JN0-347 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Enterprise Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 136

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-347 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIS-ENT JN0-347 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Enterprise Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-347  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-347  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-347  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-347  test preparation and get your JNCIS-ENT certification easily.

JN0-347 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-347 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIS-ENT JN0-347 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-347 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-347 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-347 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-347 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-ENT JN0-347 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIS-ENT JN0-347 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-ENT JN0-347 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIS-ENT JN0-347 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIS-ENT JN0-347 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Enterprise Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-347 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-347 test?
If you fail your JN0-347 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Click the Exhibit button.



A routing table contains multiple BGP routes to the same destination prefix. The route preference is the same for each route.
Referring to the exhibit, which route would be selected?
A. route B
B. route D
C. route A
D. route C
Answer: B

Question No : 2

An EX Series switch receives a frame with an unknown destination MAC address.
What is the expected behavior?
A. The frame is sent out all ports assigned to all configured VLANs except the ingress port on whichthe frame was received.
B. The frame is sent out all access ports associated with the ingress VLAN regardless of whether a matching MAC address was found in the bridge table.
C. The frame is sent out all ports assigned to the associated VLAN except the ingress port on which the frame was received.
D. The frame is sent out all trunk ports associated with the ingress VLAN regardless of whether a matching MAC address was found in the bridge table.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

You are currently defining a new OSPF area. The area must advertise external routes but should not receive external routes from another area.
In this scenario, which type of area should you define?
A. stub
B. backbone
C. not-so-stubby
D. totally stubby
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which two statements describe aggregate routes? (Choose two.)
A. Invalid routingprefixes are not advertised to external peers.
B. Internal routing instabilities can be hidden from external peers
C. Groups of routes are combined into a single route entry.
D. The route receives the next hop of the primary contributing route.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 5

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, when using the default routing behavior, what happens to Packet A and Packet B on R1?
A. Packet A is rejected and Packet B is forwarded to its destination.
B. Packet A is forwarded to its destination and Packet B is rejected.
C. Packet A and Packet B are forwarded to their respective destinations.
D. Packet A and Packet B are discarded.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What are two terminating actions of a Layer 2 firewall filter? (Choose two.)
A. reject
B. accept
C. log
D. discard
Answer: B,D

Question No : 7

Which statement is true about GRE tunnels?
A. GRE tunnels can be used for only IPpackets.
B. GRE tunnels ensure that a packet does not live forever.
C. Packets are encapsulated unchanged before entering the tunnel.
D. GRE tunnels support point-to-multipoint.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Click the Exhibit button.



What will be two results of the OSPF configuration shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. A default route will be advertised into Area 1 as a Type 7 LSA.
B. Area 0 will not generate summary LSAs for networks in Area 1.
C. There will be no Type 3LSAs in Area 1.
D. Only Type 7 LSAs will be present in Area 1.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding IS-IS adjacencies? (Choose two.)
A. Level 1 adjacencies can be formed between Router 3 and Router 4.
B. Level 2 adjacencies can be formed between all routers.
C. Level 2 adjacencies can only be established between Router 1 and Router 2.
D. No IS-IS adjacenciescan be formed.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 10

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the outputs shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The switch is the only switch in the RSTP topology.
B. The switch¡¯s bridge priority is 4k.
C. The switch¡¯s bridge priority is 16k.
D. The switch is not the root bridge.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

You are troubleshooting your OSPF configuration and notice that you have subnet mismatch errors when running the show ospf statistics command.
Which two actions would further troubleshoot the errors? (Choose two.)
A. Examine your interface configuration on impacted devices.
B. Examine the interface assignment to areas in your OSPF configuration.
C. Examine the stubconfiguration for mismatches.
D. Examine messages from the traceoptions log file.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 12

You have deployed a Juniper EX Series switch in the network. The switch receives a broadcast frame on an interface.
Which statement describes the behavior of the switch?
A. The frame is flooded out all portsthat are part of the same VLAN as the receiving port, except for the port on which the frame was received.
B. The frame is flooded out all ports in all VLANs configured on the switch.
C. The frame is re-transmitted as a multicast frame on all ports on theswitch.
D. The frame is flooded out all ports that are part of the same VLAN as the receiving port, including the port on which the frame was received.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which static route next-hop value indicated that the packet will be silently dropped?
A. resolve
B. discard
C. reject
D. next-table
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What are three components that populate the Ethernet switching table? (Choose three.)
A. the interface on which the traffic was received
B. the MAC address of the destination node
C. the MAC address of the source node
D. the link state
E. the time the address was learned
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 15

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the exhibit, why is the 0.0.0.0/0 route hidden?
A. The next hop is set to discard.
B. Youalready have an active BGP default route.
C. You cannot make a 0.0.0.0/0 generated route.
D. There are no contributing routes.
Answer: D
Denis Couch

31 Dec, 2018

Passed JN0-347 exam, your updated questions are valid and I studied easily.
Thurman Dern

04 Dec, 2018

Hello, just passed JN0-347. your JN0-347 dump is still valid . I forget some questions that also are from your real dumps material.
Modesto Karadimas

29 Nov, 2018

Passed JNCIS-ENT JN0-347. Valid dump. Good site. Thanks guys.
Trey Oberpriller

30 Oct, 2018

Passed Juniper JN0-347 dumps questions are still valid, lots of the questions have wrong answers though, so good luck!

Add Comments

Your Rating