S10-110 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Storage Networking Foundations Exam

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SNIA S10-110 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SNIA SCSP S10-110 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Storage Networking Foundations Exam exam. The accuracy rate of S10-110  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SNIA S10-110  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get S10-110  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SNIA S10-110  test preparation and get your SNIA SCSP certification easily.

S10-110 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use S10-110 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SNIA SCSP S10-110 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide S10-110 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SNIA S10-110 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SNIA S10-110 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my S10-110 test questions after purchasing?
We will send SNIA SCSP S10-110 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SNIA SCSP S10-110 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SNIA SCSP S10-110 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SNIA SCSP S10-110 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SNIA SCSP S10-110 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Storage Networking Foundations Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my S10-110 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SNIA  S10-110 test?
If you fail your S10-110 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A company is concerned with high space usage on ils storage devices, especially during certain periods of time when the same or similar information is being sent or received.
Which solution will address this concern?
A. data compression
B. encryption
C. thin provisioning
D. deduplication
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A customer is considering mixing disk technologies in the same storage array to provide additional capabilities that they require.
In this scenario, what would be a benefit of doing this?
A. to allow for more encrypted data to be stored on the array
B. to improve the performance of the array
C. to perform compression before writing data to the HDDs
D. to perform deduplication before writing data to the HDDs
Answer: B

Question No : 3

You want to improve disk space usage efficiency while maintaining high availability.
In this scenario, which solution satisfies this requirement?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What are two characteristics of Challenge-Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)? (Choose two.)
A. CHAP uses a hash mechanism so the clear text authentication piece is never sent.
B. CHAP uses a parity algorithm to jumble the credentials for security.
C. CHAP uses a Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) method.
D. CHAP is required for iSCSI initiator authentication
Answer: C,D

Question No : 5

What are three iSCSI configuration optimization techniques? (Choose three.)
A. Combine iSCSI data traffic with management IP traffic for maximum efficiency.
B. Enable jumbo frames
C. Isolate iSCSI traffic from other IP frames.
D. Place a firewall between initiators and targets for security
E. Enable flow control on switches.
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 6

What is the function of the Fibre Channel name server?
A. It retrieves all files from a file store by name.
B. It provides service to register Fibre Channel N_Ports.
C. It partitions Logical Unit Numbers (LUNs).
D. It load balances the SAN traffic.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You want to manage systems and devices on a network with traps that signal the occurrence of an event
In this scenario, which protocol would you use?
A. TLS
B. CDMI
C. SMTP
D. SNMP
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which backup technique is the slowest in terms of backup time?
A. full backup
B. incremental backup
C. differential backup
D. mirror backup
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What is Software Defined Storage?
A. virtualized storage with a Fibre Channel interface
B. virtualized storage with an Ethernet interface
C. physical storage with a service management interface
D. virtualized storage with a service management interface
Answer: D

Question No : 10

What is the process called that Solid State Drives (SSDs) use to reclaim space taken by previously stored data?
A. garbage collection
B. coalescing
C. write amplification
D. IOPS resizing
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which two technologies are part of the Data Center Bridging (DCB) standard? (Choose two.)
A. Priority-based Flow Control (PFC)
B. Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)
C. Fibre Channel over IP (FCIP)
D. Internet key Exchange (IKE)
Answer: A,B

Question No : 12

Which type of device would you typically use for file access storage?
A. SAN
B. NAS
C. DAS
D. HBA
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What would be placed in a Fibre Channel zone?
A. |p address
B. MAC address
C. IQN of an initiator
D. World Wide Port Name (WWPN)
Answer: C

Question No : 14

When presenting a single volume to multiple hosts, which type of service needs to be running on the hosts?
A. clustering services
B. DNS services
C. directory services
D. DHCP services
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which software technique reduces the effects of a hardware component failure?
A. volume management
B. multi-pathing
C. LUN masking
D. zoning
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating