210-060 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 286

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

210-060 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 210-060 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Collaboration 210-060 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 210-060 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 210-060 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 210-060 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 210-060 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Collaboration 210-060 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Collaboration 210-060 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Collaboration 210-060 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Collaboration 210-060 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Collaboration 210-060 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 210-060 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  210-060 test?
If you fail your 210-060 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two items must first be configured before users can be added into Unity Connection via the Bulk Administration Tool? (Choose two.)
A. partitions
B. classes of service
C. search spaces
D. user templates
E. schedules
Answer: B,D

Question No : 2

A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide?
A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * *
B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # #
C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * *
D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # #
Answer: C

Question No : 3

An SCCP IP phone places a call to a SIP phone that is registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. During the active call, call waiting indicates a second call is incoming to the handset, but the user decides to ignore it. In this scenario, what is the combined total number of signaling conversations and media flows that used the SCCP phone as an endpoint?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?
A. Administration > Update System Info
B. Configure > System Parameters
C. Configure > Phones
D. Configure > Extensions
Answer: C

Question No : 5

An end user is running Cisco Jabber on the desktop. Which two icons must be selected to make a video call? (Choose two.)
A. Contacts icon
B. phone icon
C. person icon
D. message icon
E. web video conferencing icon
Answer: A,B

Question No : 6

Which four actions can be selected with the Bulk Administration Tool in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)
A. Create
B. Modify
C. Migrate
D. Update
E. Delete
F. Export
G. Purge
H. Manage
Answer: A,D,E,F

Question No : 7

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?
A. CAR report
B. QoS by Gateway
C. QoS by call types
D. Traffic summary
E. Traffic summary by extension
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A user needs to access CAR logs to adjust settings. Which two options are required? (Choose two.)
A. The user account has the Standard CAR Admin Users role.
B. The user must log in at https://<Server-ip/name>:8443/car/Logon.jsp.
C. The user must log in at https://<Server-ip/name>:8443/cdr/Logon.jsp.
D. The user account has the CTI Enabled role.
E. The user account has the Standard CAR role.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

A voice engineer is moving an IP phone from one secure Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to another. The phones are not registering to the new cluster. Which task resolves this issue?
A. reset the phones
B. restart the phones
C. delete the CTL file from each phone manually
D. use the Bulk Administration Tool to import the phones
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which scenario allows user A in partition X to call user B in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. User B in partition X is not assigned to any CSS.
B. User B in partition Y assigns both partitions to CSS-X.
C. User B is not assigned to any partition or CSS.
D. User B is assigned to partition Y and assigns to CSS-X.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

An engineer is adding user accounts to Cisco Unity Connection and needs to limit the maximum length of messages. Which aspect defines this limit when adding new accounts?
A. user templates
B. user partitions and search spaces
C. user CoS
D. user mailbox store
E. user roles
Answer: C

Question No : 13

User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone?
A. Navigate to the user B phone > Add the user A DN.
B. Navigate to the user B phone > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
C. Navigate to DN configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
D. Navigate to end user configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager protocol communicates with collaboration endpoints?
A. SCCP
B. RTP
C. SIP
D. CDP
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?
A. The primary extension is configured.
B. The user's phones are listed as a controlled device.
C. Users are associated with their directory number.
D. The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.
Answer: D
Nolan Lek

22 Oct, 2018

I took CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam last Tuesday and passed it. Thanks for your valid question material.
Les Lyall

15 Oct, 2018

210-060 Passed. Valid dumps. Recommend strongly.
Derick Callington

05 Sep, 2018

Hello, this is really great news for me to pass this 210-060 exam. Your 210-060 real exam questions help me a lot.
Gail Markson

30 Aug, 2018

Passed 210-060 exam today, all questions are very similar to the one in the dump.
Cortez Hallczuk

25 Aug, 2018

Anyway I passed CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam easily. Thanks a lot.
Lamar Khora

22 Aug, 2018

CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps questions are valid. Passed today with 937 score. But some answers are wrong in my opinion. So if you could update also could help others get high scores. Thank you.
Marc Goonan

18 Aug, 2018

I get the best practice material at actual tests CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam which is compatible with every exam and every certification that you seek.
Barrett Govostes

15 Aug, 2018

Passed 210-060 exam test. Yesterday I passed my Cisco 210-060 exam test with your valid questions study guide. Thanks a lot.
Merle Genung

11 Aug, 2018

Thank you I can prove that your 210-060 CCNA Collaboration questions are the latest questions.
Gerard Peper

08 Aug, 2018

PassQuestion 210-060 exam questions were very helpful and supportive. Your 210-060 exam dumps with 233 Q&As are valid. Thanks PassQuestion. You are great!
Delmar Pinkowski

04 Aug, 2018

Hi I passed CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam today with 978 . Thanks for your site service also. good luck to all.
Brendon Hammen

01 Aug, 2018

So happy. I passed 210-060 exam with the help of this material. Good luck to you.
Irving Crecco

28 Jul, 2018

There are many same questions between 210-060 dump question material, so I have passed Cisco 210-060 exam this morning. Thanks for your site good service.
Elijah Selbe

25 Jul, 2018

Your 210-060 is the most valid. I got all questions passed with a full score. Thanks a lot.
Rosario Bawner

21 Jul, 2018

Cleared my Cisco 210-060 exam with high score today. Good material for studying. Thank you.
Fletcher Hodder

18 Jul, 2018

210-060 CCNA Collaboration with 233 questions are valid. Thanks for your valid questions.
Oren Pacitti

14 Jul, 2018

Save my money on expensive 210-060 CICD study guides or online classes courses. Use 210-060 CICD dump, it will be more helpful if you want to pass 210-060 CICD exam on your first try!!!
Jon Oreskovich

11 Jul, 2018

CCNA Collaboration 210-060 real questions are good enough for my exam. Just try on and you will achieve high score in the exam. Good site for help.
Dewey Kio

07 Jul, 2018

Great! I passed CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam with 96%. I will recommend your site to my friends. Thank you.
Stephan Aspen

04 Jul, 2018

I am very satisfied with 210-060 CCNA Collaboration test papers which gave me the finest material for my 210-060 CCNA Collaboration exam. Just because of these materials, I solved my complete exam and passed with my desired grades.
Richard Lansey

30 Jun, 2018

I have to get the 210-060 CCNA Collaboration certification in a short time, so I used Cisco 210-060 exam material to test myself ,and when I took the exam I found the questions are the one that I practiced from you. It is useful for me in my opinion.
Sukovich

27 Jun, 2018

210-060 exam questions and answers are good enough for my exam prep.  I have studied your full version 233 questions well. I got very high scores in 210-060 exam test. Thanks for your site service.     

Borgerding

23 Jun, 2018

210-060 exam passed I could take a deep breath. Next goal is 210-065 exam test. Hope I could pass fast. 

Clemente

20 Jun, 2018

Cleared my CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam test today. 233 questions version are valid enough to prepare for 210-060 exam in my opinion. Good marks got. Thank you.

Morise

16 Jun, 2018

Have selected your CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam questions then I passed. I am very glad to let you know the good news. Still will take other exams. Thank you.

James

12 Jun, 2018

Cisco 210-060 exam questions from you are valid. I paracticed and passed smoothly. Thanks a lot.

Ashly

14 May, 2018

Very excellent, PassQuestion 210-060 exam questions helped me pass Cisco 210-060 exam. Thanks.

Corrina

13 May, 2018

I have proven that your 210-060 exam questions are valid and effective. I have passed after practiced all Q&As. Thanks a lot.

Shalonda

10 May, 2018

With the help of PassQuestion 210-060 exam questions, I have passed Cisco 210-060 exam. Thanks a lot.

Tempie

09 May, 2018

Studied 210-060 exam questions and passed smoothly. So great, thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating