SK0-004 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA Server+

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 473

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

SK0-004 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use SK0-004 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Server+ SK0-004 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide SK0-004 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA SK0-004 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA SK0-004 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my SK0-004 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Server+ SK0-004 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Server+ SK0-004 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Server+ SK0-004 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Server+ SK0-004 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Server+ SK0-004 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Server+ exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my SK0-004 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  SK0-004 test?
If you fail your SK0-004 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A server administrator wants to isolate a SAN hosted LUN to be visible to only a single host.
Which of the following methodologies would be used to present the LUN to only that host?
A. LUN masking
B. LUN ID assignment
C. Port mapping
D. Port zoning
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A technician is asked to install an additional NIC in a server.
Which of the following hardware considerations would be BEST for the technician to make?
A. Power consumption
B. Bus type and speed
C. CPU stepping
D. CAS latency
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A server administrator is configuring a new server for an organization. The server will function as a firewall and proxy server, as well as provide NAT services for other devices on the network.
Which of the following BEST describes how the network hardware on the server should be configured?
A. The server should have at least two NICs: one configured with an IP address on the inside network, and one with an IP address on the outside network.
B. The server should have at least two NICs: each NIC should be configured with an IP address on the same network segment.
C. The server requires only one NIC, as the NIC can be configured with two IP addresses: one for the inside network segment, and one for the outside network segment.
D. The server requires at least three NICs: one configured with an IP address for the intranet clients, one with an IP address on the inside network, and one with an IP address on the outside network.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A technician is called upon to add storage to a database server. The database administrator needs the maximum performance for accessing many small files.
Which of the following specifications should the technician focus on when selecting the drive to add to the server?
A. Form factor
B. Capacity
C. Bus bandwidth
D. Seek time
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following is the height of 1U of space in a server rack?
A. 1.5 inches (3.8 cm)
B. 1.75 inches (4.4 cm)
C. 2 inches (5.1 cm)
D. 3 inches (7.6 cm)
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A technician is tasked with building a test server.
Which of the following hard drive types will provide the highest performance?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SATA
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A system administrator has decided to create several VMs for a company.
In which of the following locations would each of the VMs reside?
A. Host
B. VNC
C. Guest
D. VPN
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A system administrator has determined that more storage is needed for company data. The storage requires the highest speed data transfer rate with maximum performance.
Which of the following solutions MUST be implemented to meet the business requirements?
A. FC SAN
B. FCoE
C. iSCSI
D. JBOD
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An administrator is tasked with deploying a server in a telephone switching station.
Which of the following voltages will MOST likely be available at the facility?
A. -48VDC
B. 120VDC
C. 220VAC
D. 440VAC
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A technician needs to install additional memory in a server to help resolve performance issues.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Perform an impact analysis.
B. Follow change management procedures.
C. Install the additional memory.
D. Update system firmware.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A server administrator is researching the purchase of SSD for a server.
The administrator receives a report from the datacenter technician detailing current storage requirements and future growth planning estimates as follows:
ServerA: Current-15TB-Future-50% growth
ServerB: Current-20TB-Future-80% growth
Based on this report, which of the following represents the MINIMUM storage requirements needed?
A. ServerA-18TB, ServerB-24TB
B. ServerA-22TB, ServerB-22TB
C. ServerA-23TB, ServerB-36TB
D. ServerA-25TB, ServerB-40TB
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Two servers are to be configured for high availability in a cluster. Both servers will be running applications at the same time.
This feature is know as:
A. round robin.
B. heartbeat.
C. active/active.
D. active/passive.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which of the following is the MOST secure method of storing critical and sensitive system information (e.g. administrative passwords, trusted signing keys)?
A. Store the information encrypted and offline in a storage safe.
B. Encrypt the information using a zip file with a password.
C. Utilize a drive with full disk encryption enabled.
D. Create an encrypted virtual disk for storage.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

A server technician is replacing a web server in an organization. The new server has two integrated NICs.
Which of the following describes how the NICs should be configured for fault protection?
A. The NICs should be configured separately with one MAC address.
B. The NICs should be placed into a team with one MAC address.
C. The NICs should be configured separately with two MAC addresses.
D. The NICs should be placed into a team with two MAC addresses.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A system administrator needs to directly control a server that has no network connectivity.
Which of the following should be used to accomplish this?
A. SSH
B. KVM
C. RDP
D. iLO/iDRAC
Answer: B
Harold Pourner

06 Dec, 2018

Salesforce SK0-004 exam dumps still valid.... thanks for your great help!

Add Comments

Your Rating