workflows in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose four.)
A. Task Handler not found
B. missing admin/task inputs after import or upgrade
C. mapping mismatch
D. version incompatibilities
E. debugging logging information
F. missing optional values for tasks
G. missing task action value
H. missing mandatory values for tasks
Answer: A,B,C,H

Question No : 9

Which three statements about server pools are true? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco USC Director Displays only the managed servers in a server pool, but the size of the pool includes all servers.
B. Servers pools cannot be assigned to a Cisco USC Director group.
C. A given server can belong only to a specific server pool.
D. A server pool contains a set of servers that share the same attributes such as server type, amount of memory, local storage, type of CPU, or local drive configuration.
E. A server pool only includes servers from a specific chassis in the system.
F. If your system implements multitenansy through organizations, you can designate one ore more server pools to be used by a specific organization.
Answer: A,D,F

Question No : 10

Which four options are required on a DCHP server to enable PXE boot? (Choose four.)
A. boot server host name (TFTP server hostname or IP address)
B. subnet mask
C. DNS server
D. lease time
E. domain name
F. bootfile name
G. router (Gateway)
Answer: A,B,C,G

Question No : 11

A Cisco UCSM administrator has been tasked with deploying a new data center. Which two recommendations aid in the ability to associate a service with a server? (Choose two.)
A. The host control setting for a QoS policy applies to vNICs only. It has no effect on a vHBA.
B. You can assign only a QoS policy to a vHBA if the priority setting for that policy is set to fc, which represents the Fibre Channel system class.
C. The host control setting for a QoS policy applies to vHBAs only.
D. Power capping is supported for rack servers. If you include a power control policy in a service profile that is associated with a rack-mount server, the policy is implemented.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 12

An administrator is troubleshooting basic connectivity between two Fibre Channel points that include node hops and latency data. Which tool is the best for troubleshooting this scenario?
A. ping
B. fctraceroute
C. traceroute
D. fcping
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating