210-455 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 119

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

210-455 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 210-455 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Cloud 210-455 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 210-455 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 210-455 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 210-455 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 210-455 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Cloud 210-455 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Cloud 210-455 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Cloud 210-455 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Cloud 210-455 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Cloud 210-455 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 210-455 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  210-455 test?
If you fail your 210-455 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

In which two situations can a user be assigned to more than one access profile in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)
A. during user creation
B. if both types of access are appropriate
C. to manage multiple levels of access
D. to be a users default at login
E. to provide access to more than one workflow
Answer: B, C

Question No : 2

Which three options list network management features that Cisco UCS Director provides? (Choose three.)
A. IP group and address management
B. allows to configure VLANs
C. vNICs, port groups, and port profiles
D. IP and DHCP allocation
E. QoS
F. packet sniffing
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 3

Which two Cisco UCS Director roles include Service-End-User creation? (Choose two.)
A. MSP admin
B. group admin
C. IS admin
D: system admin
E: all policy admin
Answer: B, D

Question No : 4

Which service is required for a functional PXE install environment in Cisco UCS Director Bare Metal Agent?
A. HTTP
B. TFTP
C. DHCP
D. PXE VLAN
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which setting should be checked if mail setup fails in Cisco UCS Director?
A. Administration / Physical Accounts / Virtual Console Servers
B. Administration / System Task Policy
C. DNS Reverse Lookup for UCSD environment
D. Outgoing SMTP Port
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which option describes overall Ethernet bandwidth utilization in Cisco UCS Performance Manager?
A. indication of the total bandwidth utilization
B. indication of connected Ethernet ports bandwidth utilization
C. indication of the total connected ports bandwidth utilization
D. indication of summary of the aggregate throughput shown per chassis
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?
A. full, partial, none
B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
D. standard service, special service, automatic service
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which option describes what end user portal access allows?
A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access
B. deployment of templates and OVA files
C. sharing files with other portal users
D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which option describes the main purpose of the stack designers in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?
A. Design the topology to deploy Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
B. Automate IT as a service configurations.
C. Design application as a service.
D. Design VM Services.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which option determines how and when a notification is sent in an SNMP trap?
A. rule
B. trigger
C. notification
D. subscriber
Answer: B

Question No : 11

In the storage system, which device represents the root partition by default?
A. sda1
B. sdb1
C. sdc
D. vhd
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located?
A. on your local computer via an SSH session
B. on the server where the application is installed
C. on the database server
D. on the switch that connects the database and application server
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which three policies must the administrator configure in Cisco UCS Director before creating a virtual data center? (Choose three.)
A. system policy
B. computing policy
C. network policy
D. user-group policy
E. orchestration policy
F. time policy
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 14

Which server is needed to display the correct time in Cisco UCS Director?
A. NTP server
B. DHCP server
C. SMTP server
D. syslog server
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which two statements about Cisco UCS Director default user roles are true? (Choose two.)
A. They allow read-only access to all modules.
B. They reduce system deployment times.
C. They should never be used for security reasons.
D. They are system-defined and available by default.
E. They allow read and write access to all modules.
Answer: B, D
Jackson Krumsiek

13 Oct, 2018

Great dump! I achieved high score with the help of CCNA Cloud 210-455 dump, I will continue use this dump and introduce it to others.

Add Comments

Your Rating