VMCE_V9 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: VEEAM Certified Engineer (VMCE9)

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 179

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

VMCE_V9 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use VMCE_V9 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides VMCE VMCE_V9 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide VMCE_V9 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my VMCE_V9 test questions after purchasing?
We will send VMCE VMCE_V9 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my VMCE VMCE_V9 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send VMCE VMCE_V9 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your VMCE VMCE_V9 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion VMCE VMCE_V9 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VEEAM Certified Engineer (VMCE9) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my VMCE_V9 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail VEEAM  VMCE_V9 test?
If you fail your VMCE_V9 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which job type cannot be set to use job-level encryption?
A. Backup copy job
B. Configuration backup
C. Backup to tape
D. Replication job
E. Backup job
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which job statistics index can be used to identify the slowest component of the data path of a backup job?
A. Warnings
B. "Action" log
C. Processing rate
D. Bottleneck statistics
Answer: D

Question No : 3

After you selected Incremental mode in the job settings, how do you ensure the forever forward incremental backup mode is configured?
A. Check the "Use Forever Forward Incremental" box
B. Enable synthetic full backups and/or active full backups
C. Disable synthetic hi backups and active full backups
D. Enable¡±Transform previous backup chains into rollbacks"box
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which of the following built-in predefined tests can be performed to verify a VM replica started in a Virtual Lab? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)
A. Application test
B. Heartbeat test
C. Memory test
D. Hard drive test
E. CRC check
F. Ping test
Answer: A,B,F

Question No : 5

When a file is copied using a backup copy job, which of the following should be the same for the restore point on the source backup repository, and the restore point on the target backup repository?
A. Backup repository type
B. Encryption key
C. Data block size
D. Creation frequency
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which is the main advantage of using SAN snapshots for backups?
A. Speeds up the backup process.
B. Decreases the amount of time the VM is running on a VMware snapshot.
C. Helps you avoid creating a VMware snapshot.
D. Saves space in the repository.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following jobs is NOT affected by parallel processing?
A. Backup copy job
B. Replication job
C. Backup job
D. All of the above are affected by parallel processing
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Under certain circumstances. VMware Change Block Tracking (CBT) may be unavailable to Veeam Backup & Replication. What effect will a lack of CBT information have on the Veeam backup job?
A. Veeam will perform a full backup automatically
B. You will not be able to later copy this file to tape or offsite
C. The backup job will fail
D. The backupjob duration will increase
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Can Universal Application-Item Recovery (U-AIR) be performed in the absence of a Virtual Lab?
A. Yes. if the proper infrastructure is configured.
B. No, a Virtual Lab is always required.
C. Yes, but only with a configured application group.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Veeam Explorer for Microsoft Active Directory offers which of the following capabilities? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)
A. Export an object/container to a local folder or network drive
B. Search for an object/container
C. Restore an object/container to a location which is different from original
D. Send an object/container as an attachment via email
E. Export an object/container as a Personal Folder File (pst)
Answer: A,B,C
Colin Seminole

06 Dec, 2018

I have passed VMCE_V9 exam today. Dumps are valid. There is no need to check the other dumps. Select passquestion is ok. Thank You PassQuestion.
Quincy Wollyung

28 Sep, 2018

No new question when I seat for this exam because i have met all the new questions on this question.
Salvatore Langi

18 Sep, 2018

I have used your VMCE_V9 questions to prepare for my exam test. Perfect dumps. Thank you.
Angel Garder

11 Sep, 2018

Successfully completed my VMCE_V9 today. thanks to this dump, this is still valid.Thanks
Lucius Hamilton

01 Sep, 2018

Thanks for your great VMCE_V9 practice questions. The site will be definitely your best choice. I will prepare my CCIE exam with your products soon.

Add Comments

Your Rating