JN0-661 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Service Provider Routing and Switching

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 132

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

JN0-661 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-661 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIP-SP JN0-661 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-661 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-661 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-661 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-661 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP-SP JN0-661 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIP-SP JN0-661 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP-SP JN0-661 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIP-SP JN0-661 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIP-SP JN0-661 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Service Provider Routing and Switching exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-661 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-661 test?
If you fail your JN0-661 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What is the final component of CoS processing on a Junos device?
A.drop profile map
B.behavior aggregate classifier
C.rewrite marker
D.multifield classifier
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which two statements are true about IS-IS adjacency formation? (Choose two.)
A. Level 1 only routers never form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers
B.Level 1 only routers always form an adjacency with Level 2 only routers
C.For Level 1 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same
D.For Level 2 adjacencies, area IDs must be the same.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 3

You are connecting your OSPF router to your customer's RIP router and redistributing the customer's routes into your OSPF domain. Your OSPF routes is part of an NSSA and the ABR is injecting an OSPF default route, which you have advertised to your customer After committing the configuration, you notice a routing loop between your OSPF router and the customer's RIP router
Which action must you perform on your OSPF router to solve this problem?
A.Enable Type 7-to-Type 5 LSA conversion.
B. Set the customer-facing interface to passive.
C. Convert the area to a stub area
D. Change the OSPF external route preference.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which address range has been specifically reserved for use with SSM traffic?
A. 233.0.0.0/8
B.224.2.0.0/16
C.232.0.0.0/8
D. 239.0.0.0/8
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which two statements are true regarding the CSPF algorithm? (Choose two.)
A. The selected path for a given LSP is passed to the TED in the form of an ERO.
B.LSPs with lower numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with higher setup priority values.
C.The selected path for a given LSP is passed to RSVP in the form of an ERO.
D.LSPs with higher numerical setup priorities are computed before LSPs with lower setup priority values.
Answer: B, C

Question No : 6

Click the Exhibit button.


















Referring to the exhibit you have configured an L2 circuit that connects Site-1 and Site-2, but the L2 circuit is not functioning The topology in this scenario is shown below.
Site-1 > PE-1 > P-1 > P-2 > PE-2 Site-2
Which action will allow communication between Site-1 and Site-2?
A. Change the virtual circuit identifier to 2 for PE-2.
B. Add the family inet statement under the ge-0/0/1.512 interface for PE-1 and PE-2.
C. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols Idp} hierarchy for all routers.
D. Add the lo0 interface under the {edit protocols 12circuit} hierarchy for PE-1 and PE-2
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Click the Exhibit button






Which two statements are true about the OSPF adjacency displayed in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A.There is a mismatch in the dead interval parameter between routers R1 and R2
B.There is a mismatch in the hold timer parameter between routers R1 and R2.
C.There is a mismatch in the hello interval parameter between routers R1 and R2.
D.There is a mismatch in the poll interval parameter between routers R1 and R2
Answer: A, C

Question No : 8

Click the Exhibit button



Referring to the exhibit, you have a network that uses PIM-SM and you need to block certain PIM register messages. Which two statements are correct in this situation? (Choose two.)
A. You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R4.
B.You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R3.
C.You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R2.
D.You should apply a policy that blocks PIM register messages from the source on R1.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Click the exhibit button









Referring to the exhibit, which router will be the RP?
A. R4 for all groups
B.R1 for group 224.1.1.11 and R4 for all other groups
C.R1 for all groups
D.R4 for group 224.1.1.12 and R1 for all other groups
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which statements are true about NG MVPNs? (Choose two.)
A. NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using PIM?
B.Every NG MVPN PE router builds a selective provider multicast service interface tunnel to every other router in the same NG MVPN
C.NG MVPN membership is signaled between PEs using MP-BGP.
D.Customer multicast traffic can be transported over the provider network using point-to-multipoint MPLS LSPs.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 11

Click the Exhibit button















Referring to the exhibit, you have configured an L3VPN that connects Site-1 and Site-2 together, but the BGP routes are being hidden on the PE routers. The topology in this scenario is shown below.
Site-1 > PE-1 > P-1 > P-2 > PE-2 > Site-2
Which two acttions would allow communication Site-1 and Site-2? (Choose two.)
A.Disable CSPF on under MPLS on P-1 and P-2.
B.Configure DGP on P-1 and P-2.
C. Enable RSVP for all interfaces on P-1 and P-2.
D.Enable LDP for all interfaces on all routers.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 12

During a network migration window, an engineer issues the set protocols ISIS overload timeout 1200 command. In this scenario, which effect does this have on the IS-IS operations of the router?
A.After the first IS-IS adjacency forms, the overload bit is set for 1200 seconds
B.When the IS-IS protocol starts, the overload bit is set after the timer of 1200 seconds expires
C.When the IS-IS protocol starts, the overload bit is set for 1200 seconds.
D.After the first IS-IS adjacency forms, the overload bit is set after the timer of 1200 seconds expires.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Click the Exhibit button












You want to advertise routes 2.0.0.0/8 and 2.6.6.6/32 to BGP peer 192.168.11.0. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change would satisfy this requirement?
A.Delete the as1000 export policy.
B.Change the as1000 policy to orlonger.
C. Delete the reject export policy.
D. Change the reject policy to longer.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Click the Exhibit button



You must ensure that r1's IPv4 loopback address exists in r3's inet 0 routing table
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A.An IPv4 unicast realm can be enabled on each router.
B.A policy can be configured on M to redistribute 172.16.100.1/32 into OSPFv2, which would cause r3 to eventually learn the route and place it into inet0.
C.A RIB group can be configured on r3 to copy that route into inet 0 because 172.16.100.1/32 exists in r3's inet6.0 table
D.A policy can be configured on r1 to redistribute 172 16 100 1/32 into OSPFv3, which would cause r3 to eventually learn the route and place it into inet 0.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Your customer requires a Layer 2 VPN service (draft-kompella-mpls-l2vpn). You are asked to describe the operational requirements on the PE router supporting this service.
Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A.The ingress PE router associates multiple MPLS labels with the corresponding traffic flows.
B.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow maintains the data-link connection identifier
C.The ingress PE router for a traffic flow removes the data-link connection identifier.
D.The ingress PE router associates a single MPLS label with the corresponding traffic flows.
Answer: A, C

Add Comments

Your Rating