JN0-634 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC)

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-634 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-634  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-634  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-634  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-634  test preparation and get your JNCIP-SEC certification easily.

JN0-634 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-634 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-634 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-634 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-634 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-634 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-634 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-634 test?
If you fail your JN0-634 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Click the Exhibit button.



The UTM policy shown in the exhibit has been applied to a security policy on a branch SRX Series device.
In this scenario, which statement is true?
A. HTTP downloads of ZIP files will be blocked.
B. FTP downloads of ZIP files will be blocked.
C. E-mail downloads of ZIP files will be blocked.
D. ZIP files can be renamed with a new extension to pass through the filter.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

You are scanning files that are being transferred from the Internet to hosts on your internal network with Sky ATP. However, you notice that files that are 1 GB in size are not being scanned by Sky ATP.
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Sky ATP failback option is set to permit.
B. The Sky ATP engine or the SRX Series device is too busy.
C. The 1 GB file size is larger than the scan size limit for Sky ATP.
D. The Sky ATP policy on the SRX Series device is misconfigured.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 3

The Software-Defined Secure Networks Policy Enforcer contains which two components? (Choose two.)
A. SRX Series device
B. Sky ATP
C. Policy Controller
D. Feed Connector
Answer: C,D

Question No : 4

Your manager has notices a drop in productivity and believes it is due to employees checking their social media feeds too frequently. You are asked to provide analytical statistics for this traffic within your network on an hourly basis.
Which AppSecure feature should be used to collect this information?
A. AppQoS
B. AppFW
C. AppTrack
D. APBR
Answer: C

Question No : 5

You have implemented APBR on your SRX Series device and are verifying that your changes are working properly. You notice that when you start the application for the first time, it does not follow the expected path.
What are two reasons that would cause this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The application system cache does not have an entry for the first session.
B. The application system cache has been disabled.
C. The application system cache already has an entry for this application.
D. The advanced policy-based routing is applied to the ingress zone and must be moved to the egress zone.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 6

Click the Exhibit button.



Your organization requests that you direct Facebook traffic out a different link to ensure that the bandwidth for critical applications is protected.
Referring to the exhibit, which forwarding instance will be used on your SRX Series device?
A. R3
B. R1
C. R2
D. inet.0
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A customer has recently deployed a next-generation firewall, sandboxing software, cloud access security brokers (CASB), and endpoint protection.
In this scenario, which tool would provide the customer with additional attack prevention?
A. Junos Space Cross Provisioning Platform
B. Contrail
C. Security Director Policy Enforcer
D. Network Director Inventory Manager
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What are three components of Software-Defined Secure Networks? (Choose three.)
A. ContrailB. Sky ATP
B. SRX Series device
C. Security Director
D. Network Director
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 9

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, a user with IP address 10.1.1.85 generates a request that triggers the HTTP:EXT:DOT-LNK IDP signature that is a member of the ¡°HTTP ¨C All¡± predefined attack group.
In this scenario, which statement is true?
A. The session will be closed and a reset sent to the client and server.
B. A Differentiated Services code point value of 8 will be applied.
C. No action will be taken and the attack information will be logged.
D. The session will be dropped with no reset sent to the client or server.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement explains why traffic matching the IDP signature DNS:OVERFLOW:TOO-LONG-TCP-MSG is not being stopped by the SRX Series device?
A. The security policy dmz-pol1 has an action of permit.
B. The IDP policy idp-pol1 is not configured as active.
C. The IDP rule r2 has an ip-action value of notify.
D. The IDP rule r1 has an action of ignore-connection.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You have been notified by your colocation provider that your infrastructure racks will no longer be adjacent to each other.
In this scenario, which technology would you use to secure all Layer 2 and Layer 3 traffic between racks?
A. IPsec
B. GRE
C. 802.1BR
D. MACsec
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You are using the integrated user firewall feature on an SRX Series device.
Which three parameters are stored in the Active Directory authentication table? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. group mapping
D. username
E. password
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 13

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The application firewall rule is not inspecting encrypted traffic.
B. There are two rules configured in the rule set.
C. The rule set uses application definitions from the predefined library.
D. The configured rule set matches most analyzed applications.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 14

Click the Exhibit button.



Two hosts on the same subnet are connected to an SRX340 using interfaces ge-0/0/4 and ge-0/0/5. The two hosts can communicate with each other, but they cannot communicate with hosts outside of their subnet.
Referring to the exhibit, which three actions would you take to solve this problem? (Choose three.)
A. Add the ge-0/0/4 and ge-0/0/5 interfaces to the L2 zone.
B. Remove the irb.0 interface from the L2 zone.
C. Set the SRX340 to Ethernet switching mode.
D. Configure a security policy to permit the traffic.
E. Reboot the SRX340.
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 15

Your network includes SRX Series devices at the headquarters location. The SRX Series devices at this location are part of a high available chassis cluster and are configured for IPS. There has been a node failover.
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The IP action table is synchronized between the chassis cluster nodes.
B. Cached SSL session ID information for existing sessions is not synchronized between nodes.
C. The IP action table is not synchronized between the chassis cluster nodes.
D. Cached SSL session ID information for existing session is synchronized between nodes.
Answer: C,D
Ike Schnepf

26 Jun, 2020

80% real questions, passed my JN0-634 exam successfully.
Hong Bearce

23 May, 2020

Good JN0-634 exam guide. Will share with my friends, thanks.
Stefan Layfield

20 Jan, 2020

Many new questions appeared in real JN0-634 exam, please update.
Denny Castellano

25 Jul, 2019

Checked that the questions in your JN0-634 material are valid. Thanks a lot. I passed today.
Duane Kinkin

16 May, 2019

JN0-634 exam is also the latest. Thank you! Perfect guys.
Marcelo Freilich

15 Apr, 2019

Passed JN0-634 exam with high score , I had met many same questions with this dump. Thanks very much.
Art Defries

14 Apr, 2019

Passed JN0-634 exam with high score , I had met many same questions with this dump. Thanks very much.
Javier Luss

23 Mar, 2019

I passed JN0-634 exam, questions are same just they change form. Read carefully ! Good luck, and thanks for this !
Alvin Sharpey

15 Mar, 2019

Actual JN0-634 exam test questions are most related to the real JN0-634 exam. I have passed my JN0-634 exam easily. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating