JN0-647 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT)

Updated: 2019-10-23

Q & A: 75

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

JN0-647 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-647 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-647 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-647 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-647 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-647 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIP-ENT JN0-647 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-647 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-647 test?
If you fail your JN0-647 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Click the Exhibit.






You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the work after one device authenticates.
B. All hosts connected to the accessswitch require authentication to access the network.
C. Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network; other hosts will be blocked.
D. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Click the Exhibit.



Referring to the exhibit, you are receiving multiple routes from ISP3 through two EBGP neighbors. You must ensure that all traffic leaving R1 destined to the networks advertised by ISP3 go through ISP2.
What should you do on R1 to accomplish this task?
A. Create and apply an import policy to set the local preference on routes learned from ISP2 to be lower than those learned from ISP1.
B. Create and apply an import policy to set the route preference on routes learned from ISP2 to be lower than those learned from ISP1.
C. Create and apply an import policy to set the route preference on routes learned from ISP2 to be higher than those learned from ISP1.
D. Create and apply an import policy to set the local preference on routes learned from ISP2 to be higher than those learned from ISP1.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

You are configuring a scheduler map on an EX9200 Series device. You want to ensure that traffic is dropped in a policing action once traffic exceeds the configured transit rate.
Which configuration parameter will meet this requirement?
A. exact
B. rate-limit
C. remainder
D. percent
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Your network provider supports multicast traffic but your provider network does not. You want to allow multicast hosts outside of your network to receive multicast traffic sourced within your network.
How would you satisfy this requirement?
A. Use MSDP peering with your provider.
B. Use AutoVPN to connect to the remote hosts.
C. Use an MP-BGP session toyour provider to pass multicast traffic.
D. Use automatic multicast tunnel gateway at the edge of your network.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Click the Exhibit.






You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. All hosts connected to the access switch require authentication to access the network.
B. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network after one host authenticates.
C. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.
D. Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network, other hosts will be blocked.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which two statements are true about 802.1Z dynamic filters based on RADUIS attributes? (Choose two.)
A. Filters can be defined on the network managementsystem and deployed using vendor-specific attributes.
B. Filters can be defined on the switch and deployed upon authentication.
C. Filters can be defined on an automation framework and deployed when triggered by an authentication syslog message.
D. Filterscan be defined on the authentication server and deployed using vendor-specific attributes.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 7

Which two statements about MVRP are correct? (Choose two.)
A. MVRP monitors interfaces using VSTP and dynamically creates VLANs as necessary
B. MVRP PDUs are sent to other switches as periodic intervals.
C. MVRP can propagate dynamic VLANs created on one switch to another switch
D. MVRP is enabled by adding trunk ports under the [edit protocols mvrp] hierarchy.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 8

Click the Exhibit.



Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
A. R1 is an ASBR.
B. R1 has the B bit set.
C. R1 is a backbone router.
D. R1 is an ABR.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Click the Exhibit.






Referring to the exhibit which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Untagged control packets entering interface ge-0/0/1 are not recognized.
B. Untagged data packets entering interface ge-0/0/2 will be tagged with VLAN ID 20.
C. Untagged control packets entering interface ge-0/0/3 are passed without a VLAN tag.
D. Untagged data packets entering interface ge-0/0/3 will be tagged with VLAN ID 1.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 10

Which two statements are true about OSPFv3? (Choose two.)
A. OSPFv3 packets are sent using local subnet addressing.
B. OSPFv3 packets are sent using link localaddressing.
C. The authentication mechanisms in OSPFv3 are the same mechanisms used in OSPFv2.
D. The authentication mechanisms from OSPFv2 are not present in OSPFv3.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 11

Click the Exhibit.



Switch 4 is rebooted as shown in the exhibit.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. CIST is reconverged.
B. MSTI-1 is reconverged.
C. CIST generates notification events.
D. MSTI-2 is reconverged.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which three databases are used by the Dijkstra algorithm? (Choose three.)
A. Tree database
B. Link State Database
C. Candidate database
D. MAC database
E. Configuration database
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 13

OSFP is stuck in the ExStart state.
What is a common cause of this problem?
A. The DR priority is configured incorrectly.
B. MTUs do not match.
C. IP addresses are not configured correctly.
D. Jumbo frames are not enabled.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Click the Exhibit.






Referring to the exhibit, Area 1 is a stub area.
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. R2 will send traffic to unknown destinations using R1 and R4.
B. R1 will send traffic to unknown destinations using R3 and R4.
C. R1 will send traffic to unknown destinationsusing only R3.
D. R2 will send traffic to unknown destinations using only R4.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 15

Click the Exhibit.



You have deployed sparce-mode multicast in your network using the IGP metrics shown in the exhibit.
Which path will (*, G) traffic follow form the source to the receiver before the (S, G) state is registered?
A. Source, R1, R4, R5, R6,Receiver
B. Source, R1, R2, R5, R2, R3, R6 Receiver
C. Source, R1, R2, R3, R6, Receiver
D. Source, R1, R2, R5, R6, Receiver
Answer: B
Carmelo Hailes

16 May, 2019

I have passed JN0-647 exam with a good score. They really helped me a lot.
Moises Genther

15 Apr, 2019

JN0-647 dump is valid. I just passed the exam with it. The answers are accurate.Recommend.
Guadalupe Kostek

14 Apr, 2019

JN0-647 dump is valid. I just passed the exam with it. The answers are accurate.Recommend.
Jarred Waltjen

21 Feb, 2019

I am very happy with my performance in my JN0-647 exam and the whole credit goes to Passquestion JN0-647 real questions.
Colby Twiddy

14 Jan, 2019

I have cleared my JN0-647 exam today,I never thought I could pass so easily, your PassQuestion made it possible for me, Thanks for your best materials and appreciate for your support.
Alfred Chirafisi

28 Dec, 2018

I passed JN0-647 exam, My JN0-647 exam was really impossible to pass if I did not consult The site for my preparations and thanks god I did not go for any other preparatory guide.
Gonzalo Stakes

28 Dec, 2018

I passed JN0-647 exam, My JN0-647 exam was really impossible to pass if I did not consult The site for my preparations and thanks god I did not go for any other preparatory guide.
Bradley Northup

21 Dec, 2018

I appreciate your good job. Your JN0-647 materials are the best and latest in the market. Passquestion will surely lead you towards success.
Porfirio Offutt

20 Dec, 2018

I appreciate your good job. Your JN0-647 materials are the best and latest in the market. Passquestion will surely lead you towards success.
Monroe Jondahl

09 Dec, 2018

Your JN0-647 is the most valid. I got all questions passed with a full score. Thanks a lot.
Mel Sebo

28 Sep, 2018

I appreciated JN0-647 question not only because it helped me pass the exam, but also because I learned much knowledge and skills. Thanks very much.
Laurence Hoppes

18 Sep, 2018

Hello, just passed JN0-647. your dump is still valid . I forget some questions that also are from your real dumps material.
Leo Goldschmidt

11 Sep, 2018

Previously I was very nervous about my JN0-647 exam test wiped off this stress by providing me with a complete guidance regarding JN0-647 exam.

Add Comments

Your Rating