1Y0-311 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 LTSR Advanced Administration

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 136

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CCP-V 1Y0-311 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 LTSR Advanced Administration exam. The accuracy rate of 1Y0-311  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Citrix 1Y0-311  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 1Y0-311  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Citrix 1Y0-311  test preparation and get your CCP-V certification easily.

1Y0-311 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 1Y0-311 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCP-V 1Y0-311 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 1Y0-311 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Citrix 1Y0-311 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Citrix 1Y0-311 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 1Y0-311 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCP-V 1Y0-311 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCP-V 1Y0-311 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCP-V 1Y0-311 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCP-V 1Y0-311 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCP-V 1Y0-311 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 LTSR Advanced Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 1Y0-311 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Citrix  1Y0-311 test?
If you fail your 1Y0-311 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which three methods can a Citrix Engineer use to add target devices to a device collection? (Choose three.)
A. Manually add the target devices.
B. Add machines to a machine catalog.
C. Import them from a .CSV file.
D. Complete the Auto-Add wizard.
E. Create the target devices using a master template.
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 2

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a Provisioning Services environment based on the following environmental factors:
-A large number of target devices are spread over multiple subnets.
-The subnets include non-Provisioning Services machines that rely on starting up over the network
-A security mandate prohibits the use of TFTP.
-Provisioning Services 7.6 Update 1 is being used to maintain LTSR compliance.
Which Provisioning Services boot method is appropriate for the target devices?
A. BDM ISO
B. DHCP Options
C. BIOS Embedded
D. BDM Disk Partition
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is troubleshooting a database-related issue in a XenDesktop Site. The engineer tested the connectivity between the Delivery Controller and SQL server by doing a ping test and verifying the firewall rules. Now the engineer wants to check the number of registered service instances with the directory.
Which PowerShell command should the engineer execute?
A. Get-ConfigServiceInstance
B. Test-ConfigServiceInstanceAvailability
C. Register-ConfigServiceInstance
D. Get-ConfigRegisteredServiceInstance
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a second Provisioning Services server to an existing Provisioning Services Site for high availability. The engineer copied the virtual hard drive (VHD) files to the store on the new Provisioning Services server. After doing that, the second server did NOT show the disk as ¡®available ¡¯ under replication status.
Which is vDisk replication status failing for the new server?
A. The vDisk is still in Standard Mode.
B. The disk has to be replicated through Distributed File System Replication (DFSR).
C. The manifest file has NOT been created.
D. The .PVP file has NOT been copied.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which three provisioning Services components can be located on the Provisioning Services server? (Choose three.)
A. Store
B. Provisioning Services Management console
C. DHCP, PXE and TFTP Services
D. Device collection
E. Target device
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 6

A Citrix Engineer needs to create a Workspace Environment Management (WEM) Delegated Administrator account for a new member of the IT team who needs access to manage System Optimizations such as CPU, RAM, Process Management settings and view the entire console.
Which type of Delegated Administrator should the engineer create for the new member?
A. Full Access
B. Filters Manager
C. Advanced Settings Manager
D. System Utilities Manager
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A Citric Engineer is checking the IOPS on the local vDisk Store after setting up and configuring the environment.
Which two tools can the engineer use to check the IOPS for the Store? (Choose two.)
A. Performance Monitor
B. Process Monitor
C. Process Explorer
D. Disk Management
Answer: A,B

Question No : 8

What occurs after a Provisioning Services target device downloads or otherwise accesses the bootstrap file?
A. Steady-state streaming
B. The login process
C. IP acquisition
D. Single-Read mode
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Scenario: A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location is connected over a WAN link. Each location maintains a large number of users who will need to access applications and desktop resources.
A Citrix Engineer maintains minimal hardware resources and needs to build a new XenDesktop infrastructure that can guarantee a reliable network for the users and which requires minimal infrastructure management for the engineer.
Which deployment should the engineer implement to meet this scenario?
A. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco), and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
B. A single XenDesktop Site with three Satellite Zones (New York, Miami and San Francisco), with each zone maintaining its own Cloud Connector and implementation of the infrastructure within the Citrix Cloud.
C. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco), and one SQL database maintained in New York.
D. A single XenDesktop Site with three Satellite Zones (New York, Miami and San Francisco), a single Cloud Connector in one of the Satellite Zones and implementation of the infrastructure within the Citrix Cloud.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Workspace Environment Management (WEM) into an existing XenDesktop infrastructure. The current infrastructure utilizes a large number of Active Directory (AD) object configurations to manage user and group settings.
The engineer first needs to review the current AD infrastructure for any identical configurations and settings that may cause conflicts with WEM.
Which two specific pre-existing objects should the engineer review? (Choose two.)
A. AD Logon Scripts
B. AD Domain Trusts
C. AD Group Policy Settings
D. AD Sites and Services
Answer: B,C

Question No : 11

Scenario: A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location maintains a large number of users who will need to access applications and desktop resources.
The company owns sufficient hardware resources to include an operational SQL server in the main New York location.
The new XenDesktop infrastructure build needs to operate with the least administrative overhead.
Which deployment option should a Citrix Engineer implement to meet this requirement?
A. A multi-Site infrastructure with each city maintaining its own fully functional Site and including at least one delivery Controller and SQL database in each Site location.
B. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
C. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and a single SQL database maintained in New York.
D. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami and San Francisco) and SQL database with AlwaysOn configured.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer installed and configured two Provisioning Services servers to guarantee high availability. One of the Provisioning Services servers experienced failure and now the write
cache is no longer available for the target devices.
Which write cache location is currently being used in this environment?
A. On a fileshare connected to both Provisioning Services servers
B. On the local disk of both provisioning Services servers
C. On a persistent disk attached to the virtual desktop
D. In the RAM of the virtual desktop
Answer: D

Question No : 13

What are two benefits of creating a centralized vDisk Store? (Choose two.)
A. Does NOT require vDisk files to be replicated
B. Minimizes the storage requirement for vDisks
C. Allows for the use of differencing disks
D. Provides redundancy without further configuration
Answer: A,C

Question No : 14

Scenario: A Citrix user is connecting to a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) in an environment where Flash redirection is enabled for the entire Site with the default settings. However, the HDX protocol is NOT able to determine network security.
What will occur when the user attempts to access Flash content within the user session for the first time?
A. A dialog box appear and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for that session.
B. No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the server.
C. A dialog box appears and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for future sessions.
D. No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the client device.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which task should a Citrix Engineer perform before deleting an App Layer version?
A. Remove any user assignments to the App Layer version.
B. Merger all App Layer versions into the base App Layer.
C. Remove any interactive Elastic Layer assignments.
D. Create a snapshot of the base OS Layer.
Answer: A
Jefferey Matthey

14 Dec, 2019

PassQuestion 1Y0-311 exam guide contains real exam questions, thanks, I passed my 1Y0-311 exam with the great online materials.
Mathew Brierley

06 Dec, 2019

Citrix 1Y0-311 exam questions are 100% valid. I passed my exam successfully with your real questions. Thanks a lot.
Frederick Dimopoulos

14 Nov, 2019

Thank you for your efforts to help me more in Citrix 1Y0-311 exam. I passed my test with your great online exam questions. Perfect!!!
Donnell Bradtke

02 Jul, 2019

Well download ,I just passed my 1Y0-311 with your guide. Thanks for your good pass questions for exam prep.
Caleb Wagler

23 Jun, 2019

I passed 1Y0-311 exam by using this study material luckily. Good lucky to you!
WilliamLia

19 Jun, 2019

I wanted to say thanks for your awesome 1Y0-311 preparatory resources. Thanks a lot.

Hugh Kuder

13 May, 2019

I want to appreciate you for great 1Y0-311 exam for all kinds of students.
Deangelo Olcus

07 Mar, 2019

If you're looking to get your 1Y0-311 exam question, then passquestion is a good website! 1Y0-311 dump covers all the material on the actual exam.
Samual Ngyun

18 Feb, 2019

I took 1Y0-311 exam yesterday and passed, only studied your questions, really helpful.
Kevin Dewyer

24 Nov, 2018

I have passed the exam with the 1Y0-311 sample questions.Thanks a lot.
Ivory Wanner

06 Nov, 2018

I tried Passquestion 1Y0-311 test questions. Thanks for your 1Y0-311 exam questions materials.
Robby Angellotti

01 Nov, 2018

All 1Y0-311 questions and answers are available in the training tools. I have passed my 1Y0-311 exam test easily. Thank you.
Emil Haddick

28 Sep, 2018

1Y0-311 question is very valid and is enough to your exam, so just trust on it and do it carefully.

Add Comments

Your Rating