202-400 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: LPIC-2 Exam 202, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 294

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Lpi 202-400 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide LPIC-2 202-400 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in LPIC-2 Exam 202, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0 exam. The accuracy rate of 202-400  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Lpi 202-400  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 202-400  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Lpi 202-400  test preparation and get your LPIC-2 certification easily.

202-400 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 202-400 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides LPIC-2 202-400 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 202-400 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Lpi 202-400 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Lpi 202-400 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 202-400 test questions after purchasing?
We will send LPIC-2 202-400 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my LPIC-2 202-400 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send LPIC-2 202-400 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your LPIC-2 202-400 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion LPIC-2 202-400 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your LPIC-2 Exam 202, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 202-400 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Lpi  202-400 test?
If you fail your 202-400 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which command is used to administer IPv6 netfilter rules?
A. iptables
B. iptablesv6
C. iptables6
D. ip6tables
E. ipv6tables
Answer: D

Question No : 2

To securely use dynamic DNS updates, the use of TSIG is recommended. Which TWO statements about TSIG are true?
A. TSIG is used for zone data encryption
B. TSIG is a signal to start a zone update
C. TSIG is used in zone files
D. TSIG is used only in server configuration
E. Servers using TSIG must be in sync (time zone!)
Answer: D, E

Question No : 3

Please enter the Kerberos 5 configuration file name without path below.
Answer: krb5.conf

Question No : 4

Select the TWO correct statements about the following excerpt from httpd.conf:
<Directory /var/web/dir1>
<Files private.html>
Order allow, deny
Deny from all
</Files>
</Directory>
A. The configuration will deny access to /var/web/dir1/private.html, /var/web/dirl/subdir2/private.html, /var/web/dirl/subdir3/private.html and any other instance of private.html found under the /var/web/dir1/directory.
B. The configuration will deny access to /var/web/dir1/private.html, but it will allow access to /var/web/dirl/subdir2/private.htm1, for example.
C. The configuration will allow access to any file named private.html under /var/web/dir1, but it will deny access to any other files
D. The configuration will allow access just to the file named private.html under /var/web/dir1
E. The configuration will allow access to /var/web/private.html, if it exists
Answer: A, E

Question No : 5

What directive can be used in named.conf to restrict zone transfers to the 192.168.1.0/24 network?
A. allow-transfer { 192.168.1.0/24; };
B. allow-transfer { 192.168.1.0/24 };
C. allow-axfr { 192.168.1.0/24; };
D. allow-axfr { 192.168.1.0/24 };
E. allow-xfer { 192.168.1.0/24; };
Answer: A

Question No : 6

According to the configuration below, what is the e-mail address of the administrator for this domain?



Question No : 7

On a newly-installed mail server with the IP address 10.10.10.1, ONLY local networks should be able to send email. How can the configuration be tested, using telnet, from outside the local network?
A. telnet 10.10.10.1 25
MAIL FROM<[email protected]>
RECEIPT TO:<[email protected]>
B. telnet 10.10.10.1 25
RCPT FROM:[email protected]
MAIL TO:<[email protected]>
C. telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELLO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:<[email protected]>
RCPT TO:<[email protected]>
D. telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:<[email protected]>
RCPT TO:<[email protected]>
E. telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO: bogus.example.com
RCPT FROM:<[email protected]>
MAIL TO:<[email protected]>
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What could be a reason for invoking vsftpd from (x) inetd?
A. It's not a good idea, because (x) inetd is not secure
B. Running vsftpd in standalone mode is only possible as root, which could be a security risk
C. vsftpd cannot be started in standalone mode
D. (x) inetd has more access control capabilities
E. (x) inetd is needed to run vsftpd in a chroot jail
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Select the alternative that shows the correct way to disable a user login (except for root)
A. The use of the pam_nologin module along with the /etc/login configuration file
B. The use of the pam_deny module along with the /etc/deny configuration file
C. The use of the pam_pwdb module along with the /etc/pwdb.conf configuration file
D. The use of the pam_console module along with the /etc/security/console.perms configuration file
E. The use of the pam_nologin module along with the /etc/nologin configuration file
Answer: E

Question No : 10

You are not sure whether the kernel has detected a piece of hardware in your machine. What command, without options or parameters, should be run to present the contents of the kernel ringbuffer?
Answer: dmesg

Question No : 11

Performing a DNS lookup with dig results in this answer: What might be wrong in the zone definition?



A. Nothing. All seems to be good.
B. There's no "." after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file.
C. There's no "." after linuserv in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file.
D. There's no "." after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the reverse lookup zone file.
E. The "." in the NS definition in reverse lookup zone has to be removed.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

A server was rebuilt using a full system backup but with a different disk setup. The kernel won't boot, complaining it cannot find the root filesystem. Which of the following commands will fix this error by pointing the kernel image to the new root partition?
A. mkbootdisk
B. tune2fs
C. rdev
D. grub-install
E. fdisk
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which command would release the current IP address leased by a DHCP server?
A. ipconfig /release
B. ifconfig --release-all
C. dhclient -r
D. ifconfig --release
E. pump --release
Answer: C

Question No : 14

In order to prevent all anonymous FTP users from listing uploaded file names, what security precaution can be taken when creating an upload directory?
A. The directory must not have the execute permission set.
B. The directory must not have the read permission set.
C. The directory must not have the read or execute permission set.
D. The directory must not have the write permission set.
E. The directory must not contain other directories.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which is a valid Squid option to define a listening port?
A. port = 3128
B. http-listen-port=3128
C. http_port 3128
D. squid_port 3128
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating