MA0-103 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: McAfee Certified Product Specialist - DLPE

Updated: 2020-11-26

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion McAfee MA0-103 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in McAfee Certified Product Specialist - DLPE exam. The accuracy rate of MA0-103  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the McAfee MA0-103  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get MA0-103  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your McAfee MA0-103  test preparation and get your McAfee Product Specialist certification easily.

MA0-103 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MA0-103 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MA0-103 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your McAfee MA0-103 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides McAfee MA0-103 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MA0-103 test questions after purchasing?
We will send McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your McAfee Certified Product Specialist - DLPE exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MA0-103 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail McAfee  MA0-103 test?
If you fail your MA0-103 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following proactively helps prevent data loss?
Removable Storage Devices with a file system, when connected to a computer
A. notify the user of potential data loss.
B. send an email to the user's manager.
C. generate an incident that is reported to the security team.
D. are blocked.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Before upgrading to a newer version, which of the following steps should be followed?
A. Back up the ePO policy catalog for OLP
B. Un install management extensions
C. Un install current DLPe client
D. Disable unused modules
Answer: A

Question No : 3

To assist with perceived performance issues prior to product installation, the DLP End point Administrator could prepare by
A. disabling unused modules.
B. distributing agent override codes.
C. establishing a system baseline.
D. enabling the system watch dog service.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following is an example of structured data that may be identified using Regular Expressions?
A. First and last names
B. Social Security numbers
C. Physical addresses
D. Email domain
Answer: B

Question No : 5

How can incident data be exported?
A. Select specific events in OLP manager to export incident data
B. Run reports or queries to generate specific report and export incident data
C. Use database administration to export incident data
D. Run incident task manager to export incident data
Answer: B

Question No : 6

How can OLP be used to prohibit users from sending confidential files to partners?
A. Create a partner list definition and add to applicable protection rules
B. Create a partner list and apply to device control
C. Use protection rules to stop copying of confidential files
D. Prevent confidential files from being used
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following is used to control the ability to modify policies in DLPe for non ePO Global Admins?
A. An Active Directory GPO
B. An ePO Permission Set
C. Restricted access to the Evidence Share
D. Restricted access to the Whitelist Share
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the following advanced security settings are the minimum required for replicating files to the Evidence folder?
A. Full control
B. Read/write
C. Create files/write data and create folders/append data
D. List folder/read data
Answer: C

Question No : 9

How does McAfee DLPe classify sensitive content?
A. Using DLP monitor reaction in rules
B. Using Tags and Content categories
C. Using File Extensions
D. Using Information Protection
Answer: B

Question No : 10

The DLP End point administrator needs to prevent sensitive data from being transmitted over FTP. Which Rule can be configured to meet this requirement?
A. File System Protection Rule
B. Cloud Protection Rule
C. Application File Access Protection Rule
D. Network Communication Protection Rule
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Groupings of Applications in McAfee OLP used in rule creation are called
A. Enterprise Applications List.
B. Application Inventory.
C. Application Definitions.
D. Whitelisted Applications.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What is the hierarchy used to resolve potential conflicts between application strategies?
A. Archiver> Trusted> Editor> Explorer (Explorer has the lowest ranking)
B. Archiver> Trusted> Explorer> Editor (Editor has the lowest ranking)
C. Archiver> Explorer> Editor> Trusted (Trusted has the lowest ranking)
D. Archiver> Editor> Explorer> Trusted "Trusted has the lowest ranking)
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating