NSE4-5.4 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam - FortiOS 5.4

Updated: 2019-12-11

Q & A: 576

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

NSE4-5.4 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use NSE4-5.4 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides NSE 4 NSE4-5.4 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide NSE4-5.4 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Fortinet NSE4-5.4 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Fortinet NSE4-5.4 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my NSE4-5.4 test questions after purchasing?
We will send NSE 4 NSE4-5.4 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my NSE 4 NSE4-5.4 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send NSE 4 NSE4-5.4 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your NSE 4 NSE4-5.4 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion NSE 4 NSE4-5.4 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam - FortiOS 5.4 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my NSE4-5.4 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Fortinet  NSE4-5.4 test?
If you fail your NSE4-5.4 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which traffic inspection features can be executed by a security processor (SP)? (Choose three.)
A. TCP SYN proxy
B. SIP session helper
C. Proxy-based antivirus
D. Attack signature matching
E. Flow-based web filtering
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 2

What does the command diagnose debuf fsso-polling refresh-user do?
A. It refreshes user group information form any servers connected to the FortiGate using a collector agent.
B. It refreshes all users learned through agentless polling.
C. It displays status information and some statistics related with the polls done by FortiGate on each DC.
D. It enables agentless polling mode real-time debug.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

How does FortiGate select the central SNAT policy that is applied to a TCP session?A. It selects the SNAT policy specified in the configuration of the outgoing interface.
B. It selects the first matching central-SNAT policy from top to bottom.
C. It selects the central-SNAT policy with the lowest priority.
D. It selects the SNAT policy specified in the configuration of the firewall policy that matches the traffic.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

An administrator has configured a dialup IPsec VPN with XAuth. Which method statement best describes this scenario?
A. Only digital certificates will be accepted as an authentication method in phase 1.
B. Dialup clients must provide a username and password for authentication.
C. Phase 1 negotiations will skip pre-shared key exchange.
D. Dialup clients must provide their local ID during phase 2 negotiations.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which configuration objects can be selected for the Source filed of a firewall policy? (Choose two.)
A. FQDN address
B. IP pool
C. User or user group
D. Firewall service
Answer: B,C

Question No : 6

If traffic matches a DLP filter with the action set to Quarantine IP Address, what action does the FortiGate take?
A. It blocks all future traffic for that IP address for a configured interval.
B. It archives the data for that IP address.
C. It provides a DLP block replacement page with a link to download the file.
D. It notifies the administrator by sending an email.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

View the exhibit.



When a user attempts to connect to an HTTPS site, what is the expected result with this configuration?
A. The user is required to authenticate before accessing sites with untrusted SSL certificates.
B. The user is presented with certificate warnings when connecting to sites that have untrusted SSL certificates.
C. The user is allowed access all sites with untrusted SSL certificates, without certificate warnings.
D. The user is blocked from connecting to sites that have untrusted SSL certificates (no exception provided).
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which statements about IP-based explicit proxy authentication are true? (Choose two.)
A. IP-based authentication is best suited to authenticating users behind a NAT device.
B. Sessions from the same source address are treated as a single user.
C. IP-based authentication consumes less FortiGate¡¯s memory than session-based authentication.
D. FortiGate remembers authenticated sessions using browser cookies.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 9

Which of the following Fortinet hardware accelerators can be used to offload flow-based antivirus inspection? (Choose two.) A. SP3 B. CP8 C. NP4 D. NP6
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

When using WPAD DNS method, what is the FQDN format that browsers use to query the DNS server?
A. wpad.<local-domain>
B. srv_tcp.wpad.<local-domain>
C. srv_proxy.<local-domain>/wpad.dat
D. proxy.<local-domain>.wpad
Answer: A

Question No : 11

An administrator needs to be able to view logs for application usage on your network. What configurations are required to ensure that FortiGate generates logs for application usage activity? (Choose two.)
A. Enable a web filtering profile on the firewall policy.
B. Create an application control policy.
C. Enable logging on the firewall policy.
D. Enable an application control security profile on the firewall policy.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

What methods can be used to deliver the token code to a user who is configured to use two-factor authentication? (Choose three.) A. Code blocks B. SMS phone message C. FortiToken D. Browser pop-up window E. Email
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 13

An administrator has configured two VLAN interfaces:



A DHCP server is connected to the VLAN10 interface. A DHCP client is connected to the VLAN5 interface. However, the DHCP client cannot get a dynamic IP address from the DHCP server. What is the cause of the problem?
A. Both interfaces must be in different VDOMs
B. Both interfaces must have the same VLAN ID.
C. The role of the VLAN10 interface must be set to server.
D. Both interfaces must belong to the same forward domain.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which file names will match the *.tiff file name pattern configured in a data leak prevention filter? (Choose two.)
A. tiff.tiff
B. tiff.png
C. tiff.jpeg
D. gif.tiff
Answer: A,D

Question No : 15




Which statements are correct based on this output? (Choose two.)
A. The global configuration is synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate.
B. The all VDOM is not synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate.
C. The root VDOM is not synchronized between the primary and secondary FortiGate.
D. The FortiGates have three VDOMs.
Answer: A,B
Delmer Lassetter

14 Feb, 2019

Thanks for my friend's introduction, I passed NSE4-5.4 exam by using this study material luckily. Good lucky to you!
Brenton Gurnsey

24 Jan, 2019

NSE4-5.4 dump still remain a very good resource. Hand on practice with writing queries is key to passing.
Jewel Boehnlein

30 Dec, 2018

I cleared NSE4-5.4 exam.I can confirm this becaused i took NSE4-5.4 exam and passed with a good score.
Randall Norling

28 Sep, 2018

Great question! I achieved high score with the help of NSE4-5.4 question, I will continue use this question and introduce it to others.
Moreci

16 Jun, 2018

NSE4-5.4 exam is very hot and I should pass it this month. Anyway I passed NSE4-5.4 exam test today. Due to your site valid NSE4-5.4 questions material. Thanks for your site service.

Add Comments

Your Rating