JN0-1100 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Design Associate

Updated: 2020-11-26

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Juniper JN0-1100 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide JNCDA JN0-1100 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Juniper Networks Certified Design Associate exam. The accuracy rate of JN0-1100  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-1100  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get JN0-1100  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Juniper JN0-1100  test preparation and get your JNCDA certification easily.

JN0-1100 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-1100 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCDA JN0-1100 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-1100 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-1100 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-1100 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-1100 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCDA JN0-1100 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCDA JN0-1100 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCDA JN0-1100 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCDA JN0-1100 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCDA JN0-1100 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Juniper Networks Certified Design Associate exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-1100 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-1100 test?
If you fail your JN0-1100 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

SRX Series devices support which type of HA feature?
A. logical systems
B. HSRP
C. chassis clustering
D. Virtual Chassis
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A regional retail store has requested a WAN upgrade proposal. You have been collecting their requirements.
Which three inputs would be included in your proposal? (Choose three.)
A. in-store WiFi
B. existing network environment
C. level of virtualization
D. number of stores
E. budget
Answer: B, D, E

Question No : 3

Which name is used by a service provider to identify the edge device inside the central office facing the customer?
A. LSR
B. PE
C. CE
D. P
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which three elements would affect user data flows in a customer¡¯s existing network? (Choose three.)
A. QoS policies
B. budget
C. log collection
D. traffic behavior
E. existing applications
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 5

Which three characteristics are associated with the Physical Layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose three.)
A. cables
B. routing protocols
C. electricity
D. full duplex communications
E. TCP/IP
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 6

You are working with a customer who specializes in selling custom toy boxes in more than 50 stores. The customer¡¯s financial information must be kept secure.
Which security standard should you include in your design proposal?
A. user-based firewall
B. NAC
C. BYOD
D. PCI compliance
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What is the name of Juniper¡¯s network management platform?
A. Junos
B. Junos Space
C. MX Series
D. Juniper Secure Analytics (JSA)
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What are three use cases for Data Center Interconnect? (Choose three.)
A. security
B. Layer 2 extension
C. disaster recovery
D. geoclustering
E. ease of management
Answer: B, C, E

Question No : 9

Virtual Chassis solutions for large campus networks are designed to eliminate the requirement for which protocol?
A. SNMP
B. IPv6
C. OSPF
D. STP
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You are examining the customer¡¯s IT organization and its responsibilities to determine how it will be impacted by your design.
In this scenario, which three business functions are typically provided? (Choose three.)
A. network architecture and design
B. compute resource provisioning
C. manufacturing
D. network operations
E. product marketing
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 11

Your corporate campus consists of a single large building with several thousand users. Employees are located randomly throughout the building. Accounting employees are mixed in with engineers and sales. You want to separate users into functional groups.
Which technology should be used to accomplish this task?
A. VLAN
B. MPLS
C. OSPF
D. IPsec
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You are asked to secure a branch location in your network.
Which two actions would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Configure an IPsec VPN back to headquarters.
B. Configure MC-LAG on the branch¡¯s edge router.
C. Separate VLANs for each user group.
D. Configure OSPF areas in the core.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 13

What is the maximum number of chassis supported in an SRX Series chassis cluster?
A. ten
B. twenty
C. four
D. two
Answer: D

Question No : 14

You are working on a service provider network. You will provide network services to multiple companies across your network, while maintaining separation of traffic for different corporate entities.
What are two high-level design alternatives that will meet your requirement? (Choose two.)
A. IPsec VPN
B. VRRP
C. MSDP
D. MPLS
Answer: A, D

Question No : 15

Your customer frequently hosts visitors who are not employees of the organization. The visitors typically request Internet access but do not require access to corporate resources. Network security is the customer¡¯s primary concern.
Which solution should you include in your design proposal?
A. SSL
B. NAC
C. QoS
D. BYOD
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating