1Y0-340 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Analyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security, Management, and Optimization

Updated: 2019-10-23

Q & A: 106

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

1Y0-340 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1Y0-340 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCP-N 1Y0-340 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1Y0-340 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Citrix 1Y0-340 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Citrix 1Y0-340 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1Y0-340 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCP-N 1Y0-340 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCP-N 1Y0-340 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCP-N 1Y0-340 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCP-N 1Y0-340 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCP-N 1Y0-340 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Analyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security, Management, and Optimization exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1Y0-340 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Citrix  1Y0-340 test?
If you fail your 1Y0-340 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two security checks invoke sessionization? (Choose two.) A. CSRF Form Tagging B. Field Formats C. Form Field Consistency D. HTML Cross-Site Scripting
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

Which two settings can be used when creating a Cache Content group? (Choose two.) A. Remove response cookies B. Set Lazy DNS resolution C. Expire cookies D. Use DNS Query E. Use browser settings
Answer: A,B

Question No : 3

Which reason can cause fail over in a NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) High Availability pair? A. A secondary server loses connectivity in the LAN. B. The engineer manually forces the secondary server to shut down. C. A primary server encounters a critical software issue. D. A primary server does NOT receive the SNMP traps from the instances connected.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure Application Firewall to handle SQL injection issues. However, after enabling SQL injection check, the backend server started dropping user requests. The Application Firewall configuration is as follows: add appfw profile Test123 –startURLAction none- denyURLAction none-crossSiteScriptingAction none –SQLInjectionAction log stats- SQLInjection TransformSpecialChars ON –SQLInjectionCheckSQLWildChars ON- fieldFormatAction none- bufferOverflowAction none- responseContentType “application/octet-stream” –XMLSQLInjectionAction none- XMLXSSAction none-XMLWSIAction none- XMLValidationAction none What does the engineer need to change in the Application Firewall configuration? A. Enable-XMLSQLInjectionAction none B. Enable-XMLValidationAction none C. Disable- SQLInjectionCheckSQLWildChars ON D. Disable- SQLInjectionTransformSpecialChars ON
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A Citrix Engineer needs to set the rate at which connections are proxied from the NetScaler to the server.Which values should the engineer configure for Surge Protection? A. UDP Threshold and Start Port B. Grant Quota and Buffer Size C. TCP Threshold and Reset Threshold D. Base Threshold and Throttle
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy the NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) in their company environment to ensure that NMAS provides uninterrupted operation in all situations.Which deployment type can meet this requirement? A. Active-Active High Availability Mode B. Single-Server Deployment Mode C. NMAS integrated with Director mode D. Active-Passive High Availability Mode
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which NetScaler Management Analytics System (NMAS) feature can the Citrix Engineer use to convert configuration tasks performed using the GUI to CLI commands? A. Master Configuration B. Inbuilt Template C. Record-and-Play D. Configuration Template
Answer: C

Question No : 8

A Citrix Engineer has received the following message after setting up Application Firewall in Learning mode. August 28 6 03:14:27 XXX.0.0.2.08/28/2017:03:14:27 GMT VPXExtProd01 0-PPE-0: default GUI CMD_EXECUTED 1670370 0: User CitrixAdmin- Remote_ip XXX.19.XXX.XXX-Command “show appfw learningdata WebPub_vs_af_1 startURL”- Status “ERROR: Communication error with aslearn” What can the engineer perform to resolve the issue? A. Reinstall the Application Firewall license. B. Reboot the NetScaler appliance. C. Disable the Application Firewall feature. D. Delete the Profile database and restart the aslearn process.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which mechanism does the NetScaler use to enable a safe and speedy data exchange between a client/server initial TCP handshake? A. TCP Fast Open (TFO) B. TCP Burst Rate Control C. TCP Hystart D. TCP Time Stamp
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A Citrix Engineer has correctly installed and configured the NetScaler Web Logging (NSWL) client but has noticed that logs are NOT being updated.What could be causing this issue? A. The TCP port 3011 is NOT open between the NSWL client and NetScaler. B. The NSWL client executable is NOT running on the client. C. The NSWL buffer is full on the NetScaler. D. An NSIP is missing in the log.conf file
Answer: D
Andy Gastonguay

21 Apr, 2019

Now, i'm very happy that i have passed 1Y0-340 exam in the morning. Thanks for my friend introduce this good passquestion to me. I will also recommend this good dump to others.
Faustino Elke

18 Feb, 2019

I would like to inform you that your 1Y0-340 exam questions are great. And I appeared for 1Y0-340 exam and I passed it easily.
Percy Gawlak

13 Jan, 2019

I'm so happy that I passed 1Y0-340 exam test. PassQuestion 1Y0-340 questions and answers help me a lot. I will recommend your website to my friends. Thank you so much!
Cedric Kolm

17 Dec, 2018

It's a very good material. I used your 1Y0-340 exam questions. All question & answers are still valid. i passed with good marks.
Eric Boklund

09 Dec, 2018

As my review 1Y0-340 exam dump questions is valid! I passed my 1Y0-340 exam a while ago. Good new for me and your team. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating