HPE6-A29 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 301

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HPE6-A29 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 HPE6-A29 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 exam. The accuracy rate of HPE6-A29  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HPE6-A29  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HPE6-A29  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HPE6-A29  test preparation and get your Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 certification easily.

HPE6-A29 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE6-A29 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 HPE6-A29 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE6-A29 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE6-A29 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE6-A29 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE6-A29 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 HPE6-A29 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 HPE6-A29 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 HPE6-A29 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 HPE6-A29 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) V6.4 HPE6-A29 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE6-A29 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE6-A29 test?
If you fail your HPE6-A29 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which describe "roles" as used on Aruba Mobility Controllers? (Choose two)
A. Roles are assigned to users.
B. Roles are applied to interfaces.
C. Policies are built from roles.
D. A user can belong to only one role at a time.E. Roles are a set of authentication rules
Answer: A,D

Question No : 2

An administrator wants users to have access to all destinations except 172.16.1.1. Based on the above Aruba Mobility Controller configuration segment, which statements best describe this policy? (Choose two)
A. The rule user host 172.16.1.1 any deny is redundant because of the implicit deny all at the end.
B. The rule user network 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit is redundant.
C. The two rules user network 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit and user host 172.16.1.1 any deny need to be re-sequenced.
D. The last statement user any any permit is not required
E. The last statement should be any any any deny
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3

A network administrator wants to terminate VPN sessions on a local controller in the DMZ. Which statement is true about the PEF-VPN license?
A. It is only applied to the master controller
B. It is only applied to the DMZ controller.
C. It is based on the number of APs
D. One license is needed on the master and the DMZ local
E. It is distributed by the license server as needed
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following licenses can be included in the licensing pool for centralized licensing? (Choose three)
A. Factory default licenses
B. Master Controller licenses
C. Evaluation licenses
D. Local Controller licenses
E. PEFV license
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 5

What information do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. The controller's MAC address and the feature description.
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
E. controller's MAC address and Serial Number
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which netdestination aliases are built into the controller? (Choose three)
A. logon
B. any
C. user
D. guest
E. localip
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 7

What is the first role a user is given when a user associates to an open WLAN?
A. the guest post authentication role
B. the initial role in the captive portal profile
C. the role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
E. The initial role in the 802.1x profile
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which of the following licenses are consumed by Mesh APs advertising an SSIDs?
A. AP license
B. Mesh license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license is required
E. RAP License
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What is the blacklist default time?
A. 30 seconds
B. 1800 seconds
C. 3600 seconds
D. No default time, it must be done manually
E. 1 day
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What are aliases used for?
A. improve controller performance
B. simplify the configuration process
C. tie IP addresses to ports
D. assign rules to policies
E. assign policies to roles
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which of the following firewall rules allows a user to initiate an ICMP session to other devices?(Choose two)
A. localip any svc-icmp permit
B. user any svc-icmp permit
C. user user svc-icmp permit
D. any any svc-icmp permit
E. mswitch any svc-icmp permit
Answer: B,D

Question No : 12

When creating a firewall rule on an Aruba controller, which parameter is optional?
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: D

Question No : 13

The following licenses have been installed on these controllers:
Master-1: 8 AP licenses
Local-2 : 8 AP licenses
Local-3 : 5 Evaluation AP Licenses
Local-4 : 10 Factory installed AP licenses
Central Licensing is enabled. What is the AP Pool capacity on the Central License Server?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 21
D. 26
E. 31
Answer: C

Question No : 14

ip access-list session anewone user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit  user any any permit
Referring to the above portion of a Mobility Controller configuration file, what can you conclude? (Choose two)
A. This is a session firewall policy.
B. This is an extended Access Control List (ACL).
C. Any traffic going to destination 10.1.1.1 will be denied.
D. Any traffic going to destination 10.2.2.2 will be denied.
E. Any traffic going to destination 172.16.100.100 will be permitted.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 15

Centralized licensing is not in use on an Aruba based network which has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master controller. Roles and Firewall policies need to be created and applied, hence PEF-NG license is required
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. Only the master controller since role and firewall policies are created here.
B. only the local controllers since firewall policies are applied here
C. the master and all three local controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose, use PEF-VPN license
E. this is not needed because PEF-NG is part of base OS
Answer: C
Bennett Bulick

14 Dec, 2018

HPE6-A29 questions dumps are still very valid, I have cleared the HPE6-A29 exam passed today. Recommend.
Ray Haske

24 Oct, 2018

Thanks for HPE6-A29 real exam questions. I have studied for a long time and really passed it now. Thank you.
Jamal Kinderman

17 Oct, 2018

Wonderful dump. I really appreciated HPE6-A29 dump with so many new questions and update so quickly. Recommend strongly.

Add Comments

Your Rating