JN0-1330 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC)

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-1330 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-1330  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-1330  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-1330  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-1330  test preparation and get your JNCDS-SEC certification easily.

JN0-1330 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-1330 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-1330 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-1330 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-1330 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-1330 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCDS-SEC JN0-1330 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Security Design, Specialist (JNCDS-SEC) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-1330 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-1330 test?
If you fail your JN0-1330 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which three actions are part of an in-depth network defense strategy1? (Choose three )
A. providing data modeling
B. auditing for suspicious events
C. providing security awareness training
D. providing least privileged network access
E. installing multiple antivirus solutions on desktop computers
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 2

What are the three activities in the reconnaissance phase of an attack"? (Choose three)
A. Determine the device OS
B. Scan for devices and ports to exploit
C. Install malware.
D. Propagate the virus to servers and workstations
E. Map the network
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 3

Your customer is planning to secure a data center with web servers reachable through two ISP connections terminating on each node of an active/passive SRX Series chassis cluster. ISP-1 Is the preferred connection because it provides higher bandwidth than ISP-2.
Which two must you include in your design proposal to meet this requirement (Choose two)
A. Use conditional BGP advertisements and use Interface monitoring for both ISP Interfaces.
B. Use static routing and use interface monitoring for both ISP interfaces.
C. Ensure that both ISP interfaces are in the same zone and use interface monitoring.
D. Ensure that both the ISP interfaces are in different zones and use interface monitoring.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 4

What is one way to increase the security of a site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnel?
A. Implement a stronger Diffie-Hellman group.
B. Change IKE Phase 1 from main mode to aggressive mode.
C. Implement traffic selectors.
D. Implement a policy-based VPN.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Click the Exhibit button.



Given the data center topology shown in the exhibit, what are two designs that enable the SRX Series devices to Inspect all traffic between the web server and database server? (Choose two.)
A. Place the Layer 3 gateways for VLAN 100 and VLAN 200 in the same virtual router in the Junos Fusion configuration Connect this virtual router to a security zone on the SRX5600.
B. Change the Junos Fusion configuration so that the web server and database server are in the same VLAN.
C. Place the Layer 3 gateways for VLAN 100 and VLAN 200 on redundant Ethernet interfaces of the SRX5600 and assign these interfaces to different security zones.
D. Place the Layer 3 gateways for VLAN 100 and VLAN 200 in different virtual routers in the Junos Fusion configuration. Connect the virtual routers to different security zones on the SRX5600.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 6

You are asked to provide user-based network access through an SRX Series device The implementation must use Active Directory credentials for user account validation
Which two solutions satisfy these requirements? (Choose two )
A. TACACS+ authentication
B. Unified Access Control
C. firewall authentication
D. integrated user firewall
Answer: C,D

Question No : 7

Your company is establishing a BYOD policy and you are asked to create the appropriate security infrastructure In the policy, Internet access should only be provided to the BYOD wired and wireless devices.
A. 802.11 g
B. 802.1X
C. guest VLAN
D. C-VLAN
Answer: B,C

Question No : 8

Your customer is planning the deployment of a new hub-and-spoke WAN architecture that must support dual stack They have decided against using a dynamic routing protocol. They are concerned about the difficulty of managing configurations and operations at the hub location as they deploy branch routers
In this scenario, what ate three reasons for selecting route-based VPNs with traffic selectors'? (Choose three)
A. Traffic selectors support IPv4 and IPv6.
B. Traffic selectors reduce the number of Phase 2 IPsec security associations.
C. Traffic selectors reduce latency because they bypass UTM.
D. Traffic selectors support auto route insertion
E. You can define mutliple traffic selectors within a single route-based VPN
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 9

Your customer is assessing (heir network incident response plan They need to improve their recovery lime when a networking issue occurs, especially when involves JTAC support. They have limited internal support staff and little automation experience to develop their own tools
Which Juniper solution meets these requirements'?
A. Juniper Secure Analytics
B. Network Director
C. Service Insight
D. Service Now
Answer: D

Question No : 10

What are two design requirements for deploying a chassis cluster across a Layer 2 network? (Choose two)
A. VLAN tags from high availability traffic should be preserved.
B. Latency between the two nodes must be less than 100 ms.
C. Fabric links should share the transit traffic infrastructure.
D. Control and fabric link must use different VLAN IDs.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

You are asked to implement port-based authentication on your access switches. Security and ease of access are the two primary requirements. Which authentication solution satisfies these requirements?
A. MAC RADIUS
B. network access control
C. firewall authentication
D. IPsec tunnel
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You are asked to provide a design proposal for a campus network As part of the design, the customer requires that all end user devices must be authenticated before being granted access to their Layer 2 network.
A. iPsec
B. 802.1X
C. NAT
D. ALGs
Answer: B
Tracy Vibert

27 Jan, 2019

Thanks for all your amazing work in providing the best JN0-1330 exam dumps questions. Could not have passed JN0-1330 exam without them.
Jonathan Leonesio

27 Jan, 2019

Thanks for all your amazing work in providing the best JN0-1330 exam dumps questions. Could not have passed JN0-1330 exam without them.
Darrel Mcgarrity

25 Jan, 2019

JN0-1330 exam question material is still valid!! All questions were in the dump. The right answers are the only thing that needs to be checked.
Newton Thiery

24 Jan, 2019

JN0-1330 exam question material is still valid!! All questions were in the dump. The right answers are the only thing that needs to be checked.

Add Comments

Your Rating