PCNSE7 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 176

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PCNSE7 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PCNSE7 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PCNSE7 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Palo Alto Networks PCNSE7 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PCNSE7 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Palo alto Networks ACE Certification PCNSE7 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PCNSE7 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Palo Alto Networks  PCNSE7 test?
If you fail your PCNSE7 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which Public Key infrastructure component is used to authenticate users for GlobalProtect when the Connect Method is set to pre-logon?
A. Certificate revocation list
B. Trusted root certificate
C. Machine certificate
D. Online Certificate Status Protocol
Answer: D

Question No : 2

The web server is configured to listen for HTTP traffic on port 8080. The clients access the web server using the IP address 1.1.1.100 on TCP Port 80. The destination NAT rule is configured to translate both IP address and report to 10.1.1.100 on TCP Port 8080.
Which NAT and security rules must be configured on the firewall? (Choose two)
A. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 Zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application
B. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 10.1.1.100 in dmz-zone using service-http service.
C. A NAT rule with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.1.100 in untrust-I3 zone using service-http service.
D. A security policy with a source of any from untrust-I3 zone to a destination of 1.1.100 in dmz-I3 zone using web-browsing application.
Answer: CD

Question No : 3

A company has a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls configured as an Acitve/Passive High Availability (HA) pair.
What allows the firewall administrator to determine the last date a failover event occurred?
A. From the CLI issue use the show System log
B. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the System log
C. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the configuration log
D. Check the status of the High Availability widget on the Dashboard of the GUI
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A firewall administrator has completed most of the steps required to provision a standalone Palo Alto Networks Next-Generation Firewall. As a final step, the administrator wants to test one of the security policies.
Which CLI command syntax will display the rule that matches the test?
A. test security -policy- match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number
B. show security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>
C. test security rule source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number>
D. show security-policy-match source <ip_address> destination <IP_address> destination port <port number> protocol <protocol number> test security-policy-match source
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A company.com wants to enable Application Override. Given the following screenshot:
Which two statements are true if Source and Destination traffic match the Application Override policy? (Choose two)
A. Traffic that matches "rtp-base" will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.
B. Traffic will be forced to operate over UDP Port 16384.
C. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will now be identified as "rtp-base".
D. Traffic utilizing UDP Port 16384 will bypass the App-ID and Content-ID engines.
Answer: CD

Question No : 6

Which client software can be used to connect remote Linux client into a Palo Alto Networks Infrastructure without sacrificing the ability to scan traffic and protect against threats?
A. X-Auth IPsec VPN
B. GlobalProtect Apple IOS
C. GlobalProtect SSL
D. GlobalProtect Linux
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A company is upgrading its existing Palo Alto Networks firewall from version 7.0.1 to 7.0.4.
Which three methods can the firewall administrator use to install PAN-OS 7.0.4 across the enterprise?( Choose three)
A. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 files from the support site and install them on each firewall after manually uploading.
B. Download PAN-OS 7.0.4 to a USB drive and the firewall will automatically update after the USB drive is inserted in the firewall.
C. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 updates from the support site to install on each firewall.
D. Push the PAN-OS 7.0.4 update from one firewall to all of the other remaining after updating one firewall.
E. Download and install PAN-OS 7.0.4 directly on each firewall.
F. Download and push PAN-OS 7.0.4 from Panorama to each firewall.
Answer: A,E,F

Question No : 8

A network administrator uses Panorama to push security polices to managed firewalls at branch offices. Which policy type should be configured on Panorama if the administrators at the branch office sites to override these products?
A. Pre Rules
B. Post Rules
C. Explicit Rules
D. Implicit Rules
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which command can be used to validate a Captive Portal policy?
A. eval captive-portal policy <criteria>
B. request cp-policy-eval <criteria>
C. test cp-policy-match <criteria>
D. debug cp-policy <criteria>
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Only two Trust to Untrust allow rules have been created in the Security policy
Rule1 allows google-base
Rule2 allows youtube-base
The youtube-base App-ID depends on google-base to function. The google-base App-ID implicitly uses SSL and web-browsing. When user try to accesss https://www.youtube.com in a web browser, they get an error indecating that the server cannot be found.
Which action will allow youtube.com display in the browser correctly?
A. Add SSL App-ID to Rule1
B. Create an additional Trust to Untrust Rule, add the web-browsing, and SSL App-ID's to it
C. Add the DNS App-ID to Rule2
D. Add the Web-browsing App-ID to Rule2
Answer: C

Question No : 11

How is the Forward Untrust Certificate used?
A. It issues certificates encountered on the Untrust security zone when clients attempt to connect to a site that has be decrypted/
B. It is used when web servers request a client certificate.
C. It is presented to clients when the server they are connecting to is signed by a certificate authority that is not trusted by firewall.
D. It is used for Captive Portal to identify unknown users.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

The GlobalProtect Portal interface and IP address have been configured. Which other value needs to be defined to complete the network settings configuration of GlobalPortect Portal?
A. Server Certificate
B. Client Certificate
C. Authentication Profile
D. Certificate Profile
Answer: A
Walton Ormiston

07 Dec, 2018

Thank you for all your help, I pass my test. PCNSE7 exam dumps very valid.
Christopher Oravetz

28 Sep, 2018

Thanks for their help, I passed my PCNSE7 exam just now. Their questions are really good. Very helpful and convenient.
Cole Outlaw

18 Sep, 2018

I passed PCNSE7 exam test yesterday with the full mark. Thanks a lot.
Joesph Desmond

11 Sep, 2018

I took my PCNSE7 exam yesterday and passed, all questions are valid, Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating