PC0-001 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: ITIL 2011 Foundation

Updated: 2020-10-23

Q & A: 131

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Peoplecert PC0-001 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Peoplecert Certification PC0-001 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in ITIL 2011 Foundation exam. The accuracy rate of PC0-001  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Peoplecert PC0-001  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get PC0-001  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Peoplecert PC0-001  test preparation and get your Peoplecert Certification certification easily.

PC0-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PC0-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Peoplecert Certification PC0-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PC0-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Peoplecert PC0-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Peoplecert PC0-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PC0-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Peoplecert Certification PC0-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Peoplecert Certification PC0-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Peoplecert Certification PC0-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Peoplecert Certification PC0-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Peoplecert Certification PC0-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your ITIL 2011 Foundation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PC0-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Peoplecert  PC0-001 test?
If you fail your PC0-001 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
- Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
- Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 2

What is a RACI model used for?
A. Performance analysis
B. Recording configuration items
C. Monitoring services
D. Defining roles and responsibilities
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Where should the following information be stored?
- The experience of staff
- Records of user behaviour
- Supplier's abilities and requirements
- User skill levels
A. The forward schedule of change
B. The service portfolio
C. A configuration management database (CMDB)
D. The service knowledge management system (SKMS)
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?
A. Employers
B. Stakeholders
C. Regulators
D. Accreditors
Answer: B

Question No : 5

The BEST description of an incident is:
A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service
C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not
Answer: B

Question No : 6

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of service design?
A. The design of the service portfolio, including the service catalogue
B. The design of new or changed services
C. The design of market spaces
D. The design of the technology architectures
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Where would you expect incident resolution targets to be documented?
A. A service level agreement (SLA)
B. A request for change (RFC)
C. The service portfolio
D. A service description
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A process owner is responsible for which of the following?
- Defining the process strategy
- Assisting with process design
- Improving the process
- Performing all activities involved in a process
A. 2, 3 and 4 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2 and 4 only
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which of the following statements BEST describes the aims of release and deployment management?
A. To build, test and deliver the capability to provide the services specified by service design
B. To ensure that each release package specified by service design consists of a set of related assets and service components
C. To ensure that all changes can be tracked, tested and verified if appropriate
D. To record and manage deviations, risks and issues related to the new or changed service
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which of the following should be considered when designing measurement systems, methods and metrics?
- The services
- The architectures
- The configuration items
- The processes
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1, 3 and 4 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 12

With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?
A. Incident management
B. Service asset and configuration management
C. Capacity management
D. IT service continuity management
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which process will perform risk analysis and review of all suppliers and contracts on a regular basis?
A. The service level management
B. The IT service continuity management
C. The service catalogue management
D. The supplier management
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?
A. One which directly supports the business processes of customers
B. A service that cannot be allowed to fail
C. One which is not covered by a service level agreement
D. A service not directly used by the business
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?
- Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customer's successful
- Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment
- Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating