JN0-333 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC)

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 75

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-333 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-333  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-333  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-333  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-333  test preparation and get your JNCIS-SEC certification easily.

JN0-333 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-333 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-333 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-333 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-333 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-333 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Security, Specialist (JNCIS-SEC) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-333 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-333 test?
If you fail your JN0-333 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement describes the function of screen options?
A. Screen options encrypt transit traffic in a tunnel.
B. Screen options protect against various attacks on traffic entering a security device.
C. Screen options translate a private address to a public address.
D. Screen options restrict or permit users individually or in a group.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which statement is true about functional zones?
A. Functional zones are a collection of regulated transit network segments.
B. Functional zones provide a means of distinguishing groups of hosts and their resources from oneanother.
C. Functional zones are used for management.
D. Functional zones are the building blocks for security policies.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Click the Exhibit button.



Users at a remote office are unable to access an FTP server located at the remote corporate data center as expected. The remote FTP server is listening on the non-standard TCP port 2121.
Referring to the exhibit, whatis causing the problem?
A. The FTP clients must be configured to listen on non-standard client ports for the FTP data channel negotiations to succeed.
B. Two custom FTP applications must be defined to allow bidirectional FTP communication through theSRX Series device.
C. The custom FTP application definition does not have the FTP ALG enabled.
D. A new security policy must be defined between the untrust and trust zones.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What are three defined zone types on an SRX Series device?
A. dynamic
B. junos-host
C. null
D. functional
E. routing
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 5

What are two valid zones available on an SRX Series device? (Choose two.)
A. security zones
B. policy zones
C. transit zones
D. functional zones
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6

Which two modes are supported during the Phase 1 IKE negotiations used to establish an IPsec tunnel? (Choose two.)
A. transport mode
B. aggressive mode
C. main mode
D. tunnel mode
Answer: B,C

Question No : 7

Your network includes IPsec tunnels. One IPsec tunnel transits an SRX Series device with NAT configured. You must ensure that the IPsec tunnels function properly.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. Persistent NAT should be enabled.
B. NAT-T should be enabled.
C. Destination NAT should be configured.
D. A source address pool should be configured.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

In a chassis cluster, which two characteristics are true regarding reth interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. A reth interface inherits its failoverproperties from a redundancy group.
B. Reth interfaces must be the same type of interface.
C. Reth interfaces must be in the same slots on each node.
D. A reth interface goes down if one of its child interfaces become unavailable.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Which three statements describes traditional firewalls? (Choose three.)
A. A traditional firewall performs stateless packet processing.
B. A traditional firewall offers encapsulation, authentication, and encryption.
C. A traditional firewall performs stateful packet processing.
D. A traditional firewall forwards all traffic by default.
E. A traditional firewall performs NAT and PAT.
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 10

You are asked to support source NAT for an application that requires that its original source port not be changed.
Which configuration would satisfy the requirement?
A. Configure a source NAT rule that references an IP address pool with interface proxy ARP enabled.
B. Configure the egress interface to source NAT fixed-port status.
C. Configure a source NAT rule that references an IP address pool with theport no-translationparameter enabled.
D. Configure a source NAT rule that sets the egress interface to theoverloadstatus.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You are changing the default vCPU allocation on a vSRX.
How are the additional vCPUs allocated in this scenario?
A. The vCPU are allocated equally across the Junos control plane and packet forwarding engine.
B. One dedicated vCPU is allocated for the Junos control plane and the remaining vCPUs for the packet forwardingengine.
C. One dedicated vCPU is allocated for the packet forwarding engine, one for the Junos control plane, and the remaining vCPUs are equally balanced.
D. One dedicated vCPU is allocated for the packet forwarding engine and the remaining vCPUs for theJunos plane.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which feature is used when you want to permit traffic on an SRX Series device only at specific times?
A. scheduler
B. pass-through authentication
C. ALGs
D. counters
Answer: A

Question No : 13

You want to protect your SRX Series device from the ping-of-death attack coming from the untrust security zone.
How would you accomplish this task?
A. Configure thehost-inbound-traffic system-services ping exceptparameter in the untrust security zone.
B. Configure theapplication trackingparameter in the untrust security zone.
C. Configure afrom-zone untrust to-zonetrustsecurity policy that blocks ICMP traffic.
D. Configure the appropriate screen and apply it to the[edit security zone security-zone untrust]hierarchy.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which type of VPN provides a secure method of transporting encrypted IP traffic?
A. IPsec
B. Layer 3 VPN
C. VPLS
D. Layer 2 VPN
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Screens help prevent which three attack types? (Choose three.)
A. SYN flood
B. port scan
C. NTP amplification
D. ICMP fragmentation
E. SQL injection
Answer: A,B,D
Marquis Younglas

10 Sep, 2019

Easily have passed JN0-333 exam test . Great questions material to use. Thanks.
Jamey Drucker

21 Jul, 2019

Hi Karon, kindly update all of us about the validity of JN0-333 exam dumps. thank you.
Leon Saravia

14 Apr, 2019

Hi All,i took JN0-333 exam this week, many of the questions were from this dump and I swear I'm not lying.Recommend to all.
Lucien Discipio

14 Apr, 2019

Hi All,i took JN0-333 exam this week, many of the questions were from this dump and I swear I'm not lying.Recommend to all.
Horacio Bafia

21 Feb, 2019

I have realized that JN0-333 exam became extremely easy. If you are taking JN0-333 exam you must make it easy.
Zachery Cardinal

09 Jan, 2019

Yesterday, I passed JN0-333 exam with unexpected score with the help of Passquestions material. Thanks for JN0-333 exam question dump. Recommend strongly.
Fermin Trbovich

31 Dec, 2018

Passed my JN0-333 exam, I only studied two days, Appreciate your great service.

Add Comments

Your Rating