PCIP3.0 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Payment Card Industry Professional

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 87

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion PCI PCIP3.0 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide PCI certification PCIP3.0 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Payment Card Industry Professional exam. The accuracy rate of PCIP3.0  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the PCI PCIP3.0  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get PCIP3.0  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your PCI PCIP3.0  test preparation and get your PCI certification certification easily.

PCIP3.0 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PCIP3.0 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides PCI certification PCIP3.0 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PCIP3.0 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your PCI PCIP3.0 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides PCI PCIP3.0 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PCIP3.0 test questions after purchasing?
We will send PCI certification PCIP3.0 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my PCI certification PCIP3.0 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send PCI certification PCIP3.0 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your PCI certification PCIP3.0 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion PCI certification PCIP3.0 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Payment Card Industry Professional exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PCIP3.0 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail PCI  PCIP3.0 test?
If you fail your PCIP3.0 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

PCI DSS Requirement 1 covers:
A. Implementation of firewalls between the CDE and untrusted networks
B. Secure development of DMZ applications and systems
C. Masking of PAN wherever it is displayed
D. Installation of anti-virus software
Answer: A

Question No : 2

It¡¯s NOT required that all four quarters of passing scan in order to meet requirement 11.2
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Merchants involved with only card-not-present transactions that are completely outsourced to a PCI DSS complaint service provider may be eligible to use?
A. SAQ C/VT
B. SAQ B
C. SAQ D
D. SAQ A
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What are best practices for implementing PCI DSS into Business-as-Usual (BAU) Processes? (Select ALL that apply)
A. PCI DSS is not a once-a-year activity
B. Focus on security, not on compliance
C. Building security into business-as-usual helps organizations to maintain their PCI DSS compliant environment in between PCI DSS assessments
D. Don't forget about people
Answer: A,B,C,D

Question No : 5

Internal and external penetration tests should be performed_______________ to meet requirement 11.3.1 and 11.3.2
A. Quarterly
B. Every 60 days
C. Yearly
D. Monthly
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Develop and maintain secure systems and applications is the _________
A. Requirement 7
B. Requirement 5
C. Requirement 6
D. Requirement 8
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Merchants with segmented payment application systems connected to the Internet, no electronic cardholder data storage, may be eligible to use what SAQ?
A. SAQ B
B. SAQ A
C. SAQ C-VT
D. SAQ D
E. SAQ C
Answer: E

Question No : 8

What is the Appendix B on PCI DSS 3.0?
A. Compensating Controls
B. Additional PCI DSS Requirements for Shared Hosting Providers
C. Compensating Controls Worksheet
D. Segmentation and Sampling of Business Facilities/System Components
Answer: A

Question No : 9

The P2PE Standard covers:
A. Encryption, decryption, and key management requirements for point-to-point encryption solutions
B. Secure payment applications for processing transactions
C. Mechanisms used to protect the PIN and encrypted PIN blocks
D. Physical security requirements for manufacturing payment cards
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Please select all possible disciplinary actions that may be applicable in case of violation of PCI Code of Professional Responsibility
A. Revocation
B. Suspension
C. Warning
D. Fee
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 11

SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
To be compliant with requirement 9.9 an updated list of all card-reading devices used in card-present transactions at the point of sale must be kept by June 30 2015 including the following:
A. Device serial number or other unique identification
B. Make, model of device
C. Proof of purchase
D. Location of device
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 12

Entities involved in payment card processing via mobile devices (like a phone or tablet) can reduce the risks to the security of cardholder data by:
A. Imputing account data directly into mobile device
B. Encrypting account data at the point of capture using an approved point of interaction device
C. Encrypting account data within the mobile device using an approved encryption application
D. Storing account data withing the mobile device
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Storing track data ¡°long-term¡± or ¡°persistently¡± is permitted when
A. it's reported to the PCI SSC annually in a RoC
B. it's hashed by the merchant storing it
C. it's been stored by issuers
D. it's encrypted by the merchant storing it
Answer: C

Question No : 14

When evaluating ¡°above and beyond¡± for compensating controls, an existing PCI DSS requirement MAY be considered as compensating controls if they are required for another area, but are not required for the item under review
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Passwords/Passphrases should not be allowed if the same of the last ____ used passwords/passphrases. (Requirement 8.2.5)
A. 6
B. 2
C. 4
D. 1
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating