JN0-102 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 420

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

JN0-102 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JN0-102 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides JNCIA JN0-102 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JN0-102 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Juniper JN0-102 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Juniper JN0-102 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JN0-102 test questions after purchasing?
We will send JNCIA JN0-102 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my JNCIA JN0-102 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send JNCIA JN0-102 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your JNCIA JN0-102 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion JNCIA JN0-102 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JN0-102 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Juniper  JN0-102 test?
If you fail your JN0-102 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-2/1/3.
Which statement is correct?
A. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 3, and port 2.
B. The cable is found on slot 1, port 2, and FPC 3.
C. The cable is found on port 3, FPC 2, and slot 1.
D. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 2, and port 3.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which interface type connects the control and forwarding planes on an MX Series device?
A. fxp1
B. fxp0
C. me0
D. ae1
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which three commands will cause a logical interface to go administratively down after being committed? (Choose three.)
A. shutdown
B. deactivate
C. disable
D. down
E. delete
Answer: B, C, E

Question No : 4

Which two statements are true regarding the use of NTP clock synchronization? (Choose two.)
A. The Junos OS supports client, server, and symmetric modes of NTP operation.
B. Synchronized time on all network devices makes log messages more useful for troubleshooting.
C. Authentication methods are not supported.
D. The Junos OS must be used as the primary time reference.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 5

Which mode is used to allow only a single person to edit a configuration?
A. configure batch
B. configure private
C. configure exclusive
D. configure dynamic
Answer: C

Question No : 6

What is the network address for the 10.13.147.100/19 host?
A. 10.13.128.0
B. 10.13.147.0
C. 10.13.0.0
D. 10.13.100.0
Answer: A

Question No : 7

-- Exhibit --
Amnesiac (ttyu0)
login:
-- Exhibit --
Which statement is correct about the information shown in the exhibit?
A. The factory-default configuration is running on the device.
B. The Junos OS was corrupted and did not boot correctly.
C. The device was recently upgraded to a newer version of the Junos OS.
D. The device's memory has been corrupted and no file system is present after a reboot.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Topic 1, Volume A

The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?
A. put
B. set
C. show
D. get
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which two statements are true regarding rescue configurations? (Choose two.)
A. Once saved, a rescue configuration is loaded using the rollback 0 command.
B. The rescue configuration must contain the minimal elements necessary to restore network connectivity.
C. A minimal rescue configuration is defined by default.
D. A rescue configuration must include a root password.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 11

What are two ways that packet fragmentation is handled differently between IPv6 and IPv4? (Choose two.)
A. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv6.
B. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv4.
C. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv4.
D. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv6.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 12

Which information would you find using the CLI help function? (Choose two.)
A. message of the day
B. tip of the day
C. explanation for specific system log error messages
D. explanation for specific traceoptions log messages
Answer: B, C

Question No : 13

Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?
A. load factory-default
B. load override factory-default
C. load replace default
D. load set default
Answer: A

Question No : 14

In the Junos OS, what handles transit traffic?
A. Transit traffic is handled by the RE only.
B. Transit traffic is handled by the PFE only.
C. Transit traffic is handled by both the RE and the PFE.
D. Transit traffic is not handled by the RE or the PFE.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

What are two benefits of the modular design of the Junos OS? (Choose two.)
A. Each module uses application-specific integrated circuits (ASICs).
B. Each module runs in its own protected memory space.
C. Each module can be individually restarted.
D. Each module is supported across all Junos platforms.
Answer: B, C
Ali Velky

28 Sep, 2018

Yesterday, I passed JN0-102 exam with unexpected score with the help of this question. Thanks for this question.Recommend strongly.
Dorian Umnus

18 Sep, 2018

The valid JN0-102 study materials would be the best guide for the JN0-102 exam test. Thanks for your site valued help.
Oren Threets

11 Sep, 2018

I have passed JN0-102 exam with Passquestion dumps. this file is so much valid, Thanks a million!
Valentine Vukelich

05 Sep, 2018

I want to share the great news of my success. The tips in the software also helped me improve a great deal.I will also recommend the site to other candidates as it can give them what they mostly need.
Wendell Prass

30 Aug, 2018

I was so worried I never thought i could find the latest JN0-102 dumps. Your dumps are as good as before.
Ellis Carnero

25 Aug, 2018

As me, I have passed Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 test after prepared Passquestion JNCIA JN0-102 test questions.
Cruz Barsoum

22 Aug, 2018

Passed Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 yesterday. 895/1000, 100% accurate. Good question material.
Raymon Vivas

18 Aug, 2018

Real dumps! I passed Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam. Thanks passquestion.
Tobias Donawa

15 Aug, 2018

The Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos) JN0-102 real exam questions are my great helper. I have passed my JN0-102 exam test easily with your valid passquestions this time.
Hai Ramsuer

11 Aug, 2018

Thanks for Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 real exam questions. I have studied for a long time and really passed it now. Thank you.
Wayne Sotomayer

08 Aug, 2018

You produced the best and the most incredible questions and answers for Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam. Thanks for all passquestion.
Shirley Mcritchie

04 Aug, 2018

Hi all,I failed Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam last week. There were only about 30 from dump.Thanks for you sending me the update version in time. Anyway I passed it today. So happy to let you know.
Moises Liquet

01 Aug, 2018

Passed Juniper JN0-102 dumps questions are still valid, lots of the questions have wrong answers though, so good luck!
Kelly Biener

28 Jul, 2018

Thanks for the helpful information, Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 questions material is very helpful to all of us. We all passed JN0-102 exam test.
Blaine Buss

25 Jul, 2018

JN0-102 valid dump. I passed mine yesterday. All the questions are from your questions material. Thanks.
Sammie Colasacco

21 Jul, 2018

Choose your Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam test material, passed it now. Glad to share my good news with your team. Thank you.
Patrick Geltz

18 Jul, 2018

PassQuestion JN0-102 study material are really helpful and useful. I have used it to take my exam test last week. I passed my JN0-102 exam test. Thanks for your site help.
Ira Schnieder

14 Jul, 2018

A valid dump. It helped me pass JN0-102 exam in short time. Thanks a million. Valid JN0-102 dumps. Answers are accurate. I come get few new questions in JN0-102 exam. Maybe 2-3 VERY SIMPLE. Good Luck All!!!!
Hubert Bulson

11 Jul, 2018

Excellent JN0-102 dump questions. JN0-102 exam question helped me pass my JN0-102 exam.
Hassan Coulson

07 Jul, 2018

Passed Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos) JN0-102 exam. Thank you for your good materials. Will take other exam sooner.
Johnathon Meir

04 Jul, 2018

Today I passed the JN0-102 exam. I was sure about my success as I have used JN0-102 testing engine two weeks before and it truly validate my technical skills and cleared my concepts . For this a big thanks to you.
Arron Henifin

30 Jun, 2018

I just got my score and I passed my Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam with an 83% score. Just wanted to say thank you as I felt that study materials for Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam prepared me well.
Emile

27 Jun, 2018

JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam questions material are valid. I received your update version last week and passed my JN0-102 exam this Monday.

JNCIA

23 Jun, 2018

JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam questions are useful in my exam prep. I completed all the questions in my examination last week. Thanks for all your help.

Rafael

20 Jun, 2018

Juniper JN0-102 exam questions are the newest in the whole market and contains real questions. I read and test very easy and fast. Thank you.

Whirley

16 Jun, 2018

Thanks for your update version of Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 in time. I study all the questions you sent and took my JN0-102 exam yesterday. Passed.

Del

12 Jun, 2018

Have read all JN0-102 exam Q&As. Just want to check if there is update for my exam. I will take this exam next Thursday.

Sandee

13 May, 2018

Your JN0-102 guide covers at least 92%. I found that your guide is valid. Thanks a lot. I have passed.

Candice

13 May, 2018

What I can say is that PassQuestion JN0-102 exam guide is valid for passing. I just passed after read all Q&As. Thanks, I have passed JN0-102 test smoothly.

Dorthy

12 May, 2018

Have got JNCIA-Junos certification after passed JN0-102 exam. Thanks for sharing me such wonderful study guide. I have passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating