2V0-622D Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam

Updated: 2020-11-30

Q & A: 235

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion VMware 2V0-622D Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 2V0-622D  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the VMware 2V0-622D  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 2V0-622D  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your VMware 2V0-622D  test preparation and get your VCP6.5-DCV certification easily.

2V0-622D Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2V0-622D exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2V0-622D pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2V0-622D exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2V0-622D exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 2V0-622D test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2V0-622D updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2V0-622D test?
If you fail your 2V0-622D test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

Question No : 4

Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

Question No : 5

Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

Question No : 6

An ESXi host¡¯s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

Question No : 8

Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

Question No : 9

When using ¡°Cluster resource percentage¡± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 10

An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine¡¯s datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 12

Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E
Russel Vinsel

19 Jul, 2019

I really felt surprised that I would pass 2V0-622D exam with so high score by using this dump.
Armando Schaner

26 Jun, 2019

Passed today with high marks!!!!!!!100% 2V0-622D dump valid only options have been tweaked. Thanks
Kenneth Dilucca

22 Dec, 2018

Hi all, I passed 2V0-622D exam today, 100% valid The site real exam questions.I will try other exams later.Thank you for your efforts.
Alejandro Blattner

21 Dec, 2018

Hi all, I passed 2V0-622D exam today, 100% valid The site real exam questions.I will try other exams later.Thank you for your efforts.
Von Hanshew

10 Nov, 2018

I studied your VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps and took the exam. Thank you for all the work.
Irwin Zurowski

28 Sep, 2018

I'm so happy that I passed 2V0-622D exam this week. Thanks for this study material and my friend's recommendation.
Maurice Shad

18 Sep, 2018

I've finished Vmware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D exam yesterday. Thanks a lot.
Darrell Ososki

11 Sep, 2018

2V0-622D Exam dump worked fine. There were some questions in the Exam that werent in the dump but overall it did help me to pass the exam.
Wilson

02 Jun, 2018

Read all PassQuestion 203 real Q&As and passed my 2V0-622D exam with your study guide. Thanks very much. As you promised, you offered me valid 2V0-622D exam questions. I passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating