210-065 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 304

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

210-065 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 210-065 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Collaboration 210-065 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 210-065 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 210-065 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 210-065 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 210-065 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Collaboration 210-065 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Collaboration 210-065 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Collaboration 210-065 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Collaboration 210-065 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Collaboration 210-065 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 210-065 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  210-065 test?
If you fail your 210-065 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which scheduling and management application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy?
A. Cisco Video Communications
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
C. Cisco Digital Media Manager
D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which personal Cisco TelePresence unit can be used as a replacement for a person's computer monitor on their desk?
A. EX90
B. MX800
C. TX9000
D. SX10
E. SX80
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which optional feature is available for some video endpoints to enable multiparty calls to be hosted directly on the local endpoint?
A. WebEx enabled Cisco TelePresence
B. Multiway
C. Multisite
D. MeetMe
E. ad hoc
Answer: C

Question No : 4

On a Cisco EX90, if the camera is tilted downward toward the base of the unit, how is the image transmitted?
A. black and white
B. rotated 180 degrees
C. with a 2.5x zoom
D. Video transmission is disabled.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which benefits does the Capture-Transform-Share solution provide?
A. voice conferencing services
B. WAN optimization services
C. security and firewall services
D. video conferencing services
E. DNS, DHCP, and AD services
F. video on demand and video streaming services
Answer: F

Question No : 6

Which two options are characteristics of Cisco Jabber? (Choose two.)
A. allows desktop sharing
B. allows you to locate the active speaker
C. allows instant messaging
D. allows the One Button To Push feature
Answer: A, C

Question No : 7

Which video-room solution supports internal and external microphones for audio transmission at the same time?
A. MX300G2
B. SX80
C. SpeakerTrack60
D. C90
E. Jabber for Windows
Answer: A

Question No : 8

When you register the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 video system with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the most important item for the registration to be input into the server?
A. the IPv4 address of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
B. the IP telephone media access control address that is used to manage the system
C. the media access control address of the Ethernet port of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
D. The Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 will always automatically register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which two statements about PoE support on Cisco Video Surveillance 6000 Series IP Cameras are true? (Choose two.)
A. PoE is not supported on the Cisco 6000 Series IP Cameras, and you must use a Cisco 12 VDC power adapter.
B. PoE is not supported on the Cisco 6000 Series IP Cameras, and you must use third-party 24 VAC power adapter.
C. The port switch must be 802.3at-compliant to power the camera.
D. The port switch must be 802.3af-compliant to power the camera.
E. The Cisco 6000 Series IP Camera requires a network cable and a connection to a standard 10/100BaseT-compliant PoE router or switch.
Answer: D, E

Question No : 10

Which two Cisco TelePresence collaboration endpoints can improve communications, relationships, and user productivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco WebEx Connect IM
B. Cisco Digital Media Players
C. Cisco DX650
D. Cisco MX300 G2
Answer: C, D

Question No : 11

A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server.
Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration?
A. Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
B. Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
C. Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
D. Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which protocol does the Cisco TelePresence Content Server use for call signaling?
A. MGCP
B. Cisco Proprietary
C. SCCP
D. H.323
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)
A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities
Answer: B, D, E, F

Question No : 14

Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints are considered immersive endpoints? (Choose three.)
A. TX9000
B. EX90
C. C20
D. T3
E. SX10
F. CTS-3000
G. Jabber Video for TelePresence
Answer: A, D, F

Question No : 15

Which well-known port is used to access the Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager via a secure, ActiveX web session?
A. 20
B. 80
C. 421
D. 434
E. 443
F. 8080
Answer: E

Jeremiah Prestia

28 Sep, 2018

At first, i don’t think i can pass the 210-065 exam. But when i used this question, i felt more confident to pass the exam. It is not out of my expectation, i passed the exam with the full score because I met many same question that i have done in this question. Thanks this question, it is useful.
Clair Baize

18 Sep, 2018

I have passed 210-065 exam. Well done. Good Cisco 210-065 dumps. Thanks a lot.
Sonny Coreen

11 Sep, 2018

I have cleared 210-065 exam, this dump is 100% valid. thanks to my friend for introducing me this site.
Terence Rengers

05 Sep, 2018

All questions are from your dumps.If you are not well prepared for 210-065 exam and your exam date is coming nearer then join here now for ultimate success.
Michel Sivley

30 Aug, 2018

I took 210-065 exam yesterday and passed with good score.All your questions are the real questions.
Jeff Doakes

25 Aug, 2018

Hello I have passed Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam test. I have read all the questions from your passquestions site well. Thank you.
Gaston Frankart

22 Aug, 2018

CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dump valid, took 910 today, just one question was different from the questions in the dump. Good luck.
Henry Troll

18 Aug, 2018

Passed it with your updated Cisco 210-065 exam version. Thanks for your materials.
Morris Belina

15 Aug, 2018

I can't believe that I passed the Cisco Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 210-065 test with a high score. Thanks a lot.
Deshawn Thomeczek

11 Aug, 2018

Thanks for giving me the wonderful study guide, which helped me pass my 210-065 CIVND exam test.
Owen Ruwet

08 Aug, 2018

I passed Cisco 210-065 exam successfully. Thanks. One of my friend will try this exam next week. I think also there is no problem for him to pass too. Thank you in advance.
Monroe Munyer

04 Aug, 2018

210-065 Questions And Answers is valid, passed with 9XX. Perfect questions material. Thanks a lot.
Elvis Loukota

01 Aug, 2018

Cisco 210-065 exam dump is valid. All questions that I met in the exam are from this dumps !!!
Vincent Recksiek

28 Jul, 2018

Hi, guys Cisco 210-065 practice exam questions are good enough to pass the exam because I have passed easily. Just with the help of 210-065 dump, so you can do it.
Ronny Ziglar

25 Jul, 2018

Go through all Cisco 210-065 exam questions carefully and understand the answers, you will surely pass 210-065 exam in a short time. Good luck!
Buck Basinski

21 Jul, 2018

Cisco 210-065 practice exam questions are the same as the real exam test. I have read all the questions well then take your exam. Perfect. Thank you.
Adan Stockhoff

18 Jul, 2018

210-065 exam test prep are good material for me, I will study it well to take the exam test.
Juan Alba

14 Jul, 2018

This is the only support material I read in my preparation for the Cisco 210-065 CIVND exam, and I passed on the first try. I attribute the majority of the study credit to 210-065 CIVND exam questions and the online resources that come with it.
Saul Eberlein

11 Jul, 2018

100% valid. Passed my 210-065 exam yesterday. I got a new question but I can't remember the question exactly. Thanks anyway.
Carey Nerlich

07 Jul, 2018

I failed the CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam at the first time and I decide to have a try again so select your PassQuestion for help. Anyway I passed my 210-065 exam test easily. Thank you.
Woodrow Galpin

04 Jul, 2018

Previously I was very nervous about my 210-065 exam test wiped off this stress by providing me with a complete guidance regarding 210-065. I prepared my %kemu% exam under its guidance and I was surprised that I scored high.
Joe Hupper

30 Jun, 2018

Great ! This is the newest exam,as my job,I should get the Cisco 210-065 certification exam then I can enjoy the reward, now I have the right to get the reward from our company.
Cesar

27 Jun, 2018

Passed 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam test. I am very glad to say thanks for your site help.  V14.02 is the newest version I have received from you. Thanks for all help.            

Terry

23 Jun, 2018

CCNA Collaboration 210-065 practice questions are newest. Just find from google site in front ranked your site. Reall perfect one. I passed 210-065 exam. Also registered 210-060 exam too. Hope pass then. 

Bramasco

20 Jun, 2018

210-065 Questions And Answers are helpful from your passquestion site. Passed 210-060 exam test yet also passed 210-065 exam today. Thanks for your team service.

Rigoberto

16 Jun, 2018

210-065 exam questions and answers are valid. The question version of 210-065 exam are useful for us to prepare for my 210-065 exam test. Thank you.  

Ray

12 Jun, 2018

Real 210-065 questions and answers. I have tested and passed my Cisco 210-065 exam.

Loise

18 May, 2018

Your 210-065 exam questions are complete and accurate. I read PassQuestion 210-065 exam questions and answers, tried my best to memorize and understand. I passed. Thanks.

Chery

17 May, 2018

Thanks for guiding me for 210-065 exam. I used your 210-065 exam materials to prepare for 210-065 exam and passed smoothly after read all. So great. Have passed finally.

Christiana

16 May, 2018

Have passed my 210-065 exam on the first try. I used PassQuestion 210-065 exam questions to get prepared for 210-065 exam and felt great. So great, have passed 210-065 exam.

Add Comments

Your Rating