ITSM20F Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000

Updated: 2020-09-20

Q & A: 78

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion EXIN ITSM20F Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ITSM ITSM20F Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000 exam. The accuracy rate of ITSM20F  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the EXIN ITSM20F  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get ITSM20F  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your EXIN ITSM20F  test preparation and get your ITSM certification easily.

ITSM20F Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use ITSM20F exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ITSM ITSM20F pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide ITSM20F pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your EXIN ITSM20F exam questions?
PassQuestion provides EXIN ITSM20F exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my ITSM20F test questions after purchasing?
We will send ITSM ITSM20F test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ITSM ITSM20F questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ITSM ITSM20F questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ITSM ITSM20F practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ITSM ITSM20F practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my ITSM20F updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail EXIN  ITSM20F test?
If you fail your ITSM20F test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a service, need to be planned and approved.?
A. Business Relationship Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

Question No : 2

What is a Configuration Baseline?
A. A benchmark of the service provider's capability
B. A configuration audit report
C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time
D. The change requests allocated to a release
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which process includes the responsibility of recovering the service as quickly as possible?
A. Availability Management
B. IT Service Continuity Management
C. Incident management
D. Problem Management
Answer: C

Question No : 4

What is known as a temporary solution that enables the user to continue working?
A. Known Error
B. Request For Change (RFC)
C. Service Request
D. Workaround
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a service, need to be planned and approved.?
A. Business Relationship Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Different types of events are reported to the Service Desk. Which event is an incident?
A. Information about the rollout of a specific application
B. A notification that a new toner cartridge has just been installed in a printer
C. A report that the printer is not working
D. A request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What does the term "Integrity" mean in the context of Information Security Management?
A. Protecting the information against unauthorized use
B. Monitoring the access to information
C. The accuracy, completeness and correctness of the information
D. Screening the support staff on their loyalty to the IT organization
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. ISO/EC 20000
C. Relationship with third parties
D. Supplier satisfaction
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What is the definition of IT Service Management?
A. An organization supping services to one or more customers
B. Best practice guidance for operating services
C. Requirements for delivering service based upon best practices
D. Specialized organizational capabilities providing value to customers
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Deming proposed a system of continuous improvement.
Which four activities does this system involve?
A. Plan. Do. Check and Act
B. Plan. Do. Evaluate and Act
C. Plan. Perform. Audit and Improve
D. Plan. Perform. Evaluate and Act
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What is a Configuration Baseline?
A. A benchmark of the service provider's capability
B. A configuration audit report
C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time
D. The change requests allocated to a release
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What has to be included in a well defined process?
A. Expected outcomes
B. Functions
C. Statistical support
D. Timelines
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What is the definition of IT Service Management?
A. An organization supping services to one or more customers
B. Best practice guidance for operating services
C. Requirements for delivering service based upon best practices
D. Specialized organizational capabilities providing value to customers
Answer: D

Question No : 14

In recent months at a transport company with 1500 desktops, dozens of requests have been received for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient.
Which process should have prevented this from happening?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. ISO/EC 20000
C. Relationship with third parties
D. Supplier satisfaction
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating