HP0-Y52 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Applying HP FlexNetwork Fundamentals

Updated: 2020-09-20

Q & A: 116

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HP0-Y52 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide HP ATP HP0-Y52 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Applying HP FlexNetwork Fundamentals exam. The accuracy rate of HP0-Y52  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HP0-Y52  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HP0-Y52  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HP0-Y52  test preparation and get your HP ATP certification easily.

HP0-Y52 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HP0-Y52 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides HP ATP HP0-Y52 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HP0-Y52 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HP0-Y52 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HP0-Y52 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HP0-Y52 test questions after purchasing?
We will send HP ATP HP0-Y52 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my HP ATP HP0-Y52 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send HP ATP HP0-Y52 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your HP ATP HP0-Y52 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion HP ATP HP0-Y52 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Applying HP FlexNetwork Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HP0-Y52 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HP0-Y52 test?
If you fail your HP0-Y52 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A network administrator wants an HP switch to use an IP address that is always up for its Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) router ID.
Which address meets this requirement?
A. An IP address configured as the global management address
B. An IP address on the interface for the default VLAN, which is typically VLAN
C. An IP address on the VLAN 1 interface
D. An IP address on a loopback interface
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Refer to the exhibit.



An HP Comware switch is using its default user-interface settings. The network administrator then enters the commands shown in the exhibit.
What correctly describes how an admin user must now log in?
A. When the admin user logs in to the console port, the admin user must enter either a password ofpassword1orpassword2.
B. When the admin user logs in usingTelnet, the admin user must entereither a password of password1orpassword2.
C. When the admin logs in using Telnet, the admin user must enter a password ofpassword1and is given level 1privileges.
D. When the admin user logs in to the console port, the admin user must enter a password of password1and is given level 3 privileges.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which HP solution delivers automated virtual machine orchestrator, automatic synchronization of network connectivity information, and visibility to performance of wired and wireless users?
A. Unified Wired-WLAN modules and switches
B. Intelligent Management Center (IMC)
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. Intelligent Resilient Framework
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which statement is true about wireless technologies?
A. 802.11b/g uses an 802.11a-compatible frequency
B. 802.11a has higher data rates than 802.11g does.
C. 802.11n users MIMO technology to improve throughput
D. 802.11a uses the less crowded 2.4 GHz range
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which credential is required to validate SNMPv2c write requests?
A. Community string
B. Scheme
C. MD5 authkey
D. AAA authentication
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which HP software platform provides centralized network management, monitoring, and configuration of wired and wireless network infrastructure devices, as well as traffic monitoring, user management, and other capabilities?
A. HP IntelligentManagementCenter (IMC)
B. HP Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF)
C. HP Virtual Cloud Networking (VCN)
D. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What is one difference between the 802.11g and 802.11n standards?
A. 802.11g can operate on the 5Ghz band.
B. 802.11n can operate on the 2.4Ghz band.
C. 802.11n supports multiple spatial streams with MIMO.
D. 802.11g supports channel bonding of multiple channels.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

A company needs a two-member Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) virtual switch. The network administrator is configuring IRF member 2 that will connect to port 1/1 on IRF member 1.
What is the correct IRF port ID for member 2?
A. 1/2
B. 2/2
C. 1/1
D. 2/1
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which method of link aggregation do both HP ProVision and Comware switches support?
A. Static LACP
B. Fast Ethernet
C. Dynamic LACP
D. Distributed Trunking
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A network administrator enters this command on an HP ProVision switch with IP routing enabled:
ip route 0.0.0.0/0 10.1.1.1 metric 10 distance 10
This is the only IP route to 0.0.0.0/0 on the switch.
What is the effect?
A. The switch uses this route for all traffic that does not match a specific route in its routing table.
B. The switch uses this route for all traffic unless the traffic matches a route with a lower administrative distance than 10.
C. The switch uses this route to route all traffic from 10.1.1.1.
D. The switch uses this route for all traffic unless the traffic matches a route with a lower cost than 10.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Exhibit1.



Exhibit 2



A network administrator wants to create a backup IP route to 10.1.20.0/24 on Switch-1. The backup route should use Link 2, and it should only be used if Link 1 is down.
What is the correct setup to accomplish this?
A. an IP route through 10.0.2.2 with administrative distance 1
B. an IP route through 10.1.20.1 with administrative distance 1
C. an IP routethrough 10.0.2.2 with administrative distance 10
D. an IP route through 10.1.20.1 with administrative distance 10
Answer: D

Question No : 12

What is one difference between Network Segment-based discovery and ARP-based discovery on HP Intelligent Management Center (IMC)?
A. With Network Segment-based discovery, IMC can discover multiple devices. With ARP-based discovery, IMCcan only discover one device;the administrator must re-run ARP-based discovery to discover a second device.
B. With Network Segment-based discovery, network device login settings must match login settings on IMC. With ARP-based discovery, only ARP settings must match.
C. With Network Segment-based discovery, network device SNMP settings must match SNMP settings on IMC. With ARP-based discovery, only ARP settings must match.
D. With Network Segment-based discovery, the administrator enters a range of IP addresses to discover. With ARP-based discovery, the administrator enters one seed IP address, and IMC dynamically learns more IP addresses to discover.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

What is the purpose of a management VLAN on an HP Provision switch?
A. To prevent IP addresses from being configured on any VLANs other than the management VLAN
B. To provide an administrative-only marker, label, or alias for the VLAN where IMC is installed
C. To identify a specific VLAN as the only VLAN from which users can connect to the switch management interface
D. To limit remote access connections by specifying the IP addresses that can establish connections
Answer: C

Question No : 14

A tagged frame arrives on a switch port that is not a tagged member of the VLAN indicated by the frame ID.
What do fundamental VLAN operating rules require the switch to do with that frame?
A. Ignore the VLAN tag and forward the frame, based on destination MAC address.
B. Forwarda copy of the frame to the default gateway.
C. Attempt best effort delivery by flooding a copy of the frame to all other VLANs.
D. Drop the frame.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Refer to the exhibit.



This switch currently assigns all VLANs to Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) instance 0 or the Internal Spanning Tree (IST).
Which statement correctly describes interface 21?
A. The interface is down at Layer 2; it is not available for sending or receiving any traffic.
B. The interface isan edge port but has received Bridge ProtocolDataUnits (BPDUs), so it is disabled.
C. The interface does not forward or accept data traffic, but it is ready to start forwarding if interface 19 fails.
D. The interface does not support spanning tree; it is possible that it will introduce a loop in the network.
Answer: B
Darin Ardinger

04 Jun, 2019

Passed HP0-Y52 exam with your updated questions. Good question.

Add Comments

Your Rating