2V0-622 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 219

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

2V0-622 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 2V0-622 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 2V0-622 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VMware 2V0-622 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VMware 2V0-622 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 2V0-622 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 2V0-622 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VMware  2V0-622 test?
If you fail your 2V0-622 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 2

An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine¡¯s datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 4

Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

Question No : 5

An ESXi host¡¯s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

Question No : 8

Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

Question No : 9

An ESXi host¡¯s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

Question No : 11

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

Question No : 14

An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine¡¯s datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A
Von Hanshew

10 Nov, 2018

I studied your VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D dumps and took the exam. Thank you for all the work.
Thanh Hamming

28 Oct, 2018

2V0-622 exam test passed!!! VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam questions braindumps useful for me and save me out.
Francisco Callejo

25 Oct, 2018

No new question when I seat for VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam because i have met all the new questions on 2V0-622 dump question material.
Irwin Zurowski

28 Sep, 2018

I'm so happy that I passed 2V0-622D exam this week. Thanks for this study material and my friend's recommendation.
Antonia Fallows

28 Sep, 2018

there are many same questions between this question and exam, so i have passed 2V0-622 exam this morning.thanks for this question
Maurice Shad

18 Sep, 2018

I've finished Vmware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D exam yesterday. Thanks a lot.
Kendall Fannin

18 Sep, 2018

Hi, many thanks for the 2V0-622 exam questions. I clear my VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam test two days ago. Thanks for your valid questions.
Darrell Ososki

11 Sep, 2018

2V0-622D Exam dump worked fine. There were some questions in the Exam that werent in the dump but overall it did help me to pass the exam.
Lester Palmieri

11 Sep, 2018

hi guys i had 2V0-622 exam yesterday and passed.It is really a good dump.100% pass, great!
Kendall Ardd

05 Sep, 2018

This time your questions are the latest. Good job! I passed 2V0-622 test. I am a lucky one to have you Passquestion 2V0-622 test questions.
Fredric Holifield

30 Aug, 2018

I have passed the exam with the 2V0-622 sample questions.Thanks a lot.
Luciano Moncion

25 Aug, 2018

VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 Still valid!!!! 938 scores I got on VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam test this time.
Gregg Heglar

22 Aug, 2018

VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 real questions are valid. I have failed VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam test twice. Thanks for sending me the update version.
Adan Ka

18 Aug, 2018

Passed it with your updated VMware Data Center Virtualization 2V0-622 exam questions version. Thanks for your materials.
Olen Reischl

15 Aug, 2018

Trust your quality and service. Thanks for sending me the update of VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam.
Emanuel Risher

11 Aug, 2018

I read all the questions and answers and passed the test in the first attempt. 2V0-622 VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization exam questions are valid. Thanks for your team help.
Donte Colebrook

08 Aug, 2018

I just want to say my thanks for your assistance on my VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam. This is really a wonderful site. I took my 2V0-622 but very nerving that I may could not complete the test but after taking your help, I passed my 2V0-622 exam test just within two weeks.
Duane Netti

04 Aug, 2018

Thanks for your suggesting. Have used your valid version of 2V0-622 dumps questions. Thank you again.
Gene Lucatero

01 Aug, 2018

I studied 2V0-622 exam material carefully and took every question seriously. At last, I passed 2V0-622 exam with high score. Thanks a lot.
Angel Balwin

28 Jul, 2018

I have met the same question like 2V0-622 exam questions material in the exam. I haven't notice any new question. Thanks. Good luck to all!
Shirley Messel

25 Jul, 2018

Really great news to me. If you want to pass your 2V0-622 exam, too, I recommend you have a try. Try free demo questions version firstly You'll find this really good.
Emmitt Vinton

21 Jul, 2018

VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam questions are valid. I passed my 2V0-622 exam test. Thanks a lot.
Dick Kundla

18 Jul, 2018

Passed VMware 2V0-622 exam with good scores today. Excellent. Thanks a lot.
Victor Ferre

14 Jul, 2018

I noticed several 2V0-622 questions where one answer would be correct upon an initial read of the question, but then a more correct answer would be selected upon reading the question a few times and getting an idea of what they're really asking. Though I passed with your PASSQuestion hope also could update for other new VMware candidates.
Bobbie Newborn

11 Jul, 2018

VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam questions are valid. I got high scores on 2V0-622 exam test with your PassQuestion well. Thanks for your great service help.
Bryan Stricklind

07 Jul, 2018

I failed VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam at the first attempt, now, I passed 2V0-622 exam with a score of 89 by using PassQuestion 2V0-622 training material. I'm so happy about it.
Booker Zorko

04 Jul, 2018

Many of my friends were against the idea of using 2V0-622 exam tools but I proved them wrong when I scored 97% marks in 2V0-622 exam.
Myron Solar

30 Jun, 2018

VMware 2V0-622 exam training material is helpful to me, I just found only 5-8 questions are out of the dumps questions, but I still got a high score.
Follansbee

27 Jun, 2018

203 exam questions of VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 are still valid. I just passed it two days ago. Just come here later to find your site in my opinion. Still will use other exam questions material to prepare for my exam sooner. Thanks a lot. 

Oliver

20 Jun, 2018

VCP-6.5 Data Center Virtualization questions dumps are valid. I also made a lots of free test online however not the full version of the real exam questions. Your full version is valid to pass. Thanks for your service. 

Werner

16 Jun, 2018

VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 practice exam questions contains many real questions that I took in the exam center.   Pass it today.

Benton

12 Jun, 2018

Passed 2V0-622 VMware exam. You offered me helpful 2V0-622 exam guide, which made me pass my 2V0-622 exam smoothly. Thanks a lot.

Dominic

02 Jun, 2018

I must pass my 2V0-622 exam. I have failed once before. My friend recommended me PassQuestion 2V0-622 new questions, then I tried, so great, today, I passed my 2V0-622 exam smoothly. PassQuestion offered me valid 2V0-622 exam questions. Thanks.

Wilson

02 Jun, 2018

Read all PassQuestion 203 real Q&As and passed my 2V0-622D exam with your study guide. Thanks very much. As you promised, you offered me valid 2V0-622D exam questions. I passed.

Tawana

18 May, 2018

Thanks, have got my 2V0-622 questions. So wonderful. Good shoppong experience.

Holli

17 May, 2018

Perfect 2V0-622 materials, cover 80% of the exam objectives, good for the test.

Zita

16 May, 2018

Got 2V0-622 materials instead of paying for training. It was a great choice. 

Add Comments

Your Rating