1Y0-351 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking

Updated: 2020-10-23

Q & A: 133

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Citrix 1Y0-351 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CCP-N 1Y0-351 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking exam. The accuracy rate of 1Y0-351  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Citrix 1Y0-351  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1Y0-351  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Citrix 1Y0-351  test preparation and get your CCP-N certification easily.

1Y0-351 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1Y0-351 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCP-N 1Y0-351 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1Y0-351 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Citrix 1Y0-351 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Citrix 1Y0-351 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1Y0-351 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCP-N 1Y0-351 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCP-N 1Y0-351 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCP-N 1Y0-351 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCP-N 1Y0-351 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCP-N 1Y0-351 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1Y0-351 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Citrix  1Y0-351 test?
If you fail your 1Y0-351 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What are the supported protocols for management authentication?
A. LOCAL, LDAP, and SAML
B. RADIUS, LDAP and TACACS+
C. CERTIFICATE, LDAP and SAML
D. RADIUS, TACACS+ and CERTIFICATE
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Scenario: Users in an organization need to access several web applications daily. Management has asked a NetScaler Engineer to reduce the amount of times users have to enter credentials when accessing web applications.
What should the engineer configure to meet this requirement?
A. A load-balancing VServer and an authorization policy
B. An authentication VServer and an authorization policy
C. An authentication VServer and an authentication policy
D. A content switching VServer and an authentication profile
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which service setting would a NetScaler Engineer use in the command-line interface to limit connections to server resources?
A. -maxReq
B. -maxClient
C. -monThreshold
D. -maxBandwidth
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Traffic to which destination is sourced from the NetScaler IP (NSIP) by default?
A. NTP servers
B. Clients on the Internet
C. Load-balanced web services
D. Load-balanced authentication services
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which statement is true about interface link-state on the NetScaler?
A. Interface link-state is controlled by ifconfig in BSD.
B. Interface link-state is dependent on the HAMON setting.
C. Interface link-state CANNOT be brought down from the NetScaler.
D. Interface link-state on both appliances is unaffected by the force failover command.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has created an SSL virtual server that utilizes SSL services. The engineer needs to configure certificate authentication from the NetScaler to the backend web services.
What should the engineer do to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. Bind a CA Certificate to the SSL Services.
B. Bind a Client Certificate to the SSL Services.
C. Create an SSL policy to present the Client Certificate to the web services.
D. Enable Client Authentication and set Client Certificate to mandatory on the virtual server.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which tool could a NetScaler Engineer use to monitor client-side rendering times for a Web application that is load-balanced by NetScaler?
A. Tcpdump
B. Insight Center
C. Command Center
D. NetScaler Dashboard
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What is the purpose of the SSL Certificate Authority (CA) root certificate during an SSL connection?
A. SSL Cipher Exchange
B. Session Key Exchange
C. Pre Shared Master Secret Generation
D. Server Certificate Signature Verification
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which two authentication types on the NetScaler support password changes? (Choose two.)
A. TACACS+
B. LDAP (TLS)
C. LDAP (SSL)
D. RADIUS (PAP)
E. LDAP (PLAINTEXT)
F. RADIUS (MSCHAPv2)
Answer: B,C

Question No : 10

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has discovered that the object home.php is NOT found in the cache on the system.
Below is the relevant configuration:
add cache contentGroup cache_content_group_1 -relExpiry 0
add cache policy cache_pol_1 -rule "http.REQ.URL.CONTAINS(\"home.php\")" -action MAY_CACHE -storeInGroup cache_content_group_1
add cache policy cache_pol_2 -rule "http.REQ.METHOD.EQ(\"GET\")" -action NOCACHE add cache policy cache_pol_3 -rule "HTTP.RES.HEADER(\"Set-Cookie\").EXISTS" -action NOCACHE
bind cache global cache_pol_1 -priority 90 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type REQ_OVERRIDE
bind cache global cache_pol_2 -priority 100 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type REQ_OVERRIDE
bind cache global cache_pol_3 -priority 100 -gotoPriorityExpression END -type RES_OVERRIDE
The data from the client and the server are as following:
GET /home.php HTTP/1.1
Host: www.website.com
User-Agent: Mozilla Firefox/3.0.3
Accept: text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
Accept-Language: en-us,en;q=0.5
Accept-Encoding: gzip,deflate
Accept-Charset: ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7
Keep-Alive: 300
Connection: keep-alive
Date: Thu, 09 Oct 2014 18:25:00 GMT
Cookie: sessionid=100xyz
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 09 Oct 2014 18:25:00 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (Fedora)
Last-Modified: Wed, 09 Jul 2014 21:55:36 GMT
ETag: "27db3c-12ce-5e52a600"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: sessionid=100xyz; expires=Thu, 09-Oct-2014 18:30:00 GMT; path=/
Content-Length: 119
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
Why does the object NOT persist in the cache?
A. The request is a GET request.
B. The response has Set-Cookie.
C. The content group is missing a cache selector.
D. The content group has been configured with relExpiry 0.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

In order to create a three-node NetScaler cluster, all nodes must __________ and __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. be physical appliances
B. have Platinum licensing
C. be using the same build
D. be the same platform model
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

A NetScaler Engineer has created a new custom user monitor script and needs to place it in the NetScaler filesystem for use.
Where must the engineer place the custom script so that it is available for use?
A. /nsconfig/monitors
B. /netscaler/monitors
C. /var/nstemp/monitors
D. /netscaler/monitors/perl_mod
Answer: A

Question No : 13

The upgrade script copies the updated NetScaler kernel file to the __________ NetScaler directory. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. /var
B. /flash
C. /nsconfig
D. /flash/boot
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In order to configure integrated cache, a NetScaler Engineer would need to reboot the NetScaler when the integrated caching feature is __________ and cache memory limit is set to __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. enabled; zero
B. disabled; zero
C. enabled; non-zero
D. disabled; non-zero
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer is viewing Authentication, Authorization and Access (AAA) events on the NetScaler appliance to determine why a user is unable to log on. The events below have been logged during this timeframe:
Fri Oct 17 18:17:16 2014
/usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/ldap_drv.c[40\]:
start_ldap_auth attempting to
auth scottli @ 10.12.33.216
Fri Oct 17 18:17:18 2014
/usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/ldap_drv.c[291\]: recieve_ldap_bind_event receive ldap bind event
Fri Oct 17 18:17:18 2014
/usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/ldap_drv.c[326\]:
recieve_ldap_bind_event ldap_bind with binddn bindpw failed:Invalid credentials Fri Oct 17
18:17:18 2014 /usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/naaad.c[1198\]: send_reject sending reject to kernel for : scottli
What is the root cause of this issue?
A. The LDAP Base DN is incorrect.
B. The Bind DN credentials are invalid.
C. The LDAP server is NOT responding.
D. The user has entered an invalid password.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating