ITILF2011 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: The ITIL Foundation - 2011

Updated: 2020-09-21

Q & A: 424

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion ISEB ITILF2011 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ISEB Certification ITILF2011 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in The ITIL Foundation - 2011 exam. The accuracy rate of ITILF2011  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the ISEB ITILF2011  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get ITILF2011  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your ISEB ITILF2011  test preparation and get your ISEB Certification certification easily.

ITILF2011 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use ITILF2011 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ISEB Certification ITILF2011 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide ITILF2011 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your ISEB ITILF2011 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides ISEB ITILF2011 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my ITILF2011 test questions after purchasing?
We will send ISEB Certification ITILF2011 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ISEB Certification ITILF2011 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ISEB Certification ITILF2011 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ISEB Certification ITILF2011 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ISEB Certification ITILF2011 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your The ITIL Foundation - 2011 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my ITILF2011 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail ISEB  ITILF2011 test?
If you fail your ITILF2011 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following is an objective/are objectives of the service strategy stage of the service lifecycle?
1. Providing an understanding of what strategy is
2. Ensuring a working relationship between the customer and service provider
3. Defining how value is created
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?
1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful
2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment
3. Support the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases (CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

Question No : 5

What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?
A. The change authorization board
B. The change advisory board
C. The change implementer
D. The change manager
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What is the BEST description of an operational level agreement (OLA)?
A. An agreement between the service provider and another part of the same organization
B. An agreement between the service provider and an external organization
C. A document that describes to a customer how services will be operated on a day-to-day basis
D. A document that describes business services to operational staff
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?
A. Employers
B. Stakeholders
C. Regulators
D. Accreditors
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which one of the following is an objective of service catalogue management?
A. Negotiating and agreeing service level agreement
B. Negotiating and agreeing operational level agreements
C. Ensuring that the service catalogue is made available to those approved to access it
D. Only ensuring that adequate technical resources are available
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Remediation planning is BEST described in which of the following ways?
A. Planning how to recover the cost of a change
B. Planning the steps required to be taken if a change is unsuccessful
C. Planning how to compensate a user for a failed change
D. Planning how to advise the change requestor of a failed change
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?
A. Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality
B. Strategic, tactical and operational
C. Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities
D. Technology, process and service
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which of the following are benefits to the business of implementing Service Transition?
1. Ability to adapt quickly to new requirements
2. Reduced cost to design new services
3. Improved success in implementing changes
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following is NOT defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a major incident?
A. An incident which is so complex that it requires root cause analysis before a workaround can be found
B. An incident which requires a large number of people to resolve
C. An incident logged by a senior manager
D. An incident which has a high priority or a high impact on the business
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which of the following activities are performed by a desk?
1. Logging details of incidents and service requests
2. Providing first-line investigation and diagnosis
3. Restoring service
4. Implementing all standard changes
A. All of the above
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following is commonly found in a contract underpinning an IT service? Financial arrangements related to the contract Description of the goods or service provided Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating