200-105 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 312

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

200-105 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 200-105 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 200-105 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 200-105 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 200-105 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 200-105 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 200-105 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  200-105 test?
If you fail your 200-105 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?
A. Cisco OpenDaylight
B. Cisco ACI
C. Cisco APIC
D. Cisco IWAN
Answer: B

Question No : 2

You enter the show ipv6 route command on an OSPF device and the device displays a route.
Which conclusion can you draw about the environment?
A. OSPF is distributing IPv6 routes to BGP.
B. The router is designated as an ABR.
C. The router is designated as totally stubby.
D. OSPFv3 is in use.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?
A. Ports are untrusted by default.
B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.
Answer: E

Question No : 4

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?
A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.
B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.
C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.
D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which process is associated with spanning-tree convergence?
A. determining the path cost
B. electing designated ports
C. learning the sender bridge ID
D. assigning the port ID
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?
A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.
B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.
C. It is configured in enable mode.
D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which statement about switch access ports is true?
A. They drop packets with 802.1Q tags.
B. A VLAN must be assigned to an access port before it is created.
C. They can receive traffic from more than one VLAN with no voice support
D. By default, they carry traffic for VLAN 10.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed.
Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?
A. show ip interface brief
B. show ip nat statistics
C. show ip statistics
D. show ip route
Answer: A

Question No : 9

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?
A. the host Z MAC address
B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server
C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z
D. the MAC address of the storage server interface
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which statement about DTP is true?
A. It uses the native VLAN.
B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.
C. It uses desirable mode by default.
D. It sends data on VLAN 1.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which protocol supports sharing the VLAN configuration between two or more switches?
A. multicast
B. STP
C. VTP
D. split-horizon
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information?
A. 802.1x
B. 802 1q
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1s
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What is the first step you perform to configure an SNMPv3 user?
A. Configure server traps.
B. Configure the server group.
C. Configure the server host.
D. Configure the remote engine ID.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which option is a benefit of switch stacking?
A. It provides redundancy with no impact on resource usage.
B. It simplifies adding and removing hosts.
C. It supports better performance of high-needs applications.
D. It provides higher port density with better resource usage.
Answer: D
Oliver Rheaves

21 Oct, 2018

I read all the questions and answers and passed the test in the first attempt. 200-105 ICND2 exam questions are valid. Thanks for your team help.
Kurtis Crowner

14 Oct, 2018

Valid 200-105 dumps. Answers are accurate. I come get few new questions in the exam. Maybe 2-3 VERY SIMPLE. Good Luck All!!!!

Max Klingman

11 Oct, 2018

With the help of 200-105 ICND2 dump, i passed the exam perfectly. Thanks a lot.
Alfred Craigo

05 Sep, 2018

I used two days to read 200-105 exam materials,fortunately i really passed it.
Arnold Villafuerte

30 Aug, 2018

Cleared 200-105. This was very easy and straight forward to prepare your 200-105 exam through 200-105 exam preparation guide.
Eloy Ghebremicael

25 Aug, 2018

I have prepared for my ICND2 v3.0 200-105 exam test for a long time. Thanks for your update version in time. Passed my exam test easily. thanks in a million.
Antony Schie

22 Aug, 2018

Cisco 200-105 dump questions from actual test is perfect. I passed and got 960/1000 today. No questions are added. Good luck guys~
Wendell Beaner

18 Aug, 2018

I reviewed your Cisco CCNA 200-105 questions and confirmed they are the latest real questions. I passed with such a high score. Thanks.
Curtis Mercado

15 Aug, 2018

Perfect site! I scored 932 on 200-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam. Thank you for your service.
Maximo Fertitta

11 Aug, 2018

After spending a lot of time with books ,your questions material of Cisco 200-105 exam really helped me prepare for this test.
Nickolas Mcmanis

08 Aug, 2018

Your 200-105 exam questions and answers definitely prepared me for passing. I relied heavily on the practice test questions, key facts and great Study Guides. It was hard no doubt...but PassQuestion 200-105 exam questions material.
Brenton Pring

04 Aug, 2018

Hi Everyone, Please kindly share your newest exam news with me. I will take 200-105 exam. Passed my 100-105 exam before. Thanks a lot.
Carmelo Canant

01 Aug, 2018

200-105 ICND2 v3.0 is the best study material I have used and I will continue using other exam questions when I have exam.
Donovan Whittley

28 Jul, 2018

I have achieved high score by using your passquestions Cisco 200-105 exam dump questions. Good luck. Thanks a lot.
Terrell Dawkin

25 Jul, 2018

I cannot image that i would pass 200-105 exam with so high score, thanks for your passquestion dump. Recommend.
Lindsey Frazer

21 Jul, 2018

Cisco 200-105 practice test are the same as the real exam test. Great help. Thank you.
Jewel Billiter

18 Jul, 2018

Cisco ICND2 v3.0 exam questions is the latest, and we all need it, now we passed it. Thank you.
Rodney Gilgan

14 Jul, 2018

Read twice over for two months and used the online courses. However, I also select your Passquestion 200-105 real questions to practice well. One should still use more resources to be successful, however this will get you mostly there.
Antone Feliz

11 Jul, 2018

I have used Cisco 200-105 software version. It's a test engine. It makes studying much easier as you can answer the questions in a real exam environment. Really helpful and useful. Thanks a lot.
Mike Gwozdz

07 Jul, 2018

Thank you so much! I cleared 200-105 ICND2 v3.0 test. CCNA Routing and Switching certification will help me a lot.
Rudy Nau

04 Jul, 2018

Your Pass Question site is very helpful. It's time to choose the right option at the right time and this selection is only possible. It provides a wide range of guides regarding Cisco 200-105 test.
Mack Tyce

30 Jun, 2018

Your Cisco 200-105 questions material give me a good chance to practice by myself, I dont have enough time to prepare for it, you helped me a lot. Thanks for your site help.
John

27 Jun, 2018

200-105 ICND2 v3.0 exam Q&As are still valid.  I passed my 200-105 exam test today. Thanks for your site nice service.        

Scheppke

23 Jun, 2018

200-105 exam questions updated recently. I have to use your newest update one to take my exam test. Good scores I got. Well done. 

Mccowan

20 Jun, 2018

200-105 CCNA Routing and Switching exam test questions are very helpful to me. I am glad to say I passed 200-105 exam test. Hope all of you could clear 200-105 exam. Good luck. 

Lemeo

14 Jun, 2018

I have passed 200-105 exam last week and high scores I got.  Due to your site send me the update version of 200-105 questions and answers material. Good service. Thanks a lot. 

Kendall

12 Jun, 2018

Have passed my 100-105 exam with your guide. Will try to pass 200-105. Do you also have valid 200-105 materials?

Andy

18 May, 2018

Excenllent, my friend, Thurman, took the exam and passed with your materials, and today, I also passed with your 200-105 exam questions. Thanks, your 200-105 exam is still valid.

Linwood

16 May, 2018

Great 200-105 study guide, I have passed and will take 100-105 exam now.

Lucas

14 May, 2018

It contains everything I need to answer 200-105 exam. Thanks a lot, passed.

Patrick

14 May, 2018

High quality materials for 200-105 exam. I took my exam and passed. So great.

Mark

13 May, 2018

Have passed 200-105 exam on May.8, 2018. Thanks very much, PassQuestion 200-105 exam questions are real.

Thurman

12 May, 2018

Great preparation materials for 200-105 exam. Just followed PassQuestion 200-105 questions and answers, then passed smoothly. Thanks.

Frederick

12 May, 2018

Still practicing PassQuestion 200-105 materials but I found, it is valid and most real Q&As are in. Thanks, I think your guide is helpful.

Omar

11 May, 2018

Good shopping experience, I have passed Cisco 200-105 exam with your questions. Thanks.

Burton

11 May, 2018

Even spent a short time to prepare for 200-105 exam, but still passed. PassQuestion offered me valid Cisco CCNA 200-105 exam questions, which helped me more. Thanks a lot. Have passed.

Jospeh

09 May, 2018

Not the first materials I took for 200-105 exam, but I found yours are valid. Still learning for my 200-105 exam, but I have full confidence on passing. Thanks, I believe in you.

Add Comments

Your Rating