PEGACPBA71V1 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) 71V1

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 73

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) 71V1 exam. The accuracy rate of PEGACPBA71V1  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get PEGACPBA71V1  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1  test preparation and get your CPBA certification easily.

PEGACPBA71V1 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PEGACPBA71V1 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PEGACPBA71V1 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PEGACPBA71V1 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) 71V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PEGACPBA71V1 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Pegasystems  PEGACPBA71V1 test?
If you fail your PEGACPBA71V1 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following shapes could be used to send a notification to a user? (Choose two.)



A. ShapeA
B. Shape B
C. Shape C
D. Shape D
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Examine the screenshot below for Validate rule A which is referenced in a flow action named CollectInfo:



What will happen when the user submits CollectInfo?
A. Validate rule A is executed if certain conditions are true, otherwise Validate rule B is executed
B. Validate rule A is overridden by Validate rule B
C. Validate rule A is executed, followed by Validate rule B
D. Validate rule B is executed only if Validate rule A fails
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A new work status value is defined using a field value rule for which Pega 7 property?
A. pyStatusWork
B. pyCaseStatus
C. pxCaseStatus
D. pyWorkstatus
Answer: D

Question No : 4

The Report Editor allows us to configure which type of rule?
A. Categorized Report
B. Report Definition
C. Summary Definition
D. List Report
Answer: B

Question No : 5

The Report Editor does NOT allow us to perform which of the following tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Specify drill-down reports
B. Add a filter
C. Copy a report
D. Control the volume of report data
Answer: A,B

Question No : 6

Which statements about the following case are true? (Choose two.)



A. Stage 1 is a resolution stage.
B. Stage 1 automatically transitions to Stage 2.
C. Stage 2 is a resolution stage.
D. Stage 1 is a primary stage.
E. Stage 2 is an alternate stage.
Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1 Exam
Answer: B,D

Question No : 7

Select two statements that are most true of specifications? (Choose two)
A. They are defined for a case type, and should be as small and granular as possible.
B. They cannot be added once application development begins.
C. They define how application developers plan to satisfy application requirement.
D. They cannot change once application development begins.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 8

When writing specifications in Pega 7, which of the following would ensure they are clear and concise? (Choose two)
A. Use language that describes how the specification should be implemented to achieve the optimum solution.
B. Use unambiguous language to avoid misinterpretation.
C. Describe what the application should do or allow, rather than what it shouldn¡¯t.
D. Describe what the application should do or allow, as well as what it shouldn¡¯t.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9

When developing the initial entity relationship diagram, it is not necessary to document standard case data such as _____, _____, and _____ as Pega 7 automatically creates and updates these data elements for us. (Choose three.)
A. case resolution due data
B. case creation date
C. unique case ID
D. current case status
E. case creation reason
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 10

Select three ways that correspondence can be generated from a work item during a flow. (Choose three)
A. Whenoperator processes an assignment by choosing the local action called SendCorrespondence
B. When a work item reaches a correspondence shape
C. When the work item reachestheEnd shape
D. When the work item reaches an assignment with a notification configured
E. When a work item reaches an integration shape
F. When the work item reaches a SendEmail smart shape
Answer: B,D,F

Question No : 11

Which statement best describes how to add a report to a report category?
A. Create a shortcut to the reportin the desired category.
B. Reports cannot be added to a category.
C. Reports are automatically added to the appropriate category.
D. Copy the report to the appropriate ruleset.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A data model consists of all of the following except ____________ .
A. Object relationships
B. Data validation
C. Data objects
D. Data types
E. Attributes
Answer: E

Question No : 13

Which flow shape is used to start a subflow from a main flow, and waits until the subflow completes before the main flow continues?



A. ShapeA
B. Shape B
C. Shape C
D. Shape D
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A Work Party used for notification purposes typically contains information about a (an) _____ .
A. Organization Unit
B. Division
C. Work Group
D. Person
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating