HPE6-A27 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.4

Updated: 2020-12-01

Q & A: 40

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HPE6-A27 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) HPE6-A27 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.4 exam. The accuracy rate of HPE6-A27  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HPE6-A27  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HPE6-A27  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HPE6-A27  test preparation and get your Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) certification easily.

HPE6-A27 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE6-A27 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) HPE6-A27 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE6-A27 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE6-A27 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE6-A27 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE6-A27 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) HPE6-A27 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) HPE6-A27 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) HPE6-A27 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) HPE6-A27 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) HPE6-A27 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.4 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE6-A27 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE6-A27 test?
If you fail your HPE6-A27 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of these is NOT a valid license type? (Choose two.)
A. RFprotect
B. ApplicationSecurity
C. Base AOS
D. PEF NG
E. PEFV
Answer: B,C

Question No : 2

Which of the following deployment types is NOT a valid option when using the AP Wizard?
A. LAN
B. Remote
C. Roaming
D. Remote Mesh
E. LAN Mesh
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which ARM feature addresses the issue of sticky clients by moving clients to associate to APs with better 802.11 signal quality?
A. Co-Channel interference migration
B. Airtime Fairness
C. ClientMatch
D. Coordinatedaccess to a single channel
E. Band Steering
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following licenses can be included in the licensing pool for centralized licensing? (Choose three.)
A. Factory installed licenses
B. PEFNG licenses
C. Evaluationlicenses
D. RFProtect Licenses
E. PEFV license
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 5

What Controller modes of operation are available from the startup wizard? (Choose three.)
A. Primary
B. Standalone
C. Master
D. Local
E. Backup controller
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 6

802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Choose two.)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Question No : 7

When configuring roles under ¡®Access Control¡¯ in the Controller¡¯s Configuration page, what does the ¡®show reference¡¯ action tell us?
A. Which firewall hits were detected that refer to the role
B. Which profiles refer to the role
C. What policies are inside the role
D. What users are currently assigned that role
E. What authentication methods use Roles with these policies
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A reboot of the controller is necessary in which of the following scenarios? (Choose two.)
A. Changing controller IP
B. Changing the VLAN of a Virtual AP Profile
C. Creating a new AP Group
D. Changing the Controller role
E. Extending a license range
Answer: A,D

Question No : 9

When ¡®local controller¡¯ is selected as the controller¡¯s operation mode in the startup wizard, which is no longer configurable?
A. Licenses
B. WLANs
C. VLANs and IP addressing
D. Controller country code
E. Time zone
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Aruba ClientMatch uses which of the following parameters to determine the best AP for a client connection? (Choose two.)
A. Device type
B. Location
C. Signal to Noise Ratio
D. Access Point load
E. Spectrum Analysis
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

Which of these are supported by the Aruba Controller? (Choose two.)
A. SNMP
B. HSRP
C. AES Encryption
D. Blowfish encryption
E. BGP
Answer: A,C

Question No : 12

Which ARM function converts APs with excess capacity into Air Monitors?
A. Airtime fairness
B. Coordinated access to a single channel
C. Mode Aware ARM
D. Client Aware scanning
E. BandSteering
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Identify the benefits of using aliases when writing firewall policies. (Choose three.)
A. Makes policies more readable.
B. Changes to policy rulesthat use aliases are auto updated.
C. End users are applied to the proper role.
D. Can be applied to a Role.
E. Simplifies repetitive configuration.
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 14

WPA and WPA2 can use the following authentication methods:
(Choose two.)
A. WEP Keys
B. PSK
C. 802.1X
D. Captive Portal
E. IPSEC
Answer: B,C

Question No : 15

When would you use the Reject action in a firewall policy?
A. To let hackers know which ports are open on your firewall
B. To let your users know they are in violation of corporate policies.
C. To tell down stream routers to use a more appropriate router.
D. To aid in troubleshootingfirewall policy configuration.
E. To let the system count the violations.
Answer: D
Milton Vanauker

08 Jun, 2019

I got high marks in HPE6-A27 exam and it is just because of PassQuestion. Thanks.
Sid Nyberg

19 May, 2019

Your updated HPE6-A27 version questions are valid currently. Good questions material to study for the exam test. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating