HPE0-J74 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Foundations of HPE Storage Solutions

Updated: 2020-11-28

Q & A: 105

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HPE0-J74 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide HPE ATP HPE0-J74 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Foundations of HPE Storage Solutions exam. The accuracy rate of HPE0-J74  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HPE0-J74  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HPE0-J74  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HPE0-J74  test preparation and get your HPE ATP certification easily.

HPE0-J74 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE0-J74 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides HPE ATP HPE0-J74 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE0-J74 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE0-J74 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE0-J74 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE0-J74 test questions after purchasing?
We will send HPE ATP HPE0-J74 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my HPE ATP HPE0-J74 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send HPE ATP HPE0-J74 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your HPE ATP HPE0-J74 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion HPE ATP HPE0-J74 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Foundations of HPE Storage Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE0-J74 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE0-J74 test?
If you fail your HPE0-J74 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are presenting your storage solution design to the decision maker of a small SMB.
What should you emphasize in your presentation?
A. performance, scalability, and six nines of availability
B. low cost to meet immediate needs
C. protection of investment by considering future growth
D. benefits of HPE over the competition
Answer: C

Question No : 2

For single files, what is a benefit of using a disk-to-disk backup solution versus a backup-to-tape solution?
A. lower cost
B. transportability
C. increased capacity
D. Taster restore
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which HPE primary production storage solution is targeted to the small and mid-sized business markets?
A. HPE StoreVirtual
B. HPE StoreAll
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE StoreEver
Answer: A

Question No : 4

How do devices in the Fibre Channel SAN fabric identify each node?
A. FC-AL
B. WWN
C. MAC
D. IQN
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which functionality does an HPE 3PAR StoreServ File Controller provide?
A. switch
B. router
C. bridge
D. gateway
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A customer is experiencing rapid data growth and requires more backup data to be available online.
Which technology could benefit the customer?
A. deduplication
B. wide striping
C. snapshots
D. tiering
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Your customer is deploying a new application that is based on OpenStack.
Which HPE storage solution supports this deployment?
A. HPE StoreAII
B. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
C. HPE storeEasy
D. HPE StoreEver
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reduction
E. Thin provisioning
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9

A customer wants to learn more about the HPE backup solution that you recently proposed.
Which resource will help show its value?
A. HPE ActiveAnswers
B. HPE Smart Portal
C. HPE SPOCK
D. HPE Virtual Resource Portal
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which transport protocol does the Virtual Connect FlexFabric 20/40 F8 supports?
A. RoCE
B. FCOE
C. ROMA
D. FCIP
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A customer is interested in migrating to a three-tier infrastructure with HPE Helion Openstack. You are asked to prepare a Proof of Concept to demonstrate the ease of deployment through the management console.
Which management dashboard should you demonstrate to provision the storage environment?
A. HPE OneView
B. HPE StoreVirtual CMC
C. HPE StoreServ Management Console
D. HPE Cloud System Management Server
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which HPE storage offering provides enterprise-level, tier 1, primary storage?
A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
B. HPE StoreOnce
C. HPE StoreVirtual
D. HPE StoreEver
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which HPE storage products are part of the HPE BURA solution? (Select two.)
A. HPE StoreOnce
B. HPE StoreEver
C. HPE StoreVirtual
D. HPE StoreEasy
E. HPE StoreServ
Answer: A,B

Question No : 14

Which HPE StoreVirtual features enable substantially increased efficiency? (Select two.)
A. space reclamation
B. iSCSI storage clustering
C. storage federation
D. reservation-less thin provisioning
E. network RAID
Answer: A,D

Question No : 15

Which element of HPE's BURA storage portfolio provides deduplicated backup disk storage?
A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
B. HPE StoreEver
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE Store All
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating