2V0-631 Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Beta Exam

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 110

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

2V0-631 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2V0-631 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2V0-631 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2V0-631 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2V0-631 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 2V0-631 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Beta Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2V0-631 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2V0-631 test?
If you fail your 2V0-631 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

Question No : 2

An IaaS Administrator is explaining Endpoints to a colleague.
How can the administrator explain why it is not needed to enter credentials every time vRealize Automation collects data from an Endpoint?
A. User Credentials are stored for Endpoints
B. User Credentials are uploaded from a CSV file for Endpoints
C. Identity Store authenticates for Endpoints
D. vCenter Single Sign-On authenticates for Endpoints
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What is the most efficient way for an administrator to add multiple endpoints to vRealize Automation?
A. Upload via CSV file.
B. Export admin data to the vRealize Automation Web Console.
C. Populate plugin data for each endpoint.
D. Add plugins via multiple groups concurrently.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

Question No : 6

The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 7

The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

An Administrator is configuring vCloud Connector's (vCC) Content Sync. After configuring the vCC Server and vCC Node the vSphere folder is not syncing to the destination folder.
What could be wrong?
A. Publish to Cloud Library has not been selected
B. Publish to Content Library has not been selected
C. Prepare Folder for Content Library has not been selected
D. Prepare Cluster for Content Library has not been selected
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You are creating an endpoint for vCloud Air. You need to set up multiple vCloud Air organizations as separate endpoints.
What condition must apply?
A. You must create reservation policies for each organization.
B. You must allocate network segments for each organization.
C. You must have account administrator permission for each organization.
D. Each organization must use IP address, not FQDN.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

After registering the vCloud Connector plug-in with vCenter Server, an administrator discovers that the private cloud does not appear in the plug-in interface.
What step could be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Add the vCenter Server information for the private cloud.
B. Reboot the local node to reload the private cloud data.
C. Restart the vSphere Client to enable the vCloud Connector plug-in.
D. Add the local node information for the private cloud.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which two administrator types will be set up during the configuration of a new tenant? (Choose two.)
A. Tenant Administrators
B. Infrastructure Administrators
C. Business Group Administrators
D. Approval Administrators
Answer: A, B

Question No : 15

An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A
Abdul Horde

10 Nov, 2018

The valid VCP6-CMA 2V0-631 study materials would be the best guide for the 2V0-631 exam test. Thanks for your site help.

Add Comments

Your Rating