H31-411 Questions And Answers

$129

Exam Name: HCIA-LTE(Huawei Certified ICT Associate-LTE)

Updated: 2019-06-15

Q & A: 285

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H31-411 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H31-411 HCIA-LTE(Huawei Certified ICT Associate-LTE) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H31-411 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H31-411 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H31-411 exam Q&As?

There are 285 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H31-411 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H31-411 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H31-411 Q&As?

Please understand, H31-411 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H31-411 software to help you touch real H31-411 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H31-411 software?

You can install your H31-411 software on two pcs. After you installed your H31-411 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H31-411 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H31-411 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H31-411 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H31-411 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H31-411 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

In LTE, which of the following is the way of the self-establishment of X2 port? (Multiple choice)
A. X2overM2000
B. X2overMME
C. X2overS1
D. X2overPRS
Answer: AC

Question No : 2

What are the advantages of OFDM? (Multiple choice)
A. high spectrum efficiency
B. against frequency selective weak
C. high peak-to-average
D. low peak-to-average
Answer: AB

Question No : 3

If negotiation mode of UMPT veneer FE/GE optical interface on both ends are inconsistent, the optical interface may be down, after a period of time will resume for auto-negotiation.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which of the following reasons will cause radio frequency unit accept channel RTWP/RSSI too low alarm? (Multiple choice)
A. abnormal feeder installation or poor head process
B. antenna feeder port connected feed cable exist extrusion, bend or feed cable damage
C. radio frequency unit master set or diversity reception channel fault
D. radio frequency unit master set or diversity antenna exist alone outside interference
E. data configuration fault
Answer: ABCE

Question No : 5

AS security procedures, MME issued key, view messages, in which of the following messages exist encryption algorithms and security key?
A. Authentication information Answer (HSS sent to MME)
B. Security Mode Command (MME sent to UE)
C. INIT CONTEXT SETUP REQ (MME sent to eNodeB)
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which of the following is a UPEUc output power and 2 piece of UPEU output power in current mode?
A. 300w/360w
B. 300w/600w
C. 360w/360w
D. 360w/650w
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which of the following is the temporary identifier MME assigned to the user in SAE network?
A. M-TMSI
B. GUM
C. IMSI
D. GUMMEI
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which of the following application scenario does TM3 not apply to?
A. mobile high speed
B. business high bandwidth
C. cell central section
D. cell edge
Answer: D

Question No : 9

In the Uu interface, which of the following layer performs traffic monitoring report function?
A. RRC
B. PDCP
C. BMC
D. MAC
E. RLC
Answer: D

Question No : 10

D, F, E spectrum corresponding frequency band are respectively 38,39, 40; the corresponding frequency range respectively is 2570-2620,1880-1920,2300-2400.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 11

If UE requested PDP Type is IPv4v6, signed PDP Type is IPv4v6, but MME does not support dual-stack, in this case. Which of the following may the final UE obtain PDP Type? (Multiple choice)
A. IPv4
B. IPv6
C. IPv8
D. IPv4v6
Answer: AB

Question No : 12

Which of the following interface is based on S1-AP protocol?
A. S1-MME
B. S1-U
C. S5/S8
D. S6a
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which of the following modulation method can LTE system support? (Multiple choice)
A. QPSK
B. 16QAM
C. 64QAM
D. GMSK
Answer: ABC

Question No : 14

Which of the following interface is the interface between eNB and MME?
A. Iub
B. S1
C. X2
D. S5
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following is the length of conventional CP in TD-LTE system physical layer?
A. 4.69 µs
B. 16.67 µs
C. 33.33 µs
D. 9.77 µs
Answer: A
Anderson Fishburn

26 May, 2019

I passed my H31-411-ENU exam test and got a good score. I have not taken H31-411-ENU exam before. Thanks for all.
Jefferson Gerecke

07 Apr, 2019

Yeah , passed my H31-411-ENU exam today, this H31-411-ENU dump still valid, thank you.
Landon Durham

06 Apr, 2019

Yeah , passed my H31-411-ENU exam today, this H31-411-ENU dump still valid, thank you.
Octavio Stermer

23 Feb, 2019

I just passed my H31-411-ENU exam and I want to recommend it to you.
Lyman Dickensheets

12 Jan, 2019

Excellent H31-411-ENU dump questions. H31-411-ENU exam question helped me pass my H31-411 exam.
Frederick Baier

19 Dec, 2018

Real questions! Real dumps! Thank you! Glad to receive your H31-411-ENU dumps.Thank you much for being such miraculous support.
Charlie Loredo

19 Dec, 2018

Real questions! Real dumps! Thank you! Glad to receive your H31-411-ENU dumps.Thank you much for being such miraculous support.
Shaun Sestoso

19 Oct, 2018

Passed H31-411 exam today, your questions and answers are good enough to pass, Thanks a lot and good luck for every body.
Joaquin Binet

09 Oct, 2018

Passed H31-411 exam today, your questions and answers are good enough to pass, Thanks a lot and good luck for every body.
Reinaldo

02 Jun, 2018

Thanks for your valid H31-411 exam questions. I have passed after practiced all PassQuestion H31-411 exam questions and answers in Version 10.02. It has been proven that V10.02 is valid.

Add Comments

Your Rating