NS0-180 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

NS0-180 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use NS0-180 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide NS0-180 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Network Appliance NS0-180 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Network Appliance NS0-180 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my NS0-180 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Network Appliance NCSIE Certification NS0-180 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my NS0-180 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Network Appliance  NS0-180 test?
If you fail your NS0-180 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You want to support multiple tenants with duplicate IP addresses for your storage system.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. You must create additional VLANs to use multiple tenants.
B. You must create an additional IPspace.
C. You cannot support multiple tenants on your storage system.
D. You must use different ports on your controller.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Click the Exhibit button.



A customer has a 4-node cluster and wants to know what will happen to their data if one of the two HA pairs goes down. Epsilon is configured and working properly and is owned by Node1. Nodes 3 and 4 have failed as shown in the exhibit.
What happens to the customer's data that is owned by the HA pair 3 and 4?
A. Nodes 1 and 2 will takeover the storage for nodes 3 and 4 and continue running normally.
B. The cluster will go into maintenance mode and only allow administrators access to data on nodes 1 and 2.
C. The entire cluster will panic and no data will be accessible.
D. The customer will lose access to the data on nodes 3 and 4 but will still have access to storage in nodes 1 and 2.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

A customer is using a Cisco Nexus 5020 as a cluster network switch.
What would be used as a management network switch in this scenario?
A. Cisco Nexus 5020 1GbE ports
B. Cisco Nexus 5020 Expansion Module
C. Cisco Catalyst 2960
D. Cisco Catalyst 5000
Answer: C

Question No : 4

You were dispatched to install a cluster made up of FAS8060 and FAS8080 controllers. There are three FAS8060 controllers and three FAS8080 controllers.
Which solution would provide the largest possible cluster?
A. a cluster made up of two nodes
B. a cluster made up of four nodes
C. a cluster made up of five nodes
D. a cluster made up of six nodes
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What is a protocol?
A. SnapRestore
B. CIFS
C. SnapMirror/SnapVault
D. FlexClone
Answer: B

Question No : 6

You are preparing to install a new 4-node cluster for your customer. They want to use NetApp CN1610 cluster switches that they previously purchased.
Which software must be downloaded to ensure that you are well prepared for this installation?
A. You must download CN1610 firmware and RCF files compatible with the clustered Data ONTAP version that your customer wants to use.
B. You must download the Cisco configuration files compatible with the clustered Data ONTAP version that your customer wants to use.
C. You must download ATTO Fibre Bridge firmware.
D. You must download the System Setup tool.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Click the Exhibit button.



You are asked to install a 6-node cluster running clustered Data ONTAP 8.3 using Cisco switches. The customer has installed Config Advisor on a PC on their network and has asked you to help them collect data.
Referring to the exhibit, which three parameters should be selected? (Choose three.)
A. Enable management switch connections
B. Switchless
C. Enable cluster switch connections
D. Cisco NX5010/NX5020/5596/5596T
E. NetApp CN1610/CN1601
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 8

A customer learns that a certain NetApp tool allows remote data collection, intelligent core file handling, and notification of down storage controllers for technical support analysis and troubleshooting.
What is the name of this tool?
A. RSA
B. HWU
C. Synergy
D. HW Assist
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are setting up a switchless 2-node cluster. You must ensure that it is set up correctly. Which two commands would you execute to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. cluster ha modify ¨Cconfigured true
B. not int modify ¨Cnode ¨Cdata
C. network options switchless ¨Ccluster modify true
D. net int create
Answer: A,C

Question No : 10

You are asked to install a 6-node cluster of FAS8080 controllers. The installation has been completed and Config Advisor shows no warnings or errors. The customer can ping and access the controller.
Which statement is true in this scenario?
A. This installation has not been completed successfully until you have confirmed that SSH is enabled.
B. This installation has not been completed successfully until the customer and NetApp Support have received a minimum of three AutoSupport messages.
C. This installation has been completed successfully only if you have confirmed that the configuration is correct.
D. This installation has been completed successfully, because Config Advisor would identify the missing configuration.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which three types of interface groups are supported on NetApp storage systems? (Choose three.)
A. single mode
B. HA interconnect
C. IPspaces
D. static multimode
E. dynamic multimode
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 12

While testing storage failover, you receive an error message indicating that you have a disk inventory mismatch.
What is a reason for the error message?
A. unsupported disks
B. cabling problems
C. Flash Cache problems
D. unowned disks
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating