100-105 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 413

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

100-105 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 100-105 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCENT 100-105 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 100-105 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 100-105 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 100-105 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 100-105 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCENT 100-105 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCENT 100-105 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCENT 100-105 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCENT 100-105 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCENT 100-105 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 100-105 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  100-105 test?
If you fail your 100-105 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Refer to the exhibit.



If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?
A. 10.168.10.99
B. 10.168.11.88
C. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1
D. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2
E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3
F. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4
Answer: E

Question No : 2

Refer to the exhibit.



The host in Kiev sends a request for an HTML document to the server in Minsk.
What will be the source IP address of the packet as it leaves the Kiev router?
A. 10.1.0.1
B. 10.1.0.5
C. 10.1.0.6
D. 10.1.0.14
E. 10.1.1.16
F. 10.1.2.8
Answer: E

Question No : 3

Which of the following are types of flow control? (Choose three.)
A. buffering
B. cut-through
C. windowing
D. congestion avoidance
E. load balancing
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 4

A network administrator is connecting PC hosts A and B directly through their Ethernet interfaces as shown in the graphic. Ping attempts between the hosts are unsuccessful.
What can be done to provide connectivity between the hosts? (Choose two.)



A. A crossover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable.
B. A rollover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable.
C. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.192
D. A default gateway needs to be set on each host.
E. The hosts must be reconfigured to use private IP addresses for direct connections of this type.
F. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.0
Answer: A, F

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated?
A. broadcast domains
B. repeater domains
C. Ethernet collisions
D. signal amplification
E. Ethernet broadcasts
Answer: C

Question No : 6

How many simultaneous Telnet sessions does a Cisco router support by default?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3                               
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
Answer: E

Question No : 7

Refer to the exhibit.



The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch.
What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)
A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.
B. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table.
C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.
D. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active switch ports except for port fa0/0.
E. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.
F. The frame will be forwarded out of all the ports on the switch.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 8

Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?
A. application
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. data link
F. physical
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?
A. TFTP
B. DNS
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. RIP
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Given an IP address of 192.168.1.42 255.255.255.248, what is the subnet address?
A. 192.168.1.8/29
B. 192.168.1.32/27
C. 192.168.1.40/29
D. 192.168.1.16/28
E. 192.168.1.48/29
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which two characteristics apply to Layer 2 switches? (Choose two.)
A. Increases the number of collision domains
B. Decreases the number of collision domains
C. Implements VLAN
D. Decreases the number of broadcast domains
E. Uses the IP address to make decisions for forwarding data packets
Answer: A, C

Question No : 12

Topic 3: Routing Fundamentals

Which IP addresses are valid for hosts belonging to the 10.1.160.0/20 subnet? (Choose three.)
A. 10.1.168.0
B. 10.1.176.1
C. 10.1.174.255
D. 10.1.160.255
E. 10.1.160.0
F. 10.1.175.255
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 13

Refer to the exhibit.



The enterprise has decided to use the network address 172.16.0.0. The network administrator needs to design a classful addressing scheme to accommodate the three subnets, with 30, 40, and 50 hosts, as shown.
What subnet mask would accommodate this network?
A. 255.255.255.192
B. 255.255.255.224
C. 255.255.255.240
D. 255.255.255.248
E. 255.255.255.252
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is the subnet address for the IP address 172.19.20.23/28?
A. 172.19.20.0
B. 172.19.20.15
C. 172.19.20.16
D. 172.19.20.20
E. 172.19.20.32
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Refer to the exhibit.



What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?
A. 1 - Ethernet Crossover cable
2 - Ethernet straight-through cable
3 - Fiber Optic cable
4 - Rollover cable
B. 1 - Ethernet straight-through cable
2 - Ethernet straight-through cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Rollover cable
C. 1 - Ethernet rollover cable
2 - Ethernet crossover cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Null-modem cable
D. 1 - Ethernet straight-through cable
2 - Ethernet Crossover cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Rollover cable
E. 1 - Ethernet straight-through cable
2 - Ethernet Crossover cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Ethernet Straight-through cable
Answer: B
Darwin Arbo

02 Dec, 2018

Hi All, took 100-105 exam this week 100% of the questions were from this dump and I swear I'm not lying.Good luck to you all.
Quinn Maxfield

06 Nov, 2018

Your site is indeed better than all other websites, which can provide latest,accurate and very comrehensive 100-105 exam question material. Thanks a lot.
Reid Nesspor

11 Oct, 2018

100-105 ICND1 dump is enough to pass exam.There are many new questions and some modified questions.Good luck to you all.
Deshawn

12 Jun, 2018

Wonderful, got my CCENT certification smoothly, thanks for providing me such valid 100-105 study guide.

Kendall

12 Jun, 2018

Have passed my 100-105 exam with your guide. Will try to pass 200-105. Do you also have valid 200-105 materials?

Porter

12 Jun, 2018

Have practiced all your 100-105 exam questions and answers, will take this exam tommorrow. I believe I will pass, will share good news then.

Add Comments

Your Rating