210-260 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 387

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

210-260 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 210-260 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Security 210-260 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 210-260 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 210-260 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 210-260 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 210-260 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Security 210-260 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Security 210-260 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Security 210-260 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Security 210-260 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Security 210-260 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Network Security exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 210-260 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  210-260 test?
If you fail your 210-260 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What type of attack was the Stuxnet virus?
A. cyber warfare
B. hacktivism
C. botnet
D. social engineering
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
Answer: D,E,F

Question No : 3

What is a reason for an organization to deploy a personal firewall?
A. To protect endpoints such as desktops from malicious activity.
B. To protect one virtual network segment from another.
C. To determine whether a host meets minimum security posture requirements.
D. To create a separate, non-persistent virtual environment that can be destroyed after a session.
E. To protect the network from DoS and syn-flood attacks.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?
A. gratuitous ARP
B. ARP poisoning
C. IP spoofing
D. MAC spoofing
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 10
F. 15
Answer: B,F

Question No : 6

An attacker installs a rogue switch that sends superior BPDUs on your network. What is a possible result of this activity?
A. The switch could offer fake DHCP addresses.
B. The switch could become the root bridge.
C. The switch could be allowed to join the VTP domain.
D. The switch could become a transparent bridge.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. EAP-PEAP
D. EAP-GTC
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What type of packet creates and performs network operations on a network device?
A. control plane packets
B. data plane packets
C. management plane packets
D. services plane packets
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What is the only permitted operation for processing multicast traffic on zone-based firewalls?
A. Only control plane policing can protect the control plane against multicast traffic.
B. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the self-zone.
C. Stateful inspection for multicast traffic is supported only between the self-zone and the internal zone.
D. Stateful inspection of multicast traffic is supported only for the internal zone.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What is the effect of the send-lifetime local 23:59:00 31 December 31 2013 infinite command?
A. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue using the key indefinitely.
B. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue using the key indefinitely.
C. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices immediately and stop accepting the key at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013.
D. It configures the device to generate a new authentication key and transmit it to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013.
E. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.
F. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

What VPN feature allows Internet traffic and local LAN/WAN traffic to use the same network connection?
A. split tunneling
B. hairpinning
C. tunnel mode
D. transparent mode
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the inside of a network?
A. It can provide higher throughput.
B. It receives traffic that has already been filtered.
C. It receives every inbound packet.
D. It can provide greater security.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

In a security context, which action can you take to address compliance?
A. Implement rules to prevent a vulnerability.
B. Correct or counteract a vulnerability.
C. Reduce the severity of a vulnerability.
D. Follow directions from the security appliance manufacturer to remediate a vulnerability.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
Answer: A,B

Question No : 15

Which two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommend? (Choose two.)
A. AES
B. 3DES
C. DES
D. MD5
E. DH-1024
F. SHA-384
Answer: A,F

Ward Thrower

08 Nov, 2018

There is no exam and no certification that you will not find on actual test 210-260 exam. Thanks for your great service.
Brad Warboys

10 Oct, 2018

Thanks for your help, I pass my CCNA Security 210-260 exam yesterday. Although I did not get a very high score but never mind. Thanks.

Add Comments

Your Rating