210-451 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 74

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

210-451 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 210-451 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Cloud 210-451 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 210-451 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 210-451 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 210-451 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 210-451 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Cloud 210-451 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Cloud 210-451 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Cloud 210-451 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Cloud 210-451 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Cloud 210-451 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 210-451 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  210-451 test?
If you fail your 210-451 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?
A. It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces
B. To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile
C. It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination
D. To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What best describes server virtualization?
A. Server virtualization is the masking of server resources (including the number and identity of individual physical servers, processors, and operating systems) from server users.
B. System virtualization is the use of software to allow a piece of hardware to run multiple operating system images at the same time.
C. A method of combining the available resources in a network by splitting up the available bandwidth into channels, each of which is independent from the others, and each of which can be assigned (or reassigned) to a particular server or device in real time.
D. Pooling of physical storage from multiple network storage devices into what appears to be a single storage device that is managed from a central console
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which description of the elasticity of a Cloud-based infrastructure is true?
A. provides dynamic on-demand provisioning of services in near real time
B. enables sharing of resources and costs across a large pool of users
C. multisite architecture to reduce impact from outages in any one site
D. provides a security posture that is manageable from a single point of control
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What type of node runs Virtual Machines in a virtualized infrastructure?
A. Storage Node
B. Management Node
C. Compute Node
D. Scheduling Node
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following options contains only regulatory compliance standards?
A. PCI DSS, FISMA, NIST
B. HIPAA, PCI DSS, SOX
C. IEEE, IETF, ANSI
D. ANSI, FedRAMP, Basel
E. SOX, Intercloud, HIPAA
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Where is the Hypervisor installed?
A. Host operating system
B. Guest operating system
C. Control node
D. Computer node
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which statement about the differences between vSwitch and DVS is true?
A. vSwitch supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
B. DVS supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
C. vSwitch supports private VLAN.
D. DVS supports private VLAN.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which of the following are correct about cloud regions and availability zones? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Regions represent data center installations from a cloud provider that can be used as options for the consumer resource deployment.
B. Availability zones represent data center installations from a cloud provider that can be used as options for the consumer resource deployment.
C. Regions are independent locations within a single data center facility.
D. Availability zones are independent locations within a single data center facility.
Answer: AD

Question No : 9

Which three are the components of Cisco InterCloud solution? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director
B. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Provider Platform
C. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Extension
D. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Portal
E. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Protocol
F. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Service Platform
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 10

Which of the following is not a virtual machine file?
A. Virtual disk
B. NVRAM
C. Swap memory
D. NFS
E. Log
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which three options are the advantages of VXLAN? (Choose three.)
A. Increase of VLAN address space
B. Support multi-tenancy
C. Connectivity across disparate virtual data centers
D. Uses Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention
E. Configure Portgroup Virtual port ID
F. Configure Portgroup Load Based Teaming
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 12

Which option is used to manage Multi-Domain Cisco UCS?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Central
C. Cisco UCS B-Series
D. Cisco UCS C-Series
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following are true about Infrastructure as a Service? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Most typical consumers are IT administrators.
B. Virtualization technologies are mandatory for the implementation of IaaS.
C. IaaS basically offers computing hardware for its consumers.
D. Among all service models, IaaS is the least flexible option.
Answer: AC

Question No : 14

What is a tenant in the context of cloud computing?
A. An organization
B. A single user account
C. Any application that requires isolation from other tenants
D. A department
E. A community of users
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which technology focuses on Layer 2 distributed data centers?
A. FabricPath
B. Adapter FEX
C. LISP
D. OTV
Answer: D
Earl Taubman

12 Oct, 2018

Answers are correct. CCNA Cloud 210-451 Questions are valid.Recommend strongly.

Add Comments

Your Rating